TechPowered By

More tech

Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost 2012

Date range:
April 11-15, 2012

April 11, Stage 1: Blois - Nouan Le Fuzelier 186km

Northey solos to victory in Loir-et-Cher opener

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 11, 2012, 18:19 BST,
Updated:
April 11, 2012, 19:20 BST

Kiwi leads French race

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mike Northey (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 3:58:49  
2 Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:09  
3 Matt Cronshaw (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana Racing    
4 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
5 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
6 Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
7 Dejan Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
8 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
9 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
10 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
11 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
12 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 0:03:10  
13 Berden De Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:03:12  
14 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
15 Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
16 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
17 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
18 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
19 Jan Oelerich (Ger) Raiko Stölting    
20 Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
21 Jonas Orset (Nor) Regional Team Oslo    
22 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida    
23 Thomas Koep (Ger) Raiko Stölting 0:03:16  
24 Lars Horring (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
25 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg    
26 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
27 Rico Rogers (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 0:03:52  
28 Peter Williams (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana Racing    
29 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
30 Michael Iserable (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
31 Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
32 Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
33 Joris De Boer (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
34 Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg    
35 Sigurd Nesset (Nor) Regional Team Oslo    
36 Gabay Tal (Isr) Vélo Club d`Israël    
37 Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Joker Merida    
38 Alexandre Mercier (Swi) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
39 Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author    
40 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
41 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Bank BGZ    
42 Ceneric Racault (Fra) C.G. Orléans    
43 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Merida    
44 Max Merk (Ger) Team Rothaus    
45 Jason Delalaire (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
46 Mehdi Yssaad (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
47 Geert Jan Jonkman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
48 Arnold Fiek (Ger) Team Rothaus    
49 Jsors Roosen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
50 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor    
51 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Bank BGZ    
52 Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author    
53 Roy Eefting (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
54 Stéfan Van Winden (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
55 Tom De Vreede (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
56 Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
57 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
58 Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida    
59 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida    
60 Florian Touzeau (Fra) C.G. Orléans    
61 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
62 Tomasz Smolen (Pol) Bank BGZ    
63 Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
64 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
65 Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
66 Cristian Frivold (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
67 Andréi Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
68 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
69 Grégory Cassini (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
70 Benoit Pinto (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
71 Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
72 Noam Cohen (Isr) Vélo Club d`Israël    
73 Mike Midlarsky (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
74 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
75 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor    
76 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
77 Pim Van Den Berg (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
78 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
79 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
80 Soren Pugdahi Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
81 Ayal Rahat (Isr) Vélo Club d`Israël    
82 Sam Lindsay (Ned) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
83 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Bank BGZ    
84 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
85 Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
86 Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
87 Alliaume Leblond (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
88 Martin Roeggen (Nor) Regional Team Oslo    
89 Tobias Jenny (Aut) Team Vorarlberg    
90 Morten Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
91 Morten Ollegaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
92 Bastien Dupe (Fra) U.C. Chollet 49    
93 Théo Vimpere (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
94 Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
95 Kévin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
96 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
97 Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
98 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
99 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
100 Médéric Clain (Fra) C.G. Orléans    
101 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
102 Jonathan Boucher (Fra) C.G. Orléans    
103 Fréddie Guilloux (Fra) U.C. Chollet 49    
104 Johannes Kauz (Ger) Team Rothaus    
105 Julian Maingot (Fra) C.G. Orléans    
106 Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor    
107 Umberto Atzori (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
108 Bras Krauwel (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
109 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
110 Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
111 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Raiko Stölting    
112 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
113 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
114 Mark Schreurs (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
115 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Team Vorarlberg    
116 Tom Bal (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
117 Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
118 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ    
119 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
120 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg    
121 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg    
122 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Bank BGZ    
123 Philip Lavery (Irl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing    
124 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
125 Thip Beusichem (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
126 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
127 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
128 Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
129 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
130 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor    
131 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
132 Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Rothaus    
133 Wim Botman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
134 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
135 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Raiko Stölting    
136 Kenii Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor    
137 Jérémy Fabio (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
138 Emanuel Kusch (Ger) Team Rothaus    
139 Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
140 Tord Sundhagen (Nor) Regional Team Oslo    
141 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
142 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:04:20  
143 Mathias Belka (Ger) Raiko Stölting 0:04:28  
144 Nils Plötner (Ger) Raiko Stölting    
145 Valentin Rigault (Fra) C.G. Orléans 0:04:40  
146 Knut Landa (Nor) Regional Team Oslo 0:09:34  
147 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Vélo Club d`Israël 0:15:11  
148 Binne-Pier De Haan (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
149 Maxime Sauval (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
150 Marc Hester (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:19:21  
151 Florent Guilbaud (Fra) U.C. Chollet 49 0:19:51  
DNS Romain Houeix (Fra) U.C. Chollet 49    
DNF Raphaël Verini (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
DNF Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor    
DNF Sylvain Dechereux (Fra) U.C. Chollet 49    
DNF Romain Mottier (Fra) U.C. Chollet 49    
DNF Alexander Disch (Ger) Team Rothaus    
DNF Dor Dviri (Isr) Vélo Club d`Israël    
DNF Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Joker Merida    
DNF Elmar Reinders (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mike Northey (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 30  pts
2 Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 27  
3 Matt Cronshaw (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 25  
4 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team 23  
5 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 21  
6 Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Blue Water Cycling 19  
7 Dejan Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 17  
8 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 15  
9 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 13  
10 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 11  
11 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam 10  
12 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 9  
13 Berden De Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 8  
14 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team 7  
15 Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 6  
16 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 5  
17 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam 4  
18 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 3  
19 Jan Oelerich (Ger) Raiko Stölting 2  
20 Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 1  
Sprint 1 - km 141 - Nouan - Lap 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matt Cronshaw (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 5  pts
2 Dejan Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 3  
3 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2  
4 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam 1  
Sprint 2 - km 171 - Nouan - Lap 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team 5  pts
2 Dejan Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 3  
3 Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Blue Water Cycling 2  
4 Mike Northey (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 1  
Mountain 1 - km 92 - St Loup sur Cher
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 5  pts
2 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 3  
3 Dejan Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 2  
4 Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Blue Water Cycling 1  
Mountain 2 - km 103 - Chatres sur Cher
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 5  pts
2 Mike Northey (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 3  
3 Matt Cronshaw (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 2  
4 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Node 4 - Giordana Racing 11:59:46  
2 Leopard - Trek C.T. 0:00:11  
3 Itera - Katusha 0:00:51  
4 Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0:03:14  
5 Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team 0:03:54  
6 Metec Cont. Cyclingteam    
7 Blue Water Cycling 0:04:34  
8 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
9 Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:07:01  
10 Raiko Stölting    
11 Joker Merida 0:07:37  
12 Koga Cycling Team    
13 Regional Team Oslo    
14 Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team 0:07:41  
15 Team Vorarlberg    
16 Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin 0:08:17  
17 C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
18 Whirlpool - Author    
19 Bank BGZ    
20 Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
21 Vélo Club d`Israël    
22 Team Rothaus    
23 C.G. Orléans    
24 Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
25 Bridgestone Anchor    
26 Plussbank BMC    
27 U.C. Chollet 49 0:24:16  
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mike Northey (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 3:58:39  
2 Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:13  
3 Matt Cronshaw (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana Racing    
4 Dejan Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:00:16  
5 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team 0:00:19  
6 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
7 Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
8 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
9 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
10 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
11 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
12 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 0:03:20  
13 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:03:21  
14 Berden De Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:03:22  
15 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
16 Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
17 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
18 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
19 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
20 Jan Oelerich (Ger) Raiko Stölting    
21 Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
22 Jonas Orset (Nor) Regional Team Oslo    
23 Thomas Koep (Ger) Raiko Stölting 0:03:26  
24 Lars Horring (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
25 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg    
26 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
27 Rico Rogers (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 0:04:02  
28 Peter Williams (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana Racing    
29 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
30 Michael Iserable (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
31 Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
32 Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
33 Joris De Boer (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
34 Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg    
35 Sigurd Nesset (Nor) Regional Team Oslo    
36 Gabay Tal (Isr) Vélo Club d`Israël    
37 Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Joker Merida    
38 Alexandre Mercier (Swi) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
39 Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author    
40 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
41 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Bank BGZ    
42 Ceneric Racault (Fra) C.G. Orléans    
43 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Merida    
44 Max Merk (Ger) Team Rothaus    
45 Jason Delalaire (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
46 Mehdi Yssaad (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
47 Arnold Fiek (Ger) Team Rothaus    
48 Jsors Roosen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
49 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor    
50 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Bank BGZ    
51 Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author    
52 Roy Eefting (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
53 Stéfan Van Winden (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
54 Tom De Vreede (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
55 Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
56 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
57 Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida    
58 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida    
59 Florian Touzeau (Fra) C.G. Orléans    
60 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
61 Tomasz Smolen (Pol) Bank BGZ    
62 Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
63 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
64 Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
65 Cristian Frivold (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
66 Andréi Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
67 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
68 Grégory Cassini (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
69 Benoit Pinto (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
70 Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
71 Noam Cohen (Isr) Vélo Club d`Israël    
72 Mike Midlarsky (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
73 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
74 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor    
75 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
76 Pim Van Den Berg (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
77 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
78 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
79 Soren Pugdahi Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
80 Ayal Rahat (Isr) Vélo Club d`Israël    
81 Sam Lindsay (Ned) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
82 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Bank BGZ    
83 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
84 Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
85 Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
86 Alliaume Leblond (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
87 Martin Roeggen (Nor) Regional Team Oslo    
88 Tobias Jenny (Aut) Team Vorarlberg    
89 Morten Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
90 Morten Ollegaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
91 Bastien Dupe (Fra) U.C. Chollet 49    
92 Théo Vimpere (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
93 Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
94 Kévin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
95 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
96 Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
97 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
98 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
99 Médéric Clain (Fra) C.G. Orléans    
100 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
101 Jonathan Boucher (Fra) C.G. Orléans    
102 Fréddie Guilloux (Fra) U.C. Chollet 49    
103 Johannes Kauz (Ger) Team Rothaus    
104 Julian Maingot (Fra) C.G. Orléans    
105 Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor    
106 Umberto Atzori (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
107 Bras Krauwel (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
108 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
109 Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
110 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Raiko Stölting    
111 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
112 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
113 Mark Schreurs (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
114 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Team Vorarlberg    
115 Tom Bal (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
116 Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
117 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ    
118 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
119 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg    
120 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg    
121 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Bank BGZ    
122 Philip Lavery (Irl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing    
123 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
124 Thip Beusichem (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
125 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
126 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
127 Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
128 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
129 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor    
130 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
131 Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Rothaus    
132 Wim Botman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
133 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
134 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Raiko Stölting    
135 Kenii Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor    
136 Jérémy Fabio (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
137 Emanuel Kusch (Ger) Team Rothaus    
138 Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
139 Tord Sundhagen (Nor) Regional Team Oslo    
140 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
141 Geert Jan Jonkman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:04:22  
142 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:04:30  
143 Mathias Belka (Ger) Raiko Stölting 0:04:38  
144 Nils Plötner (Ger) Raiko Stölting    
145 Valentin Rigault (Fra) C.G. Orléans 0:04:50  
146 Knut Landa (Nor) Regional Team Oslo 0:09:44  
147 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Vélo Club d`Israël 0:15:21  
148 Binne-Pier De Haan (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
149 Maxime Sauval (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
150 Marc Hester (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:19:31  
151 Florent Guilbaud (Fra) U.C. Chollet 49 0:20:01  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mike Northey (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 30  pts
2 Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 27  
3 Matt Cronshaw (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 25  
4 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team 23  
5 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 21  
6 Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Blue Water Cycling 19  
7 Dejan Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 17  
8 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 15  
9 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 13  
10 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 11  
11 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam 10  
12 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 9  
13 Berden De Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 8  
14 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team 7  
15 Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 6  
16 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 5  
17 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam 4  
18 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 3  
19 Jan Oelerich (Ger) Raiko Stölting 2  
20 Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 1  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dejan Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 6  pts
2 Matt Cronshaw (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 5  
3 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team 5  
4 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2  
5 Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Blue Water Cycling 2  
6 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam 1  
7 Mike Northey (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 10  pts
2 Mike Northey (NZl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 3  
3 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 3  
4 Matt Cronshaw (GBr) Node 4 - Giordana Racing 2  
5 Dejan Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 2  
6 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 1  
7 Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Blue Water Cycling 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team 3:58:58  
2 Jonas Orset (Nor) Regional Team Oslo 0:03:03  
3 Thomas Koep (Ger) Raiko Stölting 0:03:07  
4 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
5 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme 0:03:43  
6 Michael Iserable (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
7 Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
8 Sigurd Nesset (Nor) Regional Team Oslo    
9 Gabay Tal (Isr) Vélo Club d`Israël    
10 Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Joker Merida    
11 Alexandre Mercier (Swi) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
12 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Merida    
13 Max Merk (Ger) Team Rothaus    
14 Jason Delalaire (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
15 Arnold Fiek (Ger) Team Rothaus    
16 Jsors Roosen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
17 Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author    
18 Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
19 Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida    
20 Florian Touzeau (Fra) C.G. Orléans    
21 Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
22 Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
23 Cristian Frivold (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
24 Benoit Pinto (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
25 Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
26 Noam Cohen (Isr) Vélo Club d`Israël    
27 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team    
28 Sam Lindsay (Ned) Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin    
29 Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
30 Alliaume Leblond (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
31 Bastien Dupe (Fra) U.C. Chollet 49    
32 Théo Vimpere (Fra) C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
33 Jonathan Boucher (Fra) C.G. Orléans    
34 Johannes Kauz (Ger) Team Rothaus    
35 Bras Krauwel (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
36 Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
37 Tom Bal (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
38 Philip Lavery (Irl) Node 4 - Giordana Racing    
39 Thip Beusichem (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
40 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
41 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
42 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
43 Emanuel Kusch (Ger) Team Rothaus    
44 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
45 Valentin Rigault (Fra) C.G. Orléans 0:04:31  
46 Knut Landa (Nor) Regional Team Oslo 0:09:25  
47 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Vélo Club d`Israël 0:15:02  
48 Binne-Pier De Haan (Ned) Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
49 Florent Guilbaud (Fra) U.C. Chollet 49 0:19:42  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Node 4 - Giordana Racing 11:59:46  
2 Leopard - Trek C.T. 0:00:11  
3 Itera - Katusha 0:00:51  
4 Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0:03:14  
5 Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team 0:03:54  
6 Metec Cont. Cyclingteam    
7 Blue Water Cycling 0:04:34  
8 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
9 Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:07:01  
10 Raiko Stölting    
11 Joker Merida 0:07:37  
12 Koga Cycling Team    
13 Regional Team Oslo    
14 Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team 0:07:41  
15 Team Vorarlberg    
16 Team Vulco - Vaulx-en-velin 0:08:17  
17 C.M. Aubervilliers 93    
18 Whirlpool - Author    
19 Bank BGZ    
20 Martigues Sport Cyclisme    
21 Vélo Club d`Israël    
22 Team Rothaus    
23 C.G. Orléans    
24 Restore EBH Elshof Cycling Team    
25 Bridgestone Anchor    
26 Plussbank BMC    
27 U.C. Chollet 49 0:24:16