TechPowered By

More tech

Tour du Limousin 2012

Date range:
August 14-17, 2012

August 14, Stage 1: Limoges - La Souterraine 162.1km

Kocjan scores for Team Type 1 in Tour de Limousin

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 14, 2012, 15:56 BST,
Updated:
August 14, 2012, 21:08 BST

Simon, Sepulveda trail in Slovenian's wake

Full Results
1 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3:50:23  
2 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
3 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) FDJ-Big Mat    
4 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
5 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
6 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
7 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
8 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93    
9 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
10 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
11 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
12 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
13 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
14 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:05  
15 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
16 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:00:10  
17 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93    
18 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
19 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
20 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar    
21 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
22 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    
23 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
24 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
25 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
26 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
27 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
28 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
29 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
30 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
31 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
32 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
33 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo    
34 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
35 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
36 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
37 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
38 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
39 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
40 Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
41 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
42 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
43 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
44 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
45 Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
46 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
47 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
48 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
49 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
50 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
51 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
52 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
53 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
54 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
55 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
56 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
57 Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
58 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93    
59 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
60 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93    
61 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo    
62 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
64 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
65 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
66 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
67 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
68 Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93    
69 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93    
70 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
71 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
72 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
73 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
74 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
75 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
76 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
77 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
78 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
79 Julien Duval (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
80 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
81 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
82 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
83 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
84 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
85 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
86 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
87 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
88 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
89 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
90 Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:25  
91 Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
92 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:19  
93 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
94 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:06:52  
95 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
96 Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
97 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
98 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
99 Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
100 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
101 Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo    
102 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
103 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
104 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
105 David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:10  
106 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:53  
107 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
108 Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La Mondiale    
109 Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
110 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
111 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
112 Tomasz Olejnick (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
113 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
114 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
115 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
116 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
117 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
118 Tim de Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
119 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:11:02  
120 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo 0:17:15  
121 Viktor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:23:41  
122 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar 0:27:38  
DNF Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93    
DNF Timothy Stevens (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) RusVelo    
Mountain 1 - Côte de Châteauponsac (Cat. 3) 39.2km
1 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4 pts
2 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 2  
3 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1  
Mountain 2 - Côte de la Jarrige (Cat. 2) 111.8km
1 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 6 pts
2 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4  
3 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2  
4 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Mountain 3 - Côte de Crozant (Cat. 3) 129.6km
1 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4 pts
2 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 2  
3 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 1 - St Maurice La Souterraine, 64.9km
1 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3 pts
2 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 2  
3 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 2 - Azerables, 90.3km
1 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 3 pts
2 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2  
3 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Sprint 3 - St Germain-Beaupre, 142.6km
1 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3 pts
2 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2  
3 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Teams
1 Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11:31:14  
2 AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:05  
3 La Pomme Marseille 0:00:10  
4 Team Europcar 0:00:15  
5 FDJ-Big Mat    
6 Saur - Sojasun    
7 Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
8 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
9 Roubaix Lille Metropole    
10 Auber 93    
11 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
12 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:00:25  
13 Bretagne - Schuller    
14 Veranda Rideau - Super U    
15 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
16 RusVelo 0:07:07  
General classification after stage 1
1 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3:50:13  
2 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:04  
3 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:06  
4 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:00:10  
5 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
6 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
7 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
8 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93    
9 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
10 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
11 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
12 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
13 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
14 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:15  
15 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
16 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
17 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:16  
18 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:17  
19 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
20 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:19  
21 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:00:20  
22 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93    
23 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
24 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
25 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar    
26 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
27 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    
28 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
29 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
30 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
31 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
32 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
33 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
34 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
35 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
36 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
37 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
38 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo    
39 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
40 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
41 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
42 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
43 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
44 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
45 Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
46 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
47 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
48 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
49 Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
50 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
51 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
52 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
53 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
54 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
55 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
56 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
57 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
58 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
59 Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
60 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93    
61 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
62 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93    
63 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo    
64 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
65 82    
66 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
67 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
68 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
69 Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93    
70 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93    
71 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
72 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
73 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
74 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
75 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
76 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
77 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
78 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
79 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
80 Julien Duval (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
81 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
82 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
83 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
84 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
85 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
86 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
87 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
88 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
89 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
90 Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:35  
91 Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
92 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:29  
93 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
94 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:07:00  
95 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:07:02  
96 Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
97 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
98 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
99 Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
100 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
101 Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo    
102 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
103 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
104 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
105 David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:20  
106 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11:03  
107 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
108 Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La Mondiale    
109 Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
110 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
111 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
112 Tomasz Olejnick (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
113 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
114 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
115 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
116 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
117 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
118 Tim de Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
119 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:11:12  
120 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo 0:17:25  
121 Viktor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:23:51  
122 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar 0:27:48  
Mountains classification
1 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 10 pts
2 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 10  
3 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6  
4 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Sprint classification
1 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 5 pts
2 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
3 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3  
4 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3  
5 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2  
6 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Young riders classification
1 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) FDJ-Big Mat 3:50:19  
2 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:04  
3 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
4 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
5 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:09  
6 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
7 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:10  
8 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:13  
9 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:14  
10 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
11 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
12 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
13 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
14 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
15 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
16 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
17 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
18 Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
19 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
20 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
21 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
22 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
23 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
24 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
25 Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93    
26 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
27 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
28 Julien Duval (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
29 Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:00:29  
30 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:06:56  
31 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
32 Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
33 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
34 Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo    
35 Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:10:57  
36 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
37 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
38 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
Teams classification
1 Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11:31:14  
2 AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:05  
3 La Pomme Marseille 0:00:10  
4 Team Europcar 0:00:15  
5 FDJ-Big Mat    
6 Saur - Sojasun    
7 Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
8 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
9 Roubaix Lille Metropole    
10 Auber 93    
11 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
12 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:00:25  
13 Bretagne - Schuller    
14 Veranda Rideau - Super U    
15 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
16 RusVelo 0:07:07