Larsson fastest in Limousin time trial

Langeveld, Vogondy ascend in 45km test

Swedish time trial champion Gustav Larsson (Saxo Bank) won stage two of the Tour du Limousin, a 45.1km individual time trial in Saint Amand Montrond. The 29-year-old Swede bested runner-up Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank) by 20 seconds and third-placed Nicolas Vogondy (Bbox Bouygues Telecom), the French time trial champion, by 43 seconds.

"It was a perfect win for me. The course had a few climbs along the way but I was simply going full gas through the stretch," said Larsson. "You have to suffer from beginning to end to win a time trial."

Larsson rode himself into the leader's jersey with his victory in the race of truth and the Swede now leads Langeveld and Vogondy on general classification by the identical time gaps from the time trial, 20 and 43 seconds respectively. Overnight race leader Jérémie Galland (Saur-Sojasun), winner of stage one, stopped the clock well off the pace in 122nd place, nearly seven minutes behind Larsson. The Frenchman dropped to 76th on general classification, 6:49 down on the Saxo Bank Swede.

"The chances of taking an overall win are good but it's always hard to control the peloton," said Larsson. "But I have a strong team in front of me and I'm confident."

The peloton faces the Tour du Limousin's penultimate stage on Thursday, 191.5km from Uzerche to Mansac.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank0:53:30.32 
2Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank0:00:20.45 
3Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:43.31 
4Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step0:00:49.69 
5Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha0:00:58.86 
6Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:01:20.68 
7Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:01:23.32 
8Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:31.36 
9Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:33.22 
10Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:44.90 
11Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:47.68 
12Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank0:01:56.39 
13Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:57.02 
14Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana0:02:03.34 
15Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana0:02:15.20 
16Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:02:20.08 
17Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:02:28.90 
18Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:35.28 
19Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:35.77 
20Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank0:02:41.35 
21Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank0:02:45.10 
22Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:02:47.20 
23Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank0:02:49.92 
24Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:02:57.93 
25André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:03:01.18 
26Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03:13.07 
27Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana0:03:14.62 
28Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step0:03:18.42 
29Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:03:21.94 
30Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step0:03:24.01 
31Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:03:27.87 
32Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:28.61 
33Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:28.70 
34Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank0:03:33.37 
35Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:35.43 
36Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana0:03:39.33 
37Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step0:03:41.43 
38Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:41.65 
39Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team0:03:46.17 
40Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:47.77 
41Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:49.11 
42Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:50.28 
43Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana0:03:50.59 
44Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:51.14 
45Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:54.13 
46Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:55.45 
47Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:55.69 
48Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:58.48 
49Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:59.51 
50Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:03:59.87 
51Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:00.27 
52Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:12.81 
53Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:16.32 
54Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:24.11 
55Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana0:04:25.56 
56Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:04:26.13 
57Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:04:28.75 
58William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:28.85 
59José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:29.23 
60Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:04:32.58 
61Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:36.00 
62Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:04:39.08 
63Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:46.07 
64Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:04:51.23 
65Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:04:51.48 
66Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana0:04:52.48 
67Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne0:04:55.42 
68Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step0:04:56.91 
69Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:05:02.82 
70Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:05:02.94 
71Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:05:04.53 
72Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:05:07.58 
73Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team0:05:08.22 
74Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:11.76 
75Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team0:05:13.87 
76Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:05:16.74 
77Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:05:19.27 
78Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:20.64 
79Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet0:05:23.98 
80Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:05:25.24 
81Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:05:27.37 
82Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team0:05:27.44 
83Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:05:27.67 
84Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:05:29.34 
85Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:05:30.31 
86Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:31.56 
87Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:34.52 
88Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:37.11 
89Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:05:41.40 
90Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:05:42.55 
91Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:44.11 
92Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank0:05:44.75 
93Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:05:45.30 
94Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:05:47.61 
95Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:05:50.43 
96Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:54.41 
97Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:57.29 
98Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:05:59.05 
99Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:00.02 
100Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:06:02.16 
101Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:06:04.62 
102Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step0:06:04.83 
103Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:06:07.20 
104Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:06:17.01 
105Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:18.73 
106Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:06:23.32 
107Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:06:24.72 
108Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06:26.58 
109Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step0:06:27.88 
110Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:29.47 
111Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux0:06:34.84 
112Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:06:36.16 
113Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha0:06:39.07 
114Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:41.60 
115Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:06:42.56 
116Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:42.76 
117Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:06:43.63 
118Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:06:44.51 
119Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:45.86 
120Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:06:48.12 
121Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:54.72 
122Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:06:58.74 
123Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:00.95 
124Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:07:02.56 
125Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:07:04.73 
126Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:07.92 
127Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank0:07:08.99 
128Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:07:10.68 
129Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:12.68 
130Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:07:13.12 
131Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:07:19.37 
132Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:07:20.08 
133Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet0:07:24.09 
134Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:30.72 
135Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:39.37 
136Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:07:48.88 
137Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team0:08:03.02 
138Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha0:09:15.49 
139Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:34.20 
DNSMorgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Saxo Bank2:44:40 
2Rabobank0:00:47 
3Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:21 
4Caisse d'Epargne0:02:53 
5Astana0:03:22 
6Quick Step  
7Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:51 
8Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:01 
9Team Katusha0:04:39 
10Saur - Sojasun0:05:14 
11FDJ0:06:04 
12Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:12 
13Ag2R La Mondiale0:07:48 
14Big Mat - Auber 930:07:56 
15Cervelo Test Team0:09:16 
16Bretagne - Schuller0:10:24 
17Landbouwkrediet0:11:00 
18Roubaix Lille Metropole0:14:04 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank5:36:19 
2Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank0:00:20 
3Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:43 
4Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step0:00:50 
5Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:01:19 
6Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:01:21 
7Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:31 
8Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:33 
9Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:45 
10Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:51 
11Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank0:01:56 
12Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana0:02:03 
13Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha0:02:15 
14Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana  
15Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:02:20 
16Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:02:29 
17Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:35 
18Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:36 
19Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank0:02:41 
20Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank0:02:45 
21Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:02:47 
22Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank0:02:50 
23André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:03:01 
24Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03:13 
25Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step0:03:18 
26Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:28 
27Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:29 
28Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank0:03:33 
29Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:35 
30Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana0:03:39 
31Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step0:03:41 
32Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
33Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:48 
34Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:49 
35Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:54 
36Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:55 
37Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:56 
38Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:58 
39Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:59 
40Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:00 
41Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:13 
42Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:04:29 
43Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana0:04:30 
44Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:04:32 
45Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:04:39 
46Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:46 
47Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:04:51 
48Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana0:04:52 
49Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne0:04:55 
50Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:05:03 
51Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:05:06 
52Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana  
53Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:05:07 
54Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:05:18 
55Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:20 
56Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:05:27 
57Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:30 
58Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:31 
59Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:34 
60Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:40 
61Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:05:42 
62Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
63Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank0:05:45 
64José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale  
65Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:52 
66Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:57 
67Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:05:59 
68Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:00 
69Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:06:07 
70Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:06:33 
71Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team0:06:34 
72Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha0:06:39 
73Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet0:06:40 
74Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:46 
75Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:06:48 
76Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:06:49 
77Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:07:04 
78Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:10 
79Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:07:13 
80Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:07:20 
81Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux0:07:51 
82Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:58 
83Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:00 
84Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana0:08:07 
85Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:18 
86Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step0:08:39 
87Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:08:45 
88Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:08:49 
89Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team0:08:56 
90Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:09:12 
91Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:09:19 
92Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:09:23 
93Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:09:27 
94Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:09:32 
95Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:09:44 
96Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:09:46 
97Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:01 
98Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:10:05 
99Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:10:08 
100Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:11 
101Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:10:18 
102Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:23 
103Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:10:24 
104Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:10:25 
105Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:10:42 
106Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:10:43 
107Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:10:47 
108Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:10:49 
109Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:11:02 
110Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet0:11:06 
111Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:13 
112Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:11:43 
113Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step0:12:09 
114William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:14 
115Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:57 
116Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:14:10 
117Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team0:14:12 
118Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:14:14 
119Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:14:29 
120Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:14:32 
121Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step0:14:50 
122Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team0:14:55 
123Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:15:02 
124Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:15:09 
125Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:15:10 
126Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:15:40 
127Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:15:53 
128Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank0:15:54 
129Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:24 
130Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:16:28 
131Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:16:34 
132Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team0:16:48 
133Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:17:16 
134Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step0:17:37 
135Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:52 
136Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:17 
137Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha0:20:24 
138Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:21:43 
139Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:23:54 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne9 pts
2Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6 
3Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team10 pts
2Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne9 
3Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6 
4Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4 
5Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank2 
6Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1 
7Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank5:36:39 
2Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:00:59 
3Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:01:01 
4Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:31 
5Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank0:01:36 
6Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:02:09 
7Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:16 
8Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank0:02:21 
9André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:02:41 
10Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:09 
11Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank0:03:13 
12Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana0:03:19 
13Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:21 
14Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:29 
15Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:34 
16Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:40 
17Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:04:09 
18Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:04:31 
19Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne0:04:35 
20Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:04:43 
21Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana0:04:46 
22Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:00 
23Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:05:07 
24Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:05:22 
25Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:05:39 
26Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:05:47 
27Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team0:06:14 
28Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:26 
29Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:38 
30Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana0:07:47 
31Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:07:58 
32Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:08:25 
33Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:52 
34Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:08:59 
35Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:09:03 
36Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:09:45 
37Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:09:51 
38Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:09:58 
39Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:10:22 
40Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:10:23 
41Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:53 
42Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step0:11:49 
43William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:54 
44Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team0:13:52 
45Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:14:49 
46Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:57 
47Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:21:23 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Saxo Bank16:53:07 
2Rabobank0:00:47 
3Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:21 
4Caisse D'Epargne0:02:53 
5Astana0:03:22 
6Quick Step  
7Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:51 
8Team Katusha0:04:39 
9Saur - Sojasun0:05:14 
10Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:05:17 
11FDJ0:06:04 
12Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:12 
13Ag2R La Mondiale0:07:48 
14Bretagne - Schuller0:10:24 
15Big Mat - Auber 930:10:28 
16Cervelo Test Team0:10:32 
17Landbouwkrediet0:12:16 
18Roubaix Lille Metropole0:19:02 
Back to top