Loubet jumps clear to take Tour du Finistere

Simon and Latour round out the podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee De Terre4:48:38 
2Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:02 
3Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
4Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
5Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
6Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
7David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ  
8Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee De Terre0:00:09 
9Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
10Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:12 
11Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:13 
12Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27 
13Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
14Kévin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
15Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
16Juan Pablo Villegas Cordona (Col) Manzana Postobon  
17Wilmar Andres Paredes (Col) Manzana Postobon  
18Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
19Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
20Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Joker Icopal  
21Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee De Terre  
22Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:32 
23Jérémy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
24Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
25Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
26Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
27Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
28Mikel Iturria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
29Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ  
30Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
31Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Manzana Postobon  
32Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:00:37 
33Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
34Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
35Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
36Bernardo Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon  
37Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
38Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
39Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
40Beanat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
41Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
42Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:46 
43Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie  
44Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
45Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ  
46Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:47 
47Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:00:51 
48Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre  
49Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:07 
50Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:08 
51Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:01:39 
52Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Joker Icopal  
53Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Joker Icopal0:01:42 
54Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
55Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
56Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:01:52 
57Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:19 
58Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:23 
59Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
60Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
61Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:27 
62Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:57 
63Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:08 
64Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
65Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:07:07 
66Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
67Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
68Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:07:19 
69Juan Jose Amador Castaño (Col) Manzana Postobon  
70Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
71Eneko Lizarralde (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
72Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon0:11:59 
73Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon  
 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale  
 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ  
 Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ  
 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ  
 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
 Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
 David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
 Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
 Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
 Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
 Romain Campistrous (Fra) Armee de Terre  
 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre  
 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
 Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon  
 Vegard Breen (Nor) Team Joker Icopal  
 Iver Johan Knotten (Nor) Team Joker Icopal  
 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker Icopal  
 Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Team Joker Icopal  
 Wim Reynaerts (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  

 

Back to top