Ragragui wins third straight for Morocco

Lahsaini remains in leader's jersey

Full Results
1Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Morocco1:55:17 
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco  
3Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco  
4Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco  
5Jean Noel Wolf (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:00:15 
6Vincent Aldebert (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:01:43 
7Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal  
8Rasmané Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:04:12 
9Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco  
10Julien Tomasi (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:04:30 
11Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:04:42 
12Issiaka Fofana (CIv) Ivory Coast  
13Jean Emmanuel Christol Scalieri (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
14Bassitou Konte (CIv) Ivory Coast  
15Lionel Queruel (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
16Eugène Lokossue Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast  
17Yann Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
18Frederick Bonail (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou  
19Jérémy Gouillon (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
20David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou  
21Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:05:05 
22Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:05:06 
23Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:06:23 
24Stéphane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou  
25Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal0:04:42 
26Abdoulaye Tarbangdo E. (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:06:40 
27Oumar Sangare (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR  
28N'zarama Claver Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast0:07:40 
29Issiaka Cisse (CIv) Ivory Coast0:07:48 
30Hamidou Diarra (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:07:58 
31Yacouba Togola (Mli) Mali0:08:00 
32Boureima Tapsoba (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:08:09 
33Adama Togola (Mli) Mali  
34Adama Kouyate (Mli) Mali0:08:10 
35Thibault Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:08:22 
36Siaka Mariko (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:08:35 
37Zoumana Mariko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:08:44 
38Ibrahim Diarra (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:08:58 
39Diakaridia Sangare (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +  
40Julien Bornert (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg  
41Tidiani Sanogo (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR  
42Birama Sanogo (Mli) Mali  
43Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal  
44Oumar Diallo (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +  
45Adama Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR  
46Haguibou Boundaogo (CIv) Ivory Coast  
47Drissa Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:09:30 
48Souleymane Diarra (Mli) Mali0:09:47 
49Kotiki Kone (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:10:08 
50Vivien Muller (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:11:14 
51Malick Thiam (Sen) Senegal0:11:18 
52Emmanuel Roche (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:11:52 
53Abdou Minougou (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:12:37 
54Olivier Barth (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:21:15 
55Philippe Gertz (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg  
56Ousmane Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:22:04 
57Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal0:24:10 
General classification after stage 3
1Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco7:42:21 
2Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Morocco0:01:54 
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:01:55 
4Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco0:02:40 
5Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco0:06:48 
6Rasmané Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:08:55 
7Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:10:21 
8David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:10:36 
9Jean Emmanuel Christol Scalieri (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:14:32 
10Jean Noel Wolf (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:14:35 
11Bassitou Konte (CIv) Ivory Coast0:19:02 
12Jérémy Gouillon (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
13Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:19:17 
14Eugène Lokossue Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast0:25:34 
15Yann Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:25:45 
16Malick Thiam (Sen) Senegal0:25:54 
17Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:25:56 
18Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal0:27:12 
19Vincent Aldebert (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:27:31 
20Abdoulaye Tarbangdo E. (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:27:36 
21Stéphane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:29:42 
22Oumar Sangare (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:29:58 
23Julien Tomasi (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:29:59 
24Issiaka Fofana (CIv) Ivory Coast0:30:11 
25Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal0:30:16 
26Frederick Bonail (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:30:30 
27Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:32:02 
28Lionel Queruel (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:33:34 
29Thibault Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:35:07 
30Vivien Muller (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:36:49 
31Issiaka Cisse (CIv) Ivory Coast0:47:37 
32Hamidou Diarra (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:47:47 
33Adama Togola (Mli) Mali0:47:58 
34Boureima Tapsoba (Bur) Burkina-Faso  
35Zoumana Mariko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:48:33 
36Tidiani Sanogo (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:48:47 
37Ibrahim Diarra (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +  
38Birama Sanogo (Mli) Mali  
39Siaka Mariko (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:49:15 
40Drissa Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:49:19 
41Julien Bornert (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:49:25 
42Adama Kouyate (Mli) Mali0:49:29 
43Kotiki Kone (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:49:57 
44Oumar Diallo (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:50:04 
45Adama Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:50:09 
46Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal  
47Haguibou Boundaogo (CIv) Ivory Coast  
48Souleymane Diarra (Mli) Mali0:50:53 
49Emmanuel Roche (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:51:41 
50Abdou Minougou (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:52:26 
51Yacouba Togola (Mli) Mali0:58:22 
52Diakaridia Sangare (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:58:42 
53Ousmane Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +1:01:53 
54N'zarama Claver Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast1:02:22 
55Olivier Barth (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg1:02:26 
56Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal1:05:21 
57Philippe Gertz (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg1:13:57 
Back to top