Tour de Wallonie: Quinten Hermans sprints to stage 4 win

Telenet rider parlays time bonus into race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions3:46:58 
2Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
3Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
4Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
5Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
6Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
7Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
8Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
10Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
11Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
12Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
13Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
14Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
15Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors  
16Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
17Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
18Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin  
19Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin  
20Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
21Romain Le Roux (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
22Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
23Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data  
24Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
25Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
26Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
27Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
28Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
29Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates  
30Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
31Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
32Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
33Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin  
34Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
35Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
36Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data  
37Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
38Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport  
39Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport  
40Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
41James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors  
42Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
43Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data  
44Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport  
45Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
46Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept Club  
47Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
48Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie  
49Tom Wirtgen (Lux) AGO-Aqua Service0:00:24 
50Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:28 
51Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:38 
52Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  
53Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:00 
54Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:41 
55Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:09 
56Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data  
57Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
58Anthony Debuy (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
59Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
60Kenny Molly (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
61Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
62Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data  
63Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie  
64Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates  
65Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
66Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
67Michael Boros (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
68Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
69Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
70Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
71Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
72Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
73Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:30 
74Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:55 
75Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice0:04:53 
76Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors  
77Braam Merlier (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
78Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors  
79Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ  
80Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ  
81Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:05:21 
82Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
83Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
84Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
85Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
86Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates  
87Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
88Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data  
89Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data  
90Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport  
91Simon Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
92Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
93Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
94Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
95Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:07:21 
96Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie  
97Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
98Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
99Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
100Clement Russo (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
101Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic  
102Yann Pestiaux (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
103Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
104Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
105Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
106Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
107Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
108Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
109Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport  
110Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
111Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
112Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
113Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
114Sieben Wouters (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
115Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors  
116Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
117Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
118Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
119Gordon De Winter (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
120Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
121Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
122Lars van der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
123Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
124Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
125Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club  
126Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
127Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:09:00 
128Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
129Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:09:32 
130Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
131Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport  
132Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:19:56 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions16:14:28 
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:03 
3Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:07 
4Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:09 
5Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:00:13 
6Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin  
7Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
8Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
9Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
10Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin  
11Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data  
12James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors  
13Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:22 
14Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:23 
15Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
16Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
17Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
18Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
19Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
20Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
21Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
22Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport  
23Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin  
24Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept Club  
25Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:53 
26Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:58 
27Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:02 
28Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:12 
29Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport  
30Tom Wirtgen (Lux) AGO-Aqua Service0:01:36 
31Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:39 
32Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:50 
33Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:02:14 
34Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
35Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:53 
36Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:03:19 
37Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:04 
38Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:04:09 
39Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:15 
40Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:21 
41Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
42Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data  
43Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:04:34 
44Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:05:22 
45Romain Le Roux (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:06:03 
46Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
47Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates0:06:21 
48Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:06:39 
49Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:45 
50Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:07:37 
51Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:07:43 
52Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:07:52 
53Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:08:08 
54Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service0:08:26 
55Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:08:46 
56Michael Boros (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice0:09:05 
57Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:10:21 
58Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:45 
59Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:11:05 
60Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:11:22 
61Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:12:41 
62Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:13:17 
63Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:13:22 
64Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:13:23 
65Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:13:43 
66Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice0:15:10 
67Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:16:34 
68Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:16:48 
69Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:17:20 
70Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:17:38 
71Simon Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:17:44 
72Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:17:59 
73Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:32 
74Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:18:35 
75Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:19:03 
76Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:19:40 
77Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates0:19:45 
78Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:19:51 
79Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:20:33 
80Kenny Molly (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service0:20:40 
81Braam Merlier (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice0:20:50 
82Lars van der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:21:10 
83Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:21:22 
84Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:32 
85Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:21:52 
86Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie0:22:09 
87Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data0:22:23 
88Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:22:50 
89Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:52 
90Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:23:29 
91Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:24:50 
92Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:25:48 
93Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:25:56 
94Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ0:26:25 
95Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ0:26:41 
96Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:47 
97Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:26:50 
98Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:26:54 
99Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:27:46 
100Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:27:53 
101Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:28:51 
102Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:28:52 
103Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic0:28:53 
104Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:28:56 
105Yann Pestiaux (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service0:29:09 
106Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport0:29:36 
107Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:30:37 
108Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:30:43 
109Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:31:04 
110Clement Russo (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:31:13 
111Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:32:07 
112Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:32:10 
113Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:32:24 
114Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:33:12 
115Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:33:36 
116Anthony Debuy (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service0:33:45 
117Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:35:05 
118Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:35:12 
119Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:35:28 
120Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:35:40 
121Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:36:42 
122Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:37:10 
123Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:37:57 
124Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
125Gordon De Winter (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service0:39:17 
126Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:40:10 
127Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service0:41:53 
128Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:41:57 
129Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:43:31 
130Sieben Wouters (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
131Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:50:31 
132Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport  
Back to top