TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Wallonie 2009

Date range:
July 25-29, 2009

July 26, Stage 2: Limbourg - Arlon 210.5km

Haedo wins stage two sprint

By:
Daniel Simms
Published:
July 26, 2009, 22:09 BST,
Updated:
July 28, 2009, 20:47 BST

Van Dijk in overall lead

Stefan Van Dijck happy in yellow after stage 2 of Wallonie.

Stefan Van Dijck happy in yellow after stage 2 of Wallonie.

view thumbnail gallery

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 5:16:38  
2 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
3 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems    
4 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
5 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence Lotto    
6 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
7 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
8 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne    
9 René Mandri (Est) Ag2R La Mondiale    
10 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
11 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
12 Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Katusha    
13 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago    
14 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
15 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
16 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
17 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank    
18 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
19 Michaël Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
20 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago    
21 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel    
22 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
23 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel    
24 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
25 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha    
26 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
27 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
28 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
29 Gennady Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha    
30 Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
31 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
32 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
33 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
34 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence Lotto    
35 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha    
36 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne    
37 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha    
38 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
39 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step    
40 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence Lotto    
41 Aurélien Duval (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
42 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
43 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
44 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago    
45 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
46 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago    
47 Nicolas Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne    
48 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
49 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank    
50 Romain Zingle (Bel) Verandas Willems    
51 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne    
52 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence Lotto    
53 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne    
54 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
55 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux    
56 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
57 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
58 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
59 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
60 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha    
61 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
62 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
63 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank    
64 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
65 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
66 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
67 Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems    
68 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Agritubel    
69 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Verandas Willems    
70 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
71 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence Lotto    
72 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
73 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago    
74 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
75 Branisiau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step    
76 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence Lotto    
77 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha    
78 Michaël Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
79 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 0:00:21  
80 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step    
81 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel    
82 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems    
83 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 0:00:42  
84 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
85 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
86 Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:11  
87 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
88 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems    
89 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:25  
90 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:32  
91 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 0:01:35  
92 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 0:01:55  
93 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel 0:02:53  
94 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence Lotto 0:03:18  
95 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
96 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel 0:13:33  
DNF Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Ag2R La Mondiale    
DNF Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel    
Sprint 1 - Houffalize, 86.9km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 5  pts
2 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 3  
3 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1  
Sprint 2 - Givroulle, 110.9km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5  pts
2 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 3  
3 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1  
Sprint 3 - Leglise, 168.7km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5  pts
2 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 3  
3 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Juan Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 25  pts
2 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 20  
3 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems 16  
4 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14  
5 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence Lotto 12  
6 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 10  
7 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 9  
8 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 8  
9 René Mandri (Est) Ag2R La Mondiale 7  
10 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 6  
11 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 5  
12 Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Katusha 4  
13 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 3  
14 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 2  
15 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1  
Mountain 1 - Barrage de la Gileppe at 4.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6  pts
2 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 4  
3 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 2  
Mountain 2 - Signal de Botrange at 18.4km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 10  pts
2 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 8  
3 Nicolas Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 6  
4 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 4  
5 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2  
Mountain 3- Mur Saint Roch at 88km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 10  pts
2 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 8  
3 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 6  
4 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4  
5 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 2  
Mountain 4 - Cote de Traimont at 152.8km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 4  pts
2 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 2  
3 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1  
Most combative
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 5  pts
2 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 3  
3 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1  
Young rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Katusha 5:16:38  
2 Aurélien Duval (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
3 Romain Zingle (Bel) Verandas Willems    
4 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
5 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
6 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 0:00:21  
7 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:01:11  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Saxo Bank 15:49:54  
2 Francaise Des Jeux    
3 Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
4 Bmc Racing Team    
5 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
6 Team Katusha    
7 Ag2R La Mondiale    
8 Landbouwkrediet Colnago    
9 Silence Lotto    
10 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
11 Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne    
12 Quick Step    
13 Agritubel    
14 Verandas Willems    
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems 9:39:52  
2 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel    
3 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:04  
4 Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:06  
5 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:10  
6 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
7 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago    
8 René Mandri (Est) Ag2R La Mondiale    
9 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago    
10 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel    
11 Michaël Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
12 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank    
13 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
14 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
15 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
16 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
17 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank    
18 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step    
19 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
20 Romain Zingle (Bel) Verandas Willems    
21 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
22 Aurélien Duval (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
23 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago    
24 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence Lotto    
25 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
26 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha    
27 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
28 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago    
29 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
30 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
31 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
32 FARES El (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne    
33 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence Lotto    
34 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
35 Nicolas Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne    
36 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
37 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
38 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
39 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne    
40 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank    
41 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
42 Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems    
43 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Agritubel    
44 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
45 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:01  
46 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:05  
47 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:07  
48 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
49 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha    
50 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
51 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
52 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
53 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha    
54 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
55 Gennady Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha    
56 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha    
57 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
58 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Verandas Willems    
59 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux    
60 Branisiau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step    
61 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
62 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence Lotto    
63 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha    
64 Michaël Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
65 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems    
66 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:21  
67 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:28  
68 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:42  
69 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:49  
70 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel 0:02:16  
71 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence Lotto 0:02:20  
72 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 0:02:35  
73 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 0:02:51  
74 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence Lotto 0:02:56  
75 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne    
76 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
77 Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Katusha    
78 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
79 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
80 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
81 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 0:02:59  
82 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 0:03:17  
83 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel 0:04:00  
84 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:05:10  
85 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence Lotto    
86 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:05:11  
87 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:05:38  
88 Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:06:21  
89 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step 0:06:35  
90 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:06:42  
91 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 0:07:26  
92 Juan Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:48  
93 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:08:58  
94 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence Lotto 0:12:16  
95 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 0:13:02  
96 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel 0:25:53  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 15  pts
2 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 11  
3 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 10  
4 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 7  
5 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 5  
6 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 4  
7 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems 36  pts
2 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel 25  
3 Juan Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 25  
4 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 21  
5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 20  
6 Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 16  
7 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank 14  
8 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14  
9 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence Lotto 12  
10 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 10  
11 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 10  
12 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 9  
13 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 8  
14 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 8  
15 René Mandri (Est) Ag2R La Mondiale 7  
16 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel 7  
17 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 6  
18 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 6  
19 Romain Zingle (Bel) Verandas Willems 5  
20 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 5  
21 Michaël Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 4  
22 Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Katusha 4  
23 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 3  
24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence Lotto 3  
25 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2  
26 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 2  
27 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1  
28 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 32  pts
2 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 26  
3 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 16  
4 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 16  
5 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 14  
6 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence Lotto 12  
7 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 10  
8 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 10  
9 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 8  
10 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 8  
11 Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Katusha 8  
12 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 8  
13 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6  
14 Nicolas Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 6  
15 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 6  
16 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 6  
17 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5  
18 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank 2  
19 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2  
20 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2  
21 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence Lotto 2  
Most combative classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 5  pts
2 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 5  
3 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 3  
4 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet Colnago 3  
5 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 1  
6 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Romain Zingle (Bel) Verandas Willems 9:40:02  
2 Aurélien Duval (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
3 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
4 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
5 Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Katusha 0:02:46  
6 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne 0:03:07  
7 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:05:28  
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Saxo Bank 29:00:06  
2 Francaise Des Jeux    
3 Agritubel    
4 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
5 Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
6 Bmc Racing Team    
7 Landbouwkrediet Colnago    
8 Verandas Willems    
9 Ag2R La Mondiale    
10 Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne    
11 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:50  
12 Silence Lotto 0:00:57  
13 Team Katusha 0:01:54  
14 Quick Step