Eiking solos to victory in La Roche-en-Ardenne

Wellens keeps race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert3:54:44 
2Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:06 
3Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
4Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
5Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors  
6Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
7Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport  
8Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
9Romain Le Roux (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
10Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
11Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin  
12Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
13Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
14Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
15Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept Club  
16Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin  
17Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
18Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data  
19Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
20Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
21Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
22Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
23Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
24Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
25Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
26James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors  
27Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin  
28Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
29Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data  
30Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data  
31Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates0:00:43 
32Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:55 
33Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
34Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
35Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
36Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
37Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
38Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  
39Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
40Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
41Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
42Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
43Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
44Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
45Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
46Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data  
47Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport  
48Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
49Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates  
50Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport  
51Tom Wirtgen (Lux) AGO-Aqua Service  
52Simon Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:58 
53Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
54Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin  
55Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:23 
56Lars van der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:04:42 
57Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
58Michael Boros (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
59Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
60Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin  
61Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
62Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
63Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
64Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:04:48 
65Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data  
66Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie  
67Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
68Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
69Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
70Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
71Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
72Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates  
73Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
74Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
75Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors  
76Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
77Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
78Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:04:57 
79Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:06:55 
80Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:09:31 
81Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data  
82Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:00 
83Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
84Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ  
85Braam Merlier (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
86Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
87Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club  
88Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport  
89Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
90Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data  
91Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
92Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
93Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic  
94Yann Pestiaux (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
95Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
96Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie  
97Kenny Molly (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
98Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
99Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
100Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ  
101Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
102William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:10:07 
103Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
104Gordon De Winter (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
105Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
106Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
107Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
108Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
109Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:10:35 
110Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:11:23 
111Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
112Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:09 
113Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
114Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:16:12 
115Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
116Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:16:19 
117Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:16:21 
118Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
119Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
120Clement Russo (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
121Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie  
122Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
123Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
124Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
125Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
126Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport  
127Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
128Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
129Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport  
130Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
131Sieben Wouters (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
132Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
133Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
134Anthony Debuy (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal12:27:33 
2Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:04 
3Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:06 
4Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:07 
5Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:10 
6Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors  
7Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
8Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
9Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin  
10James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors  
11Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data  
12Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:16 
13Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:19 
14Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice0:00:20 
15Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
16Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
17Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
18Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
19Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
20Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport  
21Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept Club  
22Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
23Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin  
24Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
25Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:56 
26Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates0:00:57 
27Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:59 
28Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
29Tom Wirtgen (Lux) AGO-Aqua Service0:01:09 
30Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
31Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
32Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
33Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
34Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  
35Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport  
36Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data  
37Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:18 
38Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:01:22 
39Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:36 
40Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:02:11 
41Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
42Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:12 
43Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin  
44Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:03:16 
45Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:01 
46Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:04:06 
47Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:04:31 
48Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:56 
49Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:05:19 
50Michael Boros (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice0:05:53 
51Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:06:00 
52Romain Le Roux (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
53Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
54Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:06:36 
55Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:07:34 
56Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:07:40 
57Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:07:49 
58Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:07:53 
59Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
60Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:07:59 
61Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service0:08:23 
62Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:08:47 
63Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:09:29 
64Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice0:10:14 
65Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
66Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:10:39 
67Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:42 
68Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:10:51 
69Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:11:39 
70Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:16 
71Simon Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:12:20 
72Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:12:35 
73Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:13:11 
74Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:13 
75Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:13:22 
76Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
77Lars van der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:13:48 
78Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:58 
79Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie0:14:45 
80Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:20 
81Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:15:37 
82Braam Merlier (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice0:15:54 
83Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:16:07 
84Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates0:16:33 
85Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:26 
86Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data  
87Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:28 
88Kenny Molly (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
89Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:18:05 
90Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:18:24 
91Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:18:40 
92Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data0:19:11 
93Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:19:30 
94Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:19:48 
95Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:20:29 
96Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:23 
97Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:21:28 
98Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ0:21:29 
99Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic  
100Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
101Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
102William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:21:30 
103Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ0:21:45 
104Yann Pestiaux (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
105Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:22:44 
106Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:23:04 
107Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:23:32 
108Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:23:38 
109Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:23:43 
110Clement Russo (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:23:49 
111Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:24:01 
112Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport0:24:12 
113Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:24:34 
114Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:25:15 
115Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:25:53 
116Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:27:01 
117Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:27:31 
118Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:27:35 
119Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:27:41 
120Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:27:48 
121Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:28:16 
122Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:29:18 
123Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:30:33 
124Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
125Anthony Debuy (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
126Gordon De Winter (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service0:31:53 
127Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:32:07 
128Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:32:46 
129Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service0:34:29 
130Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:34:33 
131Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:36:07 
132Sieben Wouters (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice  
133Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:43:07 
134Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport  
Back to top