Pinot wins stage 1 of Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon

FDJ rider beats Voeckler in two-man sprint

Brief Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ3:58:14 
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
3Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:03 
4Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:00:08 
5Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
6Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:17 
7Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:24 
8Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Murias Taldea  
9Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:26 
10Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:54 
11Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93  
12Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:57 
13Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ0:01:03 
14Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:30 
15Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
16Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
17Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:01:33 
18Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:02:08 
19Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
20Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:36 
21Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:03:37 
22Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:03:56 
23Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04:28 
24Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:05:08 
25Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
26Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
27Pierre Gouault (Fra) Auber 93  
28Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
29Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
30Daniel Paulus (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
31Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:05:13 
32David Belda Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH0:05:18 
33Romain Guyot (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:26 
34Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:05:54 
35Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:15 
36Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:06:37 
37Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:07:12 
38Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
39Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93  
40Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
41Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
42Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
43Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar  
44Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93  
45Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
46Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
47Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
48Arnau Soe Vall (Esp) Burgos-BH0:07:47 
49Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:08:30 
50Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:10:08 
51Aritz Bagües (Esp) Murias Taldea  
52Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg0:10:29 
53Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
54Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  
55Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
56Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Burgos-BH  
57Pablo Torres Muino (Esp) Burgos-BH  
58Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias Taldea  
59Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
60Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
61Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
62Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ  
63Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
64Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93  
65Maxime Méderel (Fra) Team Europcar  
66Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:11:58 
67Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
68Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
69Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:13:06 
70Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Murias Taldea0:13:38 
71Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Murias Taldea  
72Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:15 
73Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
74Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
75Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
76Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
77Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
78Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
79Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:16:30 
80Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:20:40 
81Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
82Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
83Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93  
84Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
85Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93  
86Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
87Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
88Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
89Clément Penven (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
90Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
91Sebastian Mascaro Rigo (Esp) Burgos-BH  
92Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
93Lukas Meiler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
94Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Murias Taldea  
95Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
96Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
97Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
98Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Murias Taldea  
99Igor Merino Cortazar (Esp) Burgos-BH  
100Dario Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH  
101Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
DNFChristophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
DNFYannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFSébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFUnai Intziarte (Esp) Murias Taldea  
DNFNicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFNicolas Winter (Sui) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFJef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ3:58:04 
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:04 
3Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:09 
4Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:00:18 
5Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
6Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:27 
7Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:34 
8Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Murias Taldea  
9Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:36 
10Enrico Gasparotto Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:04 
11Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93  
12Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:07 
13Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ0:01:13 
14Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:40 
15Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
16Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
17Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:01:43 
18Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:02:18 
19Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
20Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:46 
21Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:03:47 
22Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:04:06 
23Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04:38 
24Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:05:18 
25Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
26Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
27Pierre Gouault (Fra) Auber 93  
28Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
29Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
30Daniel Paulus (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
31Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:05:23 
32David Belda Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH0:05:28 
33Romain Guyot (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:36 
34Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:06:04 
35Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:25 
36Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:06:47 
37Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:07:22 
38Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
39Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93  
40Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
41Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
42Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
43Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar  
44Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93  
45Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
46Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
47Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
48Arnau Soe Vall (Esp) Burgos-BH0:07:57 
49Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:08:40 
50Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:10:18 
51Aritz Bagües (Esp) Murias Taldea  
52Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg0:10:39 
53Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
54Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  
55Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
56Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Burgos-BH  
57Pablo Torres Muino (Esp) Burgos-BH  
58Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias Taldea  
59Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
60Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
61Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
62Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ  
63Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
64Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93  
65Maxime Méderel (Fra) Team Europcar  
66Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:12:08 
67Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
68Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
69Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:13:16 
70Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Murias Taldea0:13:48 
71Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Murias Taldea  
72Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:25 
73Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
74Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
75Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
76Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
77Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
78Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
79Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:16:40 
80Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:20:50 
81Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
82Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
83Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93  
84Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
85Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93  
86Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
87Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
88Simone Antonini Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
89Clément Penven (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
90Sebastia Mascaro Rigo (Esp) Burgos-BH  
91Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
92Lukas Meiler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
93Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Murias Taldea  
94Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
95Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
96Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
97Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Murias Taldea  
98Igor Merino Cortazar (Esp) Burgos-BH  
99Dario Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH  
100Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
101Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21:50 

 

Related Articles

Back to top