Bennati prevails in Perwez

Time bonus moves Van Leijen into overall lead

Full Results
1Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek5:26:25 
2Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Skil - Shimano  
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
4Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling  
5Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
6Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
7Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
8Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
9Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team  
10Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
11Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  
12Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
13Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ  
15Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  
16Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
17Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack  
18Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
19Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
20Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
21Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ  
22Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
23Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack  
24Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
25Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
26Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
27Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team  
28Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
29Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
30Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
31Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
32Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
33Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
34Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling  
35Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
36Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
37Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar  
38Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
39Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team  
40Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
41Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
42Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
43Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
44Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
45Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
46Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
47Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
48Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
49Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling  
50Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
51Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
52Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
53Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack  
54Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
55Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack  
56Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team  
57Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team  
58Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
59Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
60Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
61Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar  
62Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
63David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
64Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
65Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling  
66Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
67Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team  
68Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
69Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
70Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
71Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
72Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
73Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
74Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
75Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack  
76Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
77Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  
78Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
79Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
80Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling  
81Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  
82Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
83Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
84Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ  
85Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano  
86Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
87Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
88Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
89Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Team Europcar  
90Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
91Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
92Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack0:00:23 
93Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
94Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:33 
95Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:36 
96Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:42 
97Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
98Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
99Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek0:01:03 
100Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek  
101Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
102Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
103Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ  
104Kévin Reza (Fra) Acqua & Sapone  
105Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek  
106Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:01:06 
107Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:26 
108Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:30 
109Feng Han (Chn) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
110Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
111Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack  
112Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
113Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
114Jonathan Dewitte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
115Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
116Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:55 
117David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
118Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:02:27 
119Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
120John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:09:51 
DNFNicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJ  
DNFGuillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar  
Points
1Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek25pts
2Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Skil - Shimano20 
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team16 
4Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling14 
5Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto12 
6Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano10 
7Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9 
8Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8 
9Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team7 
10Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole6 
11Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team5 
12Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team4 
13Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek3 
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ2 
15Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team1 
Sprint 1 - Donstiennes, 55.8km
1Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5pts
2Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3 
3Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1 
Sprint 2 - Froidchapelle, 100.2km
1Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5pts
2Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3 
3Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1 
Sprint 3 - Noville-sur-Mehaigne, 207.7km
1Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5pts
2Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3 
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1 
Mountain 1 - Côte de Beaumont, 73.7km
1Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent4pts
2Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team2 
3Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1 
Mountain 2 - Côte du Four, 144.2km
1Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent4pts
2Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
3Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1 
Best young rider
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team5:26:25 
2Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
3Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  
4Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
5Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
6Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
7Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
8Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
9Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
10Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
11Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack  
12Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
13Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
14Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack  
15Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
16Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  
17Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
18Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
19Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:33 
20Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:42 
21Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:03 
22Kévin Reza (Fra) Acqua & Sapone  
23Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:01:06 
24Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:26 
25Jonathan Dewitte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:30 
26Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:02:27 
Most combative
1Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent5pts
2Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3 
3Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1 
Teams
1Quickstep Cycling Team16:19:15 
2Vacansoleil - DCM  
3Omega Pharma-Lotto  
4Katusha Team  
5Skil-Shimano  
6FDJ  
7Sky Pro Cycling  
8Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
9Team RadioShack  
10Team Leopard Trek  
11BMC Racing Team  
12Landbouwkrediet  
13Veranda's Willems Accent  
14AG2R La Mondiale  
15Team Europcar  
16Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
17Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
18Acqua & Sapone  
General classification after stage 3
1Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team14:08:19 
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:01 
3Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack0:00:12 
4Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:16 
5Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
6Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
7Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
8Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:18 
9Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:22 
10Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
11Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling  
12Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team  
13Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:28 
14Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
15Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
16Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
17Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
18Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
19Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:00:30 
20Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:32 
21Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
22Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
23Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:36 
24Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:37 
25Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling0:00:39 
26Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:40 
27Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
28Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar  
29Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
30David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
31Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack  
32Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
33Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
34Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:44 
35Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
36Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling0:00:45 
37Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
38Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:49 
39Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team  
40Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
41Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
42Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
43Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:00 
44Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
45Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
46Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
47Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
48Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek0:01:11 
49Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:12 
50Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack0:01:14 
51Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:01:15 
52Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:16 
53Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:01:21 
54Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:27 
55Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:36 
56Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  
57Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
58Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ  
59Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Team Europcar  
60Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:01:38 
61Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek0:01:43 
62Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:01:54 
63Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:01:59 
64Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:03 
65Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack0:02:24 
66Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
67Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:02:25 
68Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
69Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
70Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek0:02:39 
71Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano0:02:42 
72Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  
73Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:54 
74Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team0:02:57 
75Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
76Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling  
77Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:01 
78Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:03 
79Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team  
80Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:06 
81Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:03:24 
82Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack  
83Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:03:31 
84Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
85Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
86Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:04:01 
87Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek0:04:04 
88Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:10 
89David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:04:29 
90Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:39 
91Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:40 
92Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:04:41 
93Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:55 
94Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling0:04:58 
95Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:05:00 
96Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:05:04 
97Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:05:05 
98Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
99Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team0:05:23 
100Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:05:44 
101Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:05:48 
102Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:05:49 
103Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:58 
104Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:06:23 
105Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team0:06:27 
106Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack0:06:42 
107Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack  
108Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:55 
109Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:07:12 
110Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:29 
111Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ0:09:12 
112Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Skil - Shimano0:09:34 
113Jonathan Dewitte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:10:12 
114Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:11:24 
115Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano0:11:36 
116Feng Han (Chn) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:12:06 
117Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:15:56 
118Kévin Reza (Fra) Acqua & Sapone0:17:56 
119John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:21:21 
120Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ0:21:57 
Points classification
1Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek34pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team34 
3Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team31 
4Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team30 
5Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team30 
6Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ25 
7Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent20 
8Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Skil - Shimano20 
9Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team18 
10Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling18 
11Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack16 
12Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano16 
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team16 
14Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet14 
15Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent12 
16Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto12 
17Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet10 
18Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling10 
19Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10 
20Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale10 
21Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8 
22Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole6 
23Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team5 
24Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team5 
25Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale3 
26Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3 
27Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek3 
28Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ2 
29Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1 
30Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1 
Sprint classification
1Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15pts
2Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling10 
3Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet8 
4Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8 
5Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team7 
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team7 
7Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent6 
8Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ5 
9Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3 
10Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3 
11Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team3 
12Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent2 
13Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team2 
14Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent1 
15Feng Han (Chn) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1 
Mountains classification
1Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team32pts
2Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack18 
3Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole18 
4Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet14 
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team12 
6Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet12 
7Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10 
8Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10 
9Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent8 
10Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4 
11Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3 
12Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3 
13Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team3 
14Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
15Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ2 
16Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
17Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling2 
18Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent2 
19Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek2 
20Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack1 
Best young rider classification
1Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet14:08:35 
2Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:12 
3Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:16 
4Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack0:00:24 
5Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
6Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:33 
7Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:44 
8Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
9Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:20 
10Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:01:22 
11Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:01:38 
12Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:02:09 
13Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:38 
14Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:45 
15Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:54 
16Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:04:48 
17Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:04:49 
18Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
19Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team0:05:07 
20Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:42 
21Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:06:07 
22Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack0:06:26 
23Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:39 
24Jonathan Dewitte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:09:56 
25Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:15:40 
26Kévin Reza (Fra) Acqua & Sapone0:17:40 
Most combative classification
1Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent5pts
2Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5 
3Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3 
4Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet3 
5Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3 
6Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3 
7Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3 
8Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack1 
9Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1 
Teams classification
1Vacansoleil - DCM42:25:53 
2Katusha Team0:00:16 
3Landbouwkrediet0:00:25 
4Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:36 
5Veranda's Willems Accent0:00:40 
6Team RadioShack0:00:54 
7Sky Pro Cycling0:00:56 
8AG2R La Mondiale0:01:01 
9Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:06 
10Omega Pharma-Lotto0:01:32 
11Team Europcar0:01:33 
12Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:36 
13Quickstep Cycling Team0:01:44 
14FDJ0:01:48 
15Acqua & Sapone0:01:50 
16BMC Racing Team0:01:58 
17Team Leopard Trek0:02:26 
18Skil-Shimano0:02:36 

Related Articles

Back to top