Demoitié wins Tour du Finistère

Simon, Fonseca round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4:48:22 
2Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
3Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
4Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka  
5Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar  
6Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:04 
7Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:06 
8Domingos Goncalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille0:00:07 
9Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:13 
10Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:14 
11Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:36 
12Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
13Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar  
14Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:40 
15Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
16Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
17Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
18Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
19Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
20Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
21Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
22Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
23Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
24Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:44 
25Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
26Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
27Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
28Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
29Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
30Julien El Fares (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
31Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:48 
32Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
33Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
34Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
35Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
36Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
37Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
38Clement Saint Martin (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
39Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
40Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
41Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
42Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
43Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
44Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
45Steve Bekaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:00:55 
46Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
47Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
48Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
49Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
50Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
51Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:00 
52Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:01:08 
53Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:01:09 
54Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:15 
55Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:18 
56Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
57Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:52 
58Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:16 
59Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
60Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:11 
61Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93  
62Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
63Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:18 
64Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:23 
65Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:26 
66Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
67Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:05:35 
DNFMorgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFRomain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFBenjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr  
DNFLaurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
DNFNicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFJerome Gilbert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFDanilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFYauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFPierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFMaxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFYannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFTimothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFJean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFFranck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFJosé Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFJustin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFJasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFKenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFBradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
DNFIgnatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka  
DNFGorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFGilles Devillers (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFKevin Verwaest (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFSébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFYu Takenouchi (Jpn) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFFrancesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFFrederik Vandewiele (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFHakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
DNFThomas Nesset Brahushi (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
DNFHenrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
DNFMax Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
DNFKristoffer Wormsen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
DNSAndreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
DNSLinus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
DNSMartin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  

Related Articles

Back to top