Kocjan gets a second win in Limousin

Team Type 1 rider in the lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4:36:32 
2Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
3Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
4Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
5Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo  
6Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  
7Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
8Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
9Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
10Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
11Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
12Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
13Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
14Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
15Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
16Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93  
17Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
18Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93  
19Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
20Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille  
21Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
22Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
23Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar  
24Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) FDJ-Big Mat  
25Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
26Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
27Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
28Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
29Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
30Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
31Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
32Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93  
33Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
34Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
35Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
36Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
37Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
38Frederik Backaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
39Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo  
40Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
41Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
42Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
43Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
44Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
45Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
46Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
47Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
48Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar  
49Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93  
50Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
51Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
52Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
53Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
54Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
55Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
56Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
57Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
58Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93  
59Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93  
60Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
61Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
62Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
63Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
64Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
65Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
66Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
67Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
68Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
69Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
70Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
71Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
72Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
73Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
74Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
75Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
76Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo  
77Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
78Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo  
79Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
80Julien Duval (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
81Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:30 
82Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:33 
83Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:36 
84Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
85Tomasz Olejnick (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
86Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
87Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
88Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
89Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
90Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
91Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:42 
92Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La Mondiale  
93Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
94Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
95Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
96Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:49 
97Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
98Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
99Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
100Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:58 
101Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:01:06 
102Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
103Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
104David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:09 
105Tim de Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:01:12 
106Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:15 
107Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:33 
108Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 930:01:56 
109Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:02:04 
110Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
111Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:08:21 
112Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:41 
113Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:12:44 
114Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:29:10 
HDMathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFViktor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo  
Mountain 1 - Côte de Charoncle
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony6 pts
2Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4 
3Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2 
4Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1 
Mountain 2 - Côte du Pervendoux
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony6 pts
2Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4 
3Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2 
4Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1 
Mountain 3 - Côte de la Grange
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony4 pts
2Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2 
3Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1 
Mountain 4 - Côte de Vigne-Plante
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4 pts
2Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
3Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne - Schuller13:49:36 
2Team Europcar  
3Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
4Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
5La Pomme Marseille  
6Auber 93  
7Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
8FDJ-Big Mat  
9Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
10Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
11AG2R La Mondiale  
12Veranda Rideau - Super U  
13Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
14Rusvelo  
15Roubaix Lille Metropole  
16Saur - Sojasun0:00:36 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi12:44:24 
2Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:04 
3Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:00:07 
4Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:16 
5Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:17 
6Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
7Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
8Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:19 
9Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:20 
10Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
11Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar  
12Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
13Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93  
14Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:22 
15Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:00:24 
16Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
17Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
18Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:00:25 
19Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
20Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:26 
21Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:27 
22Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:28 
23Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
24Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 930:00:29 
25Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:30 
26Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo  
27Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
28Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
29Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
30Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
31Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
32Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
33Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
34Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93  
35Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
36Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
37Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
38Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
39Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
40Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
41Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
42Frederik Backaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
43Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
44Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
45Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
46Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
47Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
48Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
49Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
50Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
51Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
52Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
53Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
54Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo  
55Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
56Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
57Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93  
58Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:30 
59Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
60Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
61Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
62Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93  
63Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
64Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
65Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
66Julien Duval (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
67Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:55 
68Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:00:58 
69Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
70Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
71Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
72Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:01 
73Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:12 
74Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:19 
75Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
76Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
77Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:23 
78Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:24 
79Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:25 
80Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:34 
81Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:39 
82Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:01:47 
83Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:13 
84Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 930:02:41 
85Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:06:19 
86Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
87Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:12 
88Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo0:07:51 
89Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:54 
90Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:08:08 
91Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:34 
92Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:08:59 
93Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:09:01 
94Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:55 
95Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:09:58 
96David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:11:07 
97Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:13 
98Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:11:54 
99Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:11:58 
100Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:12:18 
101Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:12:19 
102Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:23 
103Tomasz Olejnick (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:12:30 
104Tim de Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:12:53 
105Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:12:55 
106Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:14:20 
107Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:15:28 
108Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:16:06 
109Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo0:18:03 
110Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:21:22 
111Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:23:46 
112Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:27:47 
113Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar0:28:26 
114Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:29:40 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony16 pts
2Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia10 
3Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10 
4Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille10 
5Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia10 
6Julien Duval (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U8 
7Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6 
8Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 
9Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4 
10Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
11Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2 
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille2 
13Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U2 
14Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar1 
15Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille12:44:31 
2Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:09 
3Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:10 
4Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:13 
5Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:15 
6Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:17 
7Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
8Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:18 
9Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:19 
10Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:23 
11Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
12Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
13Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
14Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
15Frederik Backaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
16Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
17Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
18Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
19Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
20Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
21Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:23 
22Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
23Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93  
24Julien Duval (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
25Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:00:51 
26Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
27Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:05 
28Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:12 
29Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:16 
30Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo0:07:44 
31Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:47 
32Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:08:54 
33Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:48 
34Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:09:51 
35Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:06 
36Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:11:47 
37Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:12:11 
38Tim de Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:12:46 
39Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:23:39 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Type 1 - Sanofi38:14:17 
2AG2R La Mondiale0:00:05 
3La Pomme Marseille0:00:10 
4Auber 930:00:15 
5Team Europcar  
6Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
7Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
8FDJ-Big Mat  
9Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:00:15 
10Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Bretagne - Schuller0:00:25 
12Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
13Veranda Rideau - Super U  
14Saur - Sojasun0:00:51 
15Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:53 
16Rusvelo0:07:35 
Back to top