Fonseca wins Tour de Vendée

Le Gac and Voeckler round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4:42:50 
2Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:02 
3Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:03 
4Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
5Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
6Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
7Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
8Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale  
9Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
10Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
12Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch  
13Maxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
14Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
15Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
16Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
17Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
18Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
19Liam Bertazzo (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
20Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
21Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
22Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
23Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
24Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
25Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
26Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
27Dirk Finders (Ger) Josan - To Win Cycling Team  
28Guillaume Martin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
29Boris Carene (Fra) Team Differdange - Losch  
30Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
31Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
32Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
33Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
34Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
35Adrien Chenaux (Sui) Team Vorarlberg  
36Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
37Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
38Lorenzo Rota (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
39Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
41Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
42Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
43Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
44Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg0:00:15 
45Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:00:16 
46Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
47César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange - Losch  
48Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:18 
49Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:19 
50Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
51Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:21 
52Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:00:23 
53Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
54Vincent De Boeck (Bel) Josan - To Win Cycling Team0:00:24 
55Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:25 
56Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
57Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:30 
58Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93  
59José Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:33 
60Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:35 
61Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:39 
62Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:41 
63Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
64Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
65Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:47 
66Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:53 
67Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
68Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Vorarlberg0:01:01 
69Matteo Busato (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani0:01:31 
70Arnau Soe Vall (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:33 
71Frédéric Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
72Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:02:56 
73Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
74Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
75Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:16 
DNFJohan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
DNFChristophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFNico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFYannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFSteven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFZico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFArthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFSander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFLander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFNicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFChetout Loic (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFMiguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFJesús Alberto Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFJames Gene Piccoli (Can) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
DNFMattia Gavazzi (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
DNFMihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
DNFKanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
DNFAntonio Di Battista (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
DNFAndreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFPatrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFGrischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFNicolas Winter (Sui) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (Esp) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFGediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFChristian Delle Stelle (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
DNFRicardo Tomas Creel (Usa) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
DNFMattia Frapporti (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
DNFRino Gasparrini (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani  
DNFJulien Van Den Brande (Bel) Josan - To Win Cycling Team  
DNFDries De Bondt (Bel) Josan - To Win Cycling Team  
DNFNiels De Rooze (Bel) Josan - To Win Cycling Team  
DNFAngelo De Clercq (Bel) Josan - To Win Cycling Team  
DNFBenjamin Verraes (Bel) Josan - To Win Cycling Team  
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFJustin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFQuentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFRudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
Back to top