TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Wallonie 2014

Date range:
July 26-30

July 29, Stage 4 : Herve - Waremme 174.9km

Tour de Wallonie: Van Asbroeck wins stage 4

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 29, 2014, 17:26 BST,
Updated:
July 29, 2014, 22:36 BST

Meersman extends race lead with second

Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)

Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)

view thumbnail gallery

Topsport Vlaanderen's Tom Van Asbroeck won the stage 4 sprint in the Tour de Wallonie ahead of race leader Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quickstep).

The Belgian proved fastest at the finish of an attack-filled 175km stage from Herve to Warreme, putting Meersman into second place for the fourth consecutive stage.

Regadless, Meersman extended his lead in the overall classification, and is now 20 seconds up on Juan Jose Lobato (Movistar), with Sylvan Diller (BMC) in third at 23 seconds.

Van Asbroeck's stage win brought him onto the same time as Dillier in fourth overall.

The race concludes tomorrow with a lumpy stage from Malmedy to Ans.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:38:41  
2 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
3 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha    
4 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team    
5 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
6 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    
7 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr    
8 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team    
9 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team    
10 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale    
11 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing    
12 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
13 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert    
14 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
15 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
16 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha    
17 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale    
18 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert    
19 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
20 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
21 Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr    
22 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale    
23 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
24 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
25 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
26 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol    
27 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
28 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team    
29 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
30 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha    
31 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team    
32 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing    
33 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
34 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team    
35 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    
36 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar    
37 Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team    
38 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert    
39 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr    
40 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team    
41 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr    
42 Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
43 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
44 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
45 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
46 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
47 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
48 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
49 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
50 Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
51 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
52 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
53 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo    
54 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
55 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    
56 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr    
57 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo    
58 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team    
59 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale    
60 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
61 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo    
62 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:00:41  
63 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
64 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
65 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
66 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
67 Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo    
68 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team    
69 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
70 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing    
71 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing    
72 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar    
73 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    
74 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
75 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
76 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:00:53  
77 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:01:51  
78 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:09:32  
79 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
80 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    
81 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
82 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale    
83 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr    
84 Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo    
85 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha    
86 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Spain Movistar Team    
87 Enrique Sanz Unzue Spain Movistar Team    
88 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
89 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
90 Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
91 Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar    
92 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar    
93 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:11:01  
94 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:11:45  
95 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
96 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:11:52  
97 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale    
98 Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
99 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha    
100 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert    
101 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
102 Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
103 Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe Gobert    
104 Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
105 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
106 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing    
DNS Julien Bérard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25  pts
2 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 20  
3 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 16  
4 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 14  
5 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12  
6 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 10  
7 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr 9  
8 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team 8  
9 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team 7  
10 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 6  
11 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 5  
12 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4  
13 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3  
14 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2  
15 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1  
Mountain 1 - Mur d'Eupen (Cat. 1)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 10  pts
2 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 8  
3 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6  
4 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 4  
5 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 2  
Mountain 2 - Côte de la Gileppe (Cat. 2)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 6  pts
2 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 4  
3 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 2  
Mountain 3 - Côte de Coquaifagne (Cat. 3)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 4  pts
2 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2  
3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 1  
Mountain 4 - Côte de Francorchamps (Cat. 2)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 6  pts
2 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4  
3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 2  
Mountain 5 - Côte d'Amermont (Cat. 1)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 10  pts
2 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 8  
3 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6  
4 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 4  
5 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 2  
Mountain 6 - Côte de St-Remacle (Cat. 1)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 10  pts
2 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 8  
3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 6  
4 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4  
5 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 2  
Mountain 7 - Côte de Werbomont (Cat. 2)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 6  pts
2 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 4  
3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 2  
Mountain 8 - Côte d'Ereffe (Cat. 2)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 6  pts
2 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 4  
3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 2  
Mountain 9 - Cote des Gueuses - Cat. 2)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 6  pts
2 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4  
3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 2  
Mountain 10 - Côte du Long Thier - Cat. 2)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 6  pts
2 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 4  
3 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2  
Mountain 11 - Côte d'Amay - Cat. 1)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol 10  pts
2 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 8  
3 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr 6  
4 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 4  
5 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 2  
Sprint 1, km. 22.9 - Welkenraedt
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 5  pts
2 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3  
3 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 1  
Sprint 2, km. 102.9 - Ouffet
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 5  pts
2 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3  
3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 1  
Sprint 3 - Km 162.6 - Amay
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol 5  pts
2 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 3  
3 Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team 1  
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:38:41  
2 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team    
3 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
4 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing    
5 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
6 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
7 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
8 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale    
9 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
10 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team    
11 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar    
12 Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
13 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
14 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
15 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
16 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
17 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo    
18 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:00:41  
19 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
20 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
21 Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo    
22 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team    
23 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    
24 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
25 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:00:53  
26 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:09:32  
27 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
28 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
29 Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
30 Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar    
31 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:11:45  
32 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:11:52  
33 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
34 Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
35 Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
36 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
Combativity
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 5  pts
2 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 3  
3 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13:56:03  
2 Team Katusha    
3 AG2R La Mondiale    
4 Movistar Team    
5 Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
6 BMC Racing Team    
7 FDJ.fr    
8 Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
9 Lotto Belisol    
10 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
11 Tinkoff-Saxo    
12 Wallonie - Bruxelles    
13 Team Europcar    
14 Trek Factory Racing 0:00:41  
15 Color Code - Biowanze 0:01:22  
16 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:02:32  
17 Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:11:52  
General classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 17:44:21  
2 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team 0:00:20  
3 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:00:23  
4 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
5 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:24  
6 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:28  
7 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:30  
8 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
9 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:00:31  
10 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol    
11 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:32  
12 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale    
13 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha    
14 Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team    
15 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:33  
16 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
17 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
18 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:34  
19 Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr    
20 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
21 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
22 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team    
23 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale    
24 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
25 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
26 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
27 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
28 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert    
29 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo    
30 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team    
31 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
32 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr    
33 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
34 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
35 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert    
36 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo    
37 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
38 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
39 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team    
40 Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
41 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing    
42 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
43 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr    
44 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr    
45 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
46 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
47 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar    
48 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo    
49 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale    
50 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
51 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:55  
52 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:58  
53 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 0:01:08  
54 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 0:01:12  
55 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:01:15  
56 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing    
57 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
58 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
59 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar    
60 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team 0:01:25  
61 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:01:27  
62 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:01:43  
63 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:02:25  
64 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 0:03:19  
65 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:04:41  
66 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:07:39  
67 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:07:57  
68 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:07:59  
69 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:09:42  
70 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:10:04  
71 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:10:05  
72 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:10:06  
73 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr    
74 Enrique Sanz Unzue Spain Movistar Team 0:10:27  
75 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:12:12  
76 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:12:16  
77 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:12:26  
78 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:12:44  
79 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
80 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:12:53  
81 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:14:18  
82 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:15:31  
83 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team    
84 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:16:12  
85 Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:19:42  
86 Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:20:23  
87 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:20:41  
88 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:22:10  
89 Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:23:23  
90 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:26:40  
91 Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:29:13  
92 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing    
93 Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:29:14  
94 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Spain Movistar Team    
95 Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar    
96 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha    
97 Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:31:34  
98 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
99 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert    
100 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 0:31:50  
101 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha 0:33:49  
102 Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:39:45  
103 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:43:54  
104 Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:43:56  
105 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:47:14  
106 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:48:08  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 80  pts
2 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team 52  
3 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 46  
4 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 43  
5 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 37  
6 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 27  
7 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25  
8 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr 24  
9 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 23  
10 Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo 22  
11 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 19  
12 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale 19  
13 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 18  
14 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team 13  
15 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol 10  
16 Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 9  
17 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 8  
18 Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 7  
19 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6  
20 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 6  
21 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 5  
22 Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 5  
23 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha 4  
24 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3  
25 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3  
26 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3  
27 Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 3  
28 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2  
29 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 1  
30 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 54  pts
2 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 48  
3 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 44  
4 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 38  
5 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36  
6 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 30  
7 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 29  
8 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 24  
9 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 23  
10 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22  
11 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20  
12 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 18  
13 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 14  
14 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 13  
15 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol 12  
16 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 8  
17 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 8  
18 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 8  
19 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr 6  
20 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6  
21 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 4  
22 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 4  
23 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 2  
24 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 2  
25 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 2  
26 Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 2  
27 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 2  
28 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 2  
29 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 2  
30 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16  pts
2 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 14  
3 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 11  
4 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 10  
5 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 7  
6 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6  
7 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 6  
8 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 5  
9 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol 5  
10 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 5  
11 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3  
12 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 3  
13 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 3  
14 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 3  
15 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3  
16 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 3  
17 Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team 2  
18 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 1  
19 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 1  
20 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 17:44:44  
2 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
3 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:01  
4 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:10  
5 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
6 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:00:11  
7 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
8 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
9 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
10 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo    
11 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
12 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar    
13 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:35  
14 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 0:00:45  
15 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:49  
16 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:00:52  
17 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:01:20  
18 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:02:02  
19 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:04:18  
20 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:07:16  
21 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:09:19  
22 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:09:42  
23 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:09:43  
24 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:11:53  
25 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:12:03  
26 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:15:08  
27 Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:19:19  
28 Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:20:00  
29 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:20:18  
30 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:21:47  
31 Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:28:51  
32 Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar    
33 Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 0:31:11  
34 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
35 Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:39:22  
36 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:43:31  
Combativity classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 5  pts
2 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 5  
3 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 5  
4 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 5  
5 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 4  
6 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 4  
7 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3  
8 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 3  
9 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1  
10 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 1  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 53:14:44  
2 AG2R La Mondiale    
3 Tinkoff-Saxo    
4 Wallonie - Bruxelles    
5 Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
6 Lotto Belisol    
7 BMC Racing Team    
8 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
9 Team Katusha 0:00:01  
10 Movistar Team    
11 FDJ.fr    
12 Team Europcar    
13 Trek Factory Racing 0:00:41  
14 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:02:00  
15 Color Code - Biowanze 0:09:04  
16 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:19:04  
17 Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:31:00