TechPowered By

More tech

Tour d'Indonesia 2011

Date range:
October 2-12, 2011

October 02, Stage 1: Jakarta 98km

Hollands tops opening stage

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 02, 2011, 23:17 BST,
Updated:
October 03, 2011, 0:17 BST

Australian bests Fukushima for race lead

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Sevices 2:13:10  
2 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team    
3 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
4 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Team Hong Kong - China    
5 Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
6 Roger Nathan Dahlberg (NZl) Plan B Racing Team 0:00:05  
7 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:00:14  
8 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Team    
9 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
10 Harry Kraft (Ger) Germany Wurtternberg Team    
11 Wim Botman (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
12 Matnur Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
13 Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team    
14 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Team Hong Kong - China    
15 Ahmad Fahrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysian National Team    
16 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Team Hong Kong - China    
17 Nandra Eko Wahyudi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
18 Harm De Vries (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
19 Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
20 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Colossi - CCN    
21 Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
22 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
23 Muhammad Zakiyah (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
24 Fabio Nappa (Ger) Germany Wurtternberg Team    
25 Andri Prawata (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
26 Christoph Springer (Ger) Germany Wurtternberg Team    
27 Purnomo Didit (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
28 Teddy Adrian (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
29 Dwi Edi Kurniawan (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
30 Rochmat Nugraha (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team    
31 Mathew Irvine (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Sevices    
32 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Germany Wurtternberg Team    
33 Yudho Sansoko (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team    
34 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
35 Selamat Juangga (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
36 Léon Burger (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
37 Idris Purnama Kasih (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
38 Muhammad Taufik (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
39 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
40 Suherman Heryadi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
41 Maruli Fajar (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
42 Ari Pratama (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
43 Hartono Gunawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
44 Timur Selvi (Ger) Germany Wurtternberg Team    
45 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
46 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
47 Muhammad Abdurrahman (Ina) Cikeas Cycling    
48 Uus Suhendar (Ina) Cikeas Cycling    
49 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
50 Vandi Artha Vincensius (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
51 Niel Stummer (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Sevices    
52 Rakhmadani (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
53 Edy Susanto (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
54 Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
55 Eko Bayu Nur (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
56 Mohd Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas) Malaysian National Team    
57 Edi Purnomo (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team    
58 Faujiansyah (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
59 Eric Sheppard (Aus) Plan B Racing Team    
60 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Team Hong Kong - China    
61 Timo Scholz (Ger) Colossi - CCN    
62 Yuli Hariyanto (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
63 Amin Saryana (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
64 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Team Hong Kong - China    
65 Jovani Lukman (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
66 Eko Setiawan (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
67 Galih Wardana (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
68 Hasan Muhamed Basrahil (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
69 Aaron Slavik (Aus) Plan B Racing Team    
70 Irvan Firmanyah (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
71 Sam Smith (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Sevices    
72 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
73 Bentar Sari (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
74 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
75 Lemuel Lee (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
76 Elan Sutomo Riyadi (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
77 Heru Budianto (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
78 Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina) Cikeas Cycling    
79 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
80 Sean Smith (USA) Colossi - CCN    
81 Kaswanto Kaswanto (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
82 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysian National Team    
83 Adi Wibowo (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team    
84 Karl Evans (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Sevices    
85 Teguh Ariyanto (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
86 Bayu Satrio (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team 0:00:29  
87 Azman Zulkifli Mohd (Mas) Malaysian National Team 0:00:31  
88 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
89 Robert Mark Gitelis (USA) Colossi - CCN    
90 Maxime Martin (Fra) Colossi - CCN    
91 Luke Joyce (Aus) Plan B Racing Team 0:00:34  
92 Suryansyah Hidayatulah (Ina) Cikeas Cycling 0:07:34  
DNF Jelly Dorisman (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
DNF Supriyanto Supriyanto (Ina) Cikeas Cycling    
Sprint 1, km. 49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Team 5  pts
2 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 3  
3 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 2  
4 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Global Cycling Team 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Terengganu Cycling Team 6:39:58  
2 Polygon Sweet Nice    
3 Team Hong Kong - China    
4 WSP Management Jogjakarta    
5 Eddy Hollands Bicycle Sevices    
6 Plan B Racing Team 0:00:05  
7 Germany Wurtternberg Team 0:00:14  
8 Global Cycling Team    
9 Malaysian National Team    
10 Telkom Cycling Club    
11 Putra Perjuangan    
12 Customs Cycling Club    
13 Jatayu Cycling Team    
14 Team Issi Bali    
15 Binong Baru Club Pessel    
16 Colossi - CCN    
17 Cikeas Cycling    
18 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
19 Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Sevices 2:13:00  
2 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:00:04  
3 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:00:06  
4 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Team Hong Kong - China 0:00:10  
5 Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
6 Roger Nathan Dahlberg (NZl) Plan B Racing Team 0:00:15  
7 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Team 0:00:21  
8 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:00:22  
9 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:00:23  
10 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:00:24  
11 Harry Kraft (Ger) Germany Wurtternberg Team    
12 Wim Botman (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
13 Matnur Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
14 Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team    
15 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Team Hong Kong - China    
16 Ahmad Fahrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysian National Team    
17 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Team Hong Kong - China    
18 Nandra Eko Wahyudi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
19 Harm De Vries (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
20 Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
21 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Colossi - CCN    
22 Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
23 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
24 Muhammad Zakiyah (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
25 Fabio Nappa (Ger) Germany Wurtternberg Team    
26 Andri Prawata (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
27 Christoph Springer (Ger) Germany Wurtternberg Team    
28 Purnomo Didit (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
29 Teddy Adrian (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
30 Dwi Edi Kurniawan (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
31 Rochmat Nugraha (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team    
32 Mathew Irvine (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Sevices    
33 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Germany Wurtternberg Team    
34 Yudho Sansoko (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team    
35 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
36 Selamat Juangga (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
37 Léon Burger (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
38 Idris Purnama Kasih (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
39 Muhammad Taufik (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
40 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
41 Suherman Heryadi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
42 Maruli Fajar (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
43 Ari Pratama (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
44 Hartono Gunawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
45 Timur Selvi (Ger) Germany Wurtternberg Team    
46 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
47 Muhammad Abdurrahman (Ina) Cikeas Cycling    
48 Uus Suhendar (Ina) Cikeas Cycling    
49 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
50 Vandi Artha Vincensius (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
51 Niel Stummer (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Sevices    
52 Rakhmadani (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
53 Edy Susanto (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
54 Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
55 Eko Bayu Nur (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
56 Mohd Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas) Malaysian National Team    
57 Edi Purnomo (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team    
58 Faujiansyah (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
59 Eric Sheppard (Aus) Plan B Racing Team    
60 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Team Hong Kong - China    
61 Timo Scholz (Ger) Colossi - CCN    
62 Yuli Hariyanto (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
63 Amin Saryana (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
64 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Team Hong Kong - China    
65 Jovani Lukman (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
66 Eko Setiawan (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
67 Galih Wardana (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
68 Hasan Muhamed Basrahil (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
69 Aaron Slavik (Aus) Plan B Racing Team    
70 Irvan Firmanyah (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
71 Sam Smith (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Sevices    
72 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
73 Bentar Sari (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
74 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
75 Lemuel Lee (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
76 Elan Sutomo Riyadi (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
77 Heru Budianto (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
78 Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina) Cikeas Cycling    
79 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
80 Sean Smith (USA) Colossi - CCN    
81 Kaswanto Kaswanto (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
82 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysian National Team    
83 Adi Wibowo (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team    
84 Karl Evans (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Sevices    
85 Teguh Ariyanto (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
86 Bayu Satrio (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team 0:00:39  
87 Azman Zulkifli Mohd (Mas) Malaysian National Team 0:00:41  
88 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
89 Robert Mark Gitelis (USA) Colossi - CCN    
90 Maxime Martin (Fra) Colossi - CCN    
91 Luke Joyce (Aus) Plan B Racing Team 0:00:44  
92 Suryansyah Hidayatulah (Ina) Cikeas Cycling 0:07:44  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Team 5  pts
2 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 3  
3 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 2  
4 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Global Cycling Team 1  
Regional rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 2:13:06  
2 Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta 0:00:04  
3 Matnur Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:00:18  
4 Nandra Eko Wahyudi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
5 Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
6 Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
7 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
8 Muhammad Zakiyah (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
9 Andri Prawata (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
10 Purnomo Didit (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
11 Teddy Adrian (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
12 Dwi Edi Kurniawan (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
13 Rochmat Nugraha (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team    
14 Yudho Sansoko (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team    
15 Selamat Juangga (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
16 Idris Purnama Kasih (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
17 Muhammad Taufik (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
18 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
19 Suherman Heryadi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
20 Maruli Fajar (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
21 Ari Pratama (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
22 Hartono Gunawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
23 Muhammad Abdurrahman (Ina) Cikeas Cycling    
24 Uus Suhendar (Ina) Cikeas Cycling    
25 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
26 Vandi Artha Vincensius (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
27 Rakhmadani (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
28 Edy Susanto (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
29 Eko Bayu Nur (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
30 Edi Purnomo (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team    
31 Faujiansyah (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
32 Yuli Hariyanto (Ina) WSP Management Jogjakarta    
33 Amin Saryana (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
34 Jovani Lukman (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
35 Eko Setiawan (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
36 Galih Wardana (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
37 Hasan Muhamed Basrahil (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
38 Irvan Firmanyah (Ina) Binong Baru Club Pessel    
39 Bentar Sari (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
40 Elan Sutomo Riyadi (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
41 Heru Budianto (Ina) Team Issi Bali    
42 Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina) Cikeas Cycling    
43 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club    
44 Kaswanto Kaswanto (Ina) Araya Indonesia Cycling Team    
45 Adi Wibowo (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team    
46 Teguh Ariyanto (Ina) Telkom Cycling Club    
47 Bayu Satrio (Ina) Jatayu Cycling Team 0:00:33  
48 Suryansyah Hidayatulah (Ina) Cikeas Cycling 0:07:38  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Terengganu Cycling Team 6:39:58  
2 Polygon Sweet Nice    
3 Team Hong Kong - China    
4 WSP Management Jogjakarta    
5 Eddy Hollands Bicycle Sevices    
6 Plan B Racing Team 0:00:05  
7 Germany Wurtternberg Team 0:00:14  
8 Global Cycling Team    
9 Malaysian National Team    
10 Telkom Cycling Club    
11 Putra Perjuangan    
12 Customs Cycling Club    
13 Jatayu Cycling Team    
14 Team Issi Bali    
15 Binong Baru Club Pessel    
16 Colossi - CCN    
17 Cikeas Cycling    
18 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
19 Araya Indonesia Cycling Team