Chaoufi leads Moroccan assault on stage 4

Lahsaini extends his lead

Results
1Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco3:15:23 
2Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco  
3Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco  
4Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco  
5Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco  
6Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Morocco  
7Issiaka Fofana (CIv) Ivory Coast0:00:51 
8Vincent Aldebert (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou  
9Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal0:00:55 
10Jean Noel Wolf (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg  
11Issiaka Cisse (CIv) Ivory Coast0:01:13 
12David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:01:22 
13Boureima Tapsoba (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:02:00 
14Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal0:07:11 
15Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:07:14 
16Stéphane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:07:16 
17Eugène Lokossue Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast  
18Rasmané Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso  
19Jérémy Gouillon (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
20Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal0:07:21 
21Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal0:07:22 
22Adama Togola (Mli) Mali  
23Oumar Sangare (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR  
24Malick Thiam (Sen) Senegal  
25Kotiki Kone (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR0:07:26 
26Yann Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
27Ibrahim Diarra (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:08:24 
28Drissa Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +  
29Julien Tomasi (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:08:48 
30Emmanuel Roche (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
31Hamidou Diarra (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR  
32Tidiani Sanogo (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR  
33Abdoulaye Tarbangdo E. (Bur) Burkina-Faso  
34Bassitou Konte (CIv) Ivory Coast  
35Siaka Mariko (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR  
36Adama Bagayoko (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR  
37Zoumana Mariko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +  
38Frederick Bonail (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou  
39Ousmane Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +  
40Haguibou Boundaogo (CIv) Ivory Coast  
41Julien Bornert (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg  
42Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou  
43Jean Emmanuel Christol Scalieri (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
44Vivien Muller (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:07:16 
45Lionel Queruel (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:09:32 
46N'zarama Claver Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast0:09:35 
47Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina-Faso  
48Thibault Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:09:38 
49Abdou Minougou (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:09:41 
50Adama Kouyate (Mli) Mali0:09:43 
51Diakaridia Sangare (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:09:51 
52Yacouba Togola (Mli) Mali  
53Birama Sanogo (Mli) Mali  
54Oumar Diallo (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:10:02 
55Olivier Barth (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:10:52 
56Philippe Gertz (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg  
57Souleymane Diarra (Mli) Mali0:15:45 
Back to top