Tour de Wallonie: Van Asbroeck wins stage 4

Meersman extends race lead with second

Topsport Vlaanderen's Tom Van Asbroeck won the stage 4 sprint in the Tour de Wallonie ahead of race leader Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quickstep).

The Belgian proved fastest at the finish of an attack-filled 175km stage from Herve to Warreme, putting Meersman into second place for the fourth consecutive stage.

Regadless, Meersman extended his lead in the overall classification, and is now 20 seconds up on Juan Jose Lobato (Movistar), with Sylvan Diller (BMC) in third at 23 seconds.

Van Asbroeck's stage win brought him onto the same time as Dillier in fourth overall.

The race concludes tomorrow with a lumpy stage from Malmedy to Ans.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:38:41 
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
3Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha  
4Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
5Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
6Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
7Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr  
8Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team  
9Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team  
10Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
11Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
13Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
14Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
15Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
16Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha  
17Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
18Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
19Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
20Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
21Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
22Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale  
23Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
24Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
25Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
26Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol  
27Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
28Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
29Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
30Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha  
31Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
32Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
33Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
34Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
35Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
36Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
37Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team  
38Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
39Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
40Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
41Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
42Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
43Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
44Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
45Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
46Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha  
47Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
48Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
49Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
50Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
51Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
52Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
53Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo  
54Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
55Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
56Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
57Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
58Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team  
59Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
60Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
61Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  
62Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:00:41 
63Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
64Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
65Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
66Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
67Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
68Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
69Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
70Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
71Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  
72Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar  
73Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
74Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
75Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
76Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:00:53 
77Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:51 
78Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:09:32 
79Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
80Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
81Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
82Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale  
83Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr  
84Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo  
85Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha  
86José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Spain Movistar Team  
87Enrique Sanz Unzue Spain Movistar Team  
88Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
89Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
90Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
91Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar  
92Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar  
93Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:11:01 
94Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:11:45 
95Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
96Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:11:52 
97Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale  
98Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
99Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha  
100Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
101Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
102Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
103Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
104Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
105Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
106Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFJos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
DNFRick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
DNFGiacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
DNSJulien Bérard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25 pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep20 
3Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha16 
4Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team14 
5Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team12 
6Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo10 
7Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr9 
8Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team8 
9Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team7 
10Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale6 
11Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing5 
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4 
13Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert3 
14Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
15Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1 
Mountain 1 - Mur d'Eupen (Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10 pts
2Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale8 
3Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
4Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4 
5Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol2 
Mountain 2 - Côte de la Gileppe (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing6 pts
2Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4 
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
Mountain 3 - Côte de Coquaifagne (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert4 pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1 
Mountain 4 - Côte de Francorchamps (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6 pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4 
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2 
Mountain 5 - Côte d'Amermont (Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert10 pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles8 
3Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
4Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing4 
5Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
Mountain 6 - Côte de St-Remacle (Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert10 pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles8 
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing6 
4Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4 
5Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert2 
Mountain 7 - Côte de Werbomont (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6 pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4 
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2 
Mountain 8 - Côte d'Ereffe (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6 pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4 
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2 
Mountain 9 - Cote des Gueuses - Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6 pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4 
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2 
Mountain 10 - Côte du Long Thier - Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6 pts
2Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing4 
3Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
Mountain 11 - Côte d'Amay - Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol10 pts
2Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha8 
3Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr6 
4Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep4 
5Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol2 
Sprint 1, km. 22.9 - Welkenraedt
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep5 pts
2Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team3 
3Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team1 
Sprint 2, km. 102.9 - Ouffet
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles5 pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1 
Sprint 3 - Km 162.6 - Amay
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol5 pts
2Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha3 
3Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:38:41 
2Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
3Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
4Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
6Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
7Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
8Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale  
9Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
10Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
11Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
12Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
13Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
14Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
15Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
16Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
17Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
18Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:00:41 
19Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
20Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
21Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
22Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
23Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
24Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
25Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:00:53 
26Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:09:32 
27Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
28Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
29Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
30Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar  
31Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:11:45 
32Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:11:52 
33Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
34Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
35Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
36Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert5 pts
2Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing3 
3Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:56:03 
2Team Katusha  
3AG2R La Mondiale  
4Movistar Team  
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6BMC Racing Team  
7FDJ.fr  
8Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
9Lotto Belisol  
10Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
11Tinkoff-Saxo  
12Wallonie - Bruxelles  
13Team Europcar  
14Trek Factory Racing0:00:41 
15Color Code - Biowanze0:01:22 
16Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:02:32 
17Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:11:52 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep17:44:21 
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team0:00:20 
3Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:00:23 
4Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
5Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:24 
6Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:28 
7Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:30 
8Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:31 
10Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol  
11Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:32 
12Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
13Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha  
14Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team  
15Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:33 
16Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
17Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
18Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:34 
19Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
20Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
21Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
22Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
23Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale  
24Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
25Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
26Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
27Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
28Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
29Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  
30Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
31Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
32Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
33Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
34Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
35Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
36Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
37Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
38Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
39Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team  
40Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
41Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
42Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha  
43Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
44Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
45Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
46Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
47Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
48Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo  
49Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
50Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
51Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:55 
52Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:58 
53Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:01:08 
54Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:12 
55Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:15 
56Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
57Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
58Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
59Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar  
60Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team0:01:25 
61Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:01:27 
62Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:01:43 
63Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:25 
64Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:03:19 
65Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:04:41 
66Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:07:39 
67Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:07:57 
68Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:07:59 
69Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:09:42 
70Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:04 
71Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:10:05 
72Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:06 
73Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr  
74Enrique Sanz Unzue Spain Movistar Team0:10:27 
75Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:12:12 
76Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:12:16 
77Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:12:26 
78Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:12:44 
79Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
80Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale0:12:53 
81Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:14:18 
82Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha0:15:31 
83Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
84Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:16:12 
85Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:19:42 
86Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:20:23 
87Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:20:41 
88Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:22:10 
89Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:23:23 
90Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale0:26:40 
91Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo0:29:13 
92Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
93Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:29:14 
94José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Spain Movistar Team  
95Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar  
96Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha  
97Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:31:34 
98Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
99Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
100Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:31:50 
101Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:33:49 
102Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:39:45 
103Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:43:54 
104Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:43:56 
105Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:47:14 
106Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:48:08 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep80 pts
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team52 
3Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team46 
4Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise43 
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol37 
6Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha27 
7Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25 
8Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr24 
9Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team23 
10Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo22 
11Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo19 
12Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale19 
13Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale18 
14Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team13 
15Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol10 
16Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9 
17Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles8 
18Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team7 
19Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
20Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6 
21Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing5 
22Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze5 
23Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha4 
24Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3 
25Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert3 
26Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
27Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze3 
28Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
29Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1 
30Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert54 pts
2Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo48 
3Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles44 
4Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles38 
5Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise36 
6Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale30 
7Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing29 
8Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles24 
9Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team23 
10Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise22 
11Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20 
12Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze18 
13Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles14 
14Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze13 
15Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol12 
16Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale8 
17Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha8 
18Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar8 
19Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr6 
20Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
21Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo4 
22Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep4 
23Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol2 
24Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol2 
25Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
26Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep2 
27Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep2 
28Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
29Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert2 
30Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16 pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep14 
3Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team11 
4Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo10 
5Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze7 
6Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
7Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6 
8Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale5 
9Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol5 
10Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles5 
11Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team3 
12Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo3 
13Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale3 
14Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha3 
15Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
16Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol3 
17Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team2 
18Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep1 
19Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze1 
20Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team17:44:44 
2Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
3Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:01 
4Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:10 
5Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
6Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:11 
7Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
8Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
10Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
11Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
12Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
13Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:35 
14Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:00:45 
15Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:49 
16Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:00:52 
17Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:01:20 
18Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:02 
19Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:04:18 
20Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:07:16 
21Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:09:19 
22Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:42 
23Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:43 
24Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:11:53 
25Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:12:03 
26Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:15:08 
27Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:19:19 
28Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:20:00 
29Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:20:18 
30Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:21:47 
31Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:28:51 
32Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar  
33Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:31:11 
34Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
35Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:39:22 
36Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:43:31 
Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale5 pts
2Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team5 
3Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze5 
4Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert5 
5Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze4 
6Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4 
7Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
8Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing3 
9Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo1 
10Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise53:14:44 
2AG2R La Mondiale  
3Tinkoff-Saxo  
4Wallonie - Bruxelles  
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Lotto Belisol  
7BMC Racing Team  
8Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
9Team Katusha0:00:01 
10Movistar Team  
11FDJ.fr  
12Team Europcar  
13Trek Factory Racing0:00:41 
14Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:00 
15Color Code - Biowanze0:09:04 
16Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:19:04 
17Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:31:00 

Related Articles

Back to top