IAM Cycling's Van Genechten wins stage 4 of Tour de Wallonie

Niki Terpstra holds onto race lead with one stage remaining

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM Cycling4:11:01 
2Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo  
3Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing   
4Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
5Daniel Mclay (GBr) Bretagne-Seche Environnement   
6Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
7Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
8Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
10Rick Zabel (Ger) Bmc Racing Team  
11Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha  
12Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
13Anthony Roux (Fra) Fdj  
14Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
15Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
16Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Seche Environnement   
17Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
18Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
19Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
20Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
21Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
22Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
23Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale  
24Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bmc Racing Team  
25Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step  
26Mattieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement   
27Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick Step  
28Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Bmc Racing Team  
29Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing   
30Peter Velits (Svk) Bmc Racing Team  
31Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
32Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha  
33Thomas Degand (Bel) Iam Cycling  
34Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step  
35Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
36Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bmc Racing Team  
37Loic Vliegen (Bel) Bmc Racing Team  
38Dries Devenyns (Bel) Iam Cycling  
39Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
40Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo  
41Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha  
42Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
43Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
44Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
45Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
46Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement   
47Anthony Geslin (Fra) Fdj  
48Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
49Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
50Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj  
51Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
52Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
53Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff - Saxo  
54Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement   
55Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Fdj  
56Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj  
57Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing   
58Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
59Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:13 
60Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:15 
61Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:25 
62Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:27 
63Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
64Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step  
65Pirmin Lang (Swi) Iam Cycling  
66Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:48 
67Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo0:01:08 
68Simon Pellaud (Swi) Iam Cycling0:02:21 
69Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:03:25 
70Patrick Schelling (Swi) Iam Cycling  
71Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo  
72Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick Step0:05:29 
73Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha  
74Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:05:33 
75Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
76Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha  
77Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
78Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step  
79Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
80Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
81Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Bmc Racing Team0:05:40 
82Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:41 
83Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step  
DNFBoris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  

General Classification

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step18:51:01 
2Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:16 
3Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:36 
4Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:42 
5Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:52 
6Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:59 
7Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:01 
8Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
9Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:01:06 
10Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:08 
11Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:14 
12Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:16 
13Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:18 
14Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:20 
15Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:22 
16Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
17Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
18Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:31 
19Mattieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:33 
20Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling  
21Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
22Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:44 
23Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:48 
24Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
25Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:01 
26Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:02:10 
27Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:02:18 
28Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:36 
29Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:37 
30Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:33 
31Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:50 
32Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:03:53 
33Daniel Mclay (GBr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:55 
34Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:23 
35Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:39 
36Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:54 
37Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:05:07 
38Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling0:05:43 
39Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:47 
40Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:11 
41Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:06:13 
42Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:39 
43Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:07:33 
44Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:07:55 
45Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:08:21 
46Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:37 
47Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:08:42 
48Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:08:52 
49Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:09:11 
50Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:14 
51Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  
52Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
53Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
54Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:11 
55Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:10:19 
56Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:25 
57Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling0:10:30 
58Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
59Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:11:47 
60Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:11:57 
61Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:12:03 
62Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:12:40 
63Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:14:41 
64Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:15:06 
65Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:16 
66Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:16:14 
67Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:17:32 
68Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr0:18:14 
69Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:18:33 
70Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:19:19 
71Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:19:56 
72Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling0:21:15 
73Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:05 
74Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:22:36 
75Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:47 
76Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:25 
77Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:24:46 
78Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:24:53 
79Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:27:23 
80Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:27:40 
81Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:31:35 
82Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31:50 
83Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step0:32:18 
 
Back to top