Baptiste Planckaert wins Tour du Finistère

Wallonie Bruxelles rider beats Samuel Dumoulin and Alexandre Geniez in sprint finish

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect4:34:55 
2Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
3Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ  
4Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
5Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93  
6Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
7Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille  
8Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
9Maxime Renault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93  
10Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
11Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
12Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
13Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille  
14Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
15Aritz Bagües (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
16Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
17Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93  
18Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cycling Academy Team  
19César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93  
20Mihkel Räim (Est) Cycling Academy Team  
21Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ  
22Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
23Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:08 
24Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M0:00:10 
25Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
26Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:00:12 
27Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:14 
28Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:17 
29Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93  
30Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre  
31Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:21 
32Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille0:00:22 
33Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
34Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee de Terre  
35Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie  
36Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
37Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
38Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
39Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
40Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:32 
41Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:34 
42Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:39 
43Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille  
44Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Cycling Academy Team0:00:41 
45Piotr Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
46Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie  
47Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ  
48Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
49Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:45 
50Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:47 
51Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie  
52Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M0:00:50 
53Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
54Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:54 
55Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:55 
56Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
57Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille0:01:09 
58Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
59Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ  
60Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93  
61Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
62Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:01:13 
63Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:15 
64Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:01:26 
65Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:33 
66Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:44 
67Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:52 
68Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:56 
69Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:02:28 
70Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
71Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
72Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:00 
73Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M0:03:32 
74Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:33 
75Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:50 
76Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
77Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:06:45 
78Dick Janssens (Ned) Team 3M  
79Peio Olaberria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
80Martin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth  
81Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
82Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre  
83Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
84Clément Penven (Fra) Armee de Terre  
85Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:07:34 
86Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:47 
87Dario Rapps (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
DNFDanilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFLander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFMarc Fournier (Fra) FDJ  
DNFGuillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFLoïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFGuillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93  
DNFRudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille  
DNFLouis Verhelst (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille  
DNFFelix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille  
DNFDaniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFRémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFChristophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFDelio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFNicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth  
DNFGrischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth  
DNFDylan Page (Swi) Team Roth  
DNFFrank Pasche (Swi) Team Roth  
DNFColin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth  
DNFBenjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFThibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFGotzon Udondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
DNFEneko Lizarralde (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
DNFAnder Barrenetxea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
DNFDan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team  
DNFLubos Malovec (Svk) Cycling Academy Team  
DNFZohar Hadari (Isr) Cycling Academy Team  
DNFGuy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team  
DNFAviv Yechzkel (Isr) Cycling Academy Team  
DNFFelix Drumm (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
DNFRichard Weinzheimer (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
DNFChristopher Hatz (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
DNFLukas Löer (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
DNFDamien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
DNFSho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
DNFKohei Uchima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
DNFHiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
DNFKazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
DNFLaurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFJelle Goderis (Bel) Team 3M  
DNSMark McNally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
Back to top