TechPowered By

More tech

Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon 2013

Date range:
September 28-29, 2013

September 29, Stage 2: Mende 162.4km

Bagot wins overall at Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 29, 2013, 19:56 BST,
Updated:
September 29, 2013, 20:57 BST

Duret prevails on final stage

Full Results
1 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4:00:04  
2 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:00:04  
3 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:00:27  
4 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi 0:00:29  
5 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
6 Romain Guyot (Fra) Vendee U    
7 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
8 François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
9 Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne    
10 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
11 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
12 Boris Orlhac (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
13 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
14 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
15 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
16 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
17 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun    
18 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) AVC Aix En Provence    
19 Valentin Dufour (Fra) Vendee U    
20 Alexis Dulin (Fra) CC Etupes    
21 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 0:00:41  
22 Benjami Prades (Spa) Selection Catalogne    
23 Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:00:54  
24 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U 0:01:30  
25 Cyril Boulenger (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence    
26 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:01:33  
27 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:01:35  
28 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
29 Edouard Lauber (Fra) CC Etupes    
30 Etxebarria Victor (Spa) Euskadi    
31 Arnau Sole (Spa) Selection Catalogne    
32 Florian Dumourier (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:01:48  
33 Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa) Euskadi 0:01:51  
34 David Clarke (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw 0:04:56  
35 Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-Losch    
36 Mathieu Malbert (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
37 Francis Genetier (Fra) VC Caladois    
38 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC    
39 Nicolas Chadefaux (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
40 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
41 Jerome Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
42 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
43 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
44 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun    
45 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun    
46 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
47 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
48 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U    
49 Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:06:51  
50 Adrien Legros (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
51 Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
52 Alexandre Join (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
53 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:07:57  
54 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi 0:08:05  
55 Nicolas Carret (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence    
56 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
57 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:09:05  
58 Thomas Welter (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
59 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
60 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
61 Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
62 Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC    
63 Jarno Gmelich Mejling (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence    
64 Yoann Barbas (Fra) EC Armee de Terre    
65 César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange-Losch 0:11:25  
66 Mathieu Fernandes (Fra) CC Etupes 0:11:28  
67 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
68 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
69 Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:16:34  
70 Alexis Romeder (Fra) VC Caladois    
DNF Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
DNF Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
DNF Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun    
DNF Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team    
DNF Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
DNF Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
DNF Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
DNF Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
DNF Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
DNF Unai Arranz Alonso (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
DNF Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
DNF Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
DNF Marco Soler (Spa) Selection Catalogne    
DNF Quentin Pacher (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
DNF Pierre Comet (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
DNF Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
DNF Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
DNF Nicolas Lüthi (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
DNF Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch    
DNF Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch    
DNF Vincent Louiche (Fra) EC Armee de Terre    
DNF Bastien Duculty (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
DNF Yvan Callaou (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
DNF Franz Taruia Krainer (Fra) Vendee U    
DNF Frédéric Talpin (Fra) VC Caladois    
DNF Benjamin Olivier (Fra) VC Caladois    
DNF Anthony Moye (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw    
DNF Damien Albaret (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC    
DNF Florent Pereira (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
DNF Matthieu Lemoine (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
Points
1 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 10 pts
2 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 6  
3 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4  
4 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi 2  
Sprint 1 - Aumont-Aubrac
1 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 10 pts
2 Jarno Gmelich Mejling (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence 6  
3 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 4  
4 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 2  
Sprint 2 - Mende
1 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi 10 pts
2 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 6  
3 Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 4  
4 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 2  
Mountain 1 - Aumont-Aubrac
1 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 10 pts
2 Jarno Gmelich Mejling (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence 6  
3 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 4  
4 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 2  
Mountain 2 - Mende
1 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi 10 pts
2 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 6  
3 Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 4  
4 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 2  
Teams
1 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 12:01:08  
2 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:31  
3 Selection Catalogne 0:01:08  
4 Vendee U Pays de La Loire 0:01:32  
5 Rabobank Development Team 0:01:35  
6 Euskadi 0:02:59  
7 Sojasun 0:05:10  
8 C.R.4 Chemins/Roanne 0:06:17  
9 AVC Aix En Provence 0:09:08  
10 Bigmat - Auber 93 0:09:25  
11 V C Cournon D'auvergne Team Pro Im 0:11:20  
12 CC Etupes Le Doubs Pays de Montbel 0:12:36  
13 Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:13:15  
Final general classification
1 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:24:41  
2 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:00:09  
3 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:00:59  
4 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:01:01  
5 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:01:10  
6 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:20  
7 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:01:24  
8 François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:01:27  
9 Romain Guyot (Fra) Vendee U 0:01:28  
10 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
11 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
12 Benjami Prades (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:01:39  
13 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:02:06  
14 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne 0:02:34  
15 Valentin Dufour (Fra) Vendee U 0:03:39  
16 Edouard Lauber (Fra) CC Etupes 0:04:47  
17 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:04:53  
18 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun    
19 Alexis Dulin (Fra) CC Etupes    
20 Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa) Euskadi 0:05:34  
21 Cyril Boulenger (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:05:54  
22 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U    
23 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) AVC Aix En Provence 0:06:02  
24 Jerome Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:06:59  
25 Arnau Sole (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:07:08  
26 Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:07:50  
27 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:08:06  
28 David Clarke (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw 0:09:20  
29 Nicolas Chadefaux (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
30 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC    
31 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:09:56  
32 Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:09:57  
33 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:10:03  
34 Yoann Barbas (Fra) EC Armee de Terre 0:10:04  
35 Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:11:15  
36 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:12:39  
37 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:12:48  
38 Jarno Gmelich Mejling (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence 0:12:51  
39 Boris Orlhac (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:12:55  
40 Mathieu Malbert (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne 0:13:24  
41 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:13:38  
42 Francis Genetier (Fra) VC Caladois 0:14:05  
43 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 0:14:12  
44 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 0:14:24  
45 Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-Losch 0:14:25  
46 Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:14:50  
47 Adrien Legros (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:15:19  
48 César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange-Losch 0:15:49  
49 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:18:33  
50 Thomas Welter (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:18:34  
51 Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
52 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:18:39  
53 Etxebarria Victor (Spa) Euskadi 0:19:37  
54 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:20:55  
55 Mathieu Fernandes (Fra) CC Etupes 0:20:57  
56 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi 0:21:48  
57 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:22:48  
58 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:23:25  
59 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
60 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun 0:25:49  
61 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun    
62 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:26:43  
63 Alexandre Join (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:27:13  
64 Nicolas Carret (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:28:56  
65 Florian Dumourier (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:30:21  
66 Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC 0:30:34  
67 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:31:59  
68 Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:35:03  
69 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi 0:35:37  
70 Alexis Romeder (Fra) VC Caladois 0:37:25  
Points classification
1 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 26 pts
2 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi 12  
3 Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne 12  
4 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10  
5 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 10  
6 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi 10  
7 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 8  
8 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 8  
9 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 6  
10 Jarno Gmelich Mejling (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence 6  
11 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 6  
12 Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 4  
13 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 4  
14 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun 4  
15 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2  
16 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 2  
17 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 2  
Mountains classification
1 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne 22 pts
2 Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne 19  
3 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16  
4 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14  
5 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi 10  
6 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 8  
7 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 7  
8 Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 7  
9 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 6  
10 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4  
11 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4  
12 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 4  
13 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 4  
14 Mathieu Fernandes (Fra) CC Etupes 4  
15 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 2  
16 Benjami Prades (Spa) Selection Catalogne 2  
17 Etxebarria Victor (Spa) Euskadi 2  
18 François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 1  
19 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) AVC Aix En Provence 1  
Young riders classification
1 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 8:26:05  
2 François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:00:03  
3 Romain Guyot (Fra) Vendee U 0:00:04  
4 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
5 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:00:42  
6 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne 0:01:10  
7 Valentin Dufour (Fra) Vendee U 0:02:15  
8 Alexis Dulin (Fra) CC Etupes 0:03:29  
9 Cyril Boulenger (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:04:30  
10 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U    
11 Arnau Sole (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:05:44  
12 Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:06:26  
13 Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:09:51  
14 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:11:24  
15 Boris Orlhac (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:11:31  
16 Mathieu Malbert (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne 0:12:00  
17 Francis Genetier (Fra) VC Caladois 0:12:41  
18 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 0:13:00  
19 Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-Losch 0:13:01  
20 Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:13:26  
21 Adrien Legros (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:13:55  
22 Etxebarria Victor (Spa) Euskadi 0:18:13  
23 Mathieu Fernandes (Fra) CC Etupes 0:19:33  
24 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi 0:20:24  
25 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:25:19  
26 Alexandre Join (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:25:49  
27 Nicolas Carret (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:27:32  
28 Florian Dumourier (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:28:57  
29 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:30:35  
30 Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:33:39  
31 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi 0:34:13  
Teams classification
1 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:17:01  
2 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:03:08  
3 Vendee U Pays De La Loire 0:08:03  
4 Rabobank Development Team 0:10:32  
5 Selection Catalogne 0:15:05  
6 C.R.4 Chemins/Roanne 0:16:45  
7 Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:17:31  
8 AVC Aix En Provence 0:20:49  
9 Sojasun 0:25:27  
10 Bigmat - Auber 93 0:26:37  
11 CC Etupes Le Doubs Pays de Montbel 0:27:39  
12 V C Cournon D'auvergne Team Pro Im 0:33:14  
13 Euskadi 0:36:25