Bongiorno victorious in Trije Kralji

Machado leads Tour de Slovénie

Bardiani-CSF’s Francesco Bongiorno earned the stage three summit win at the Tour de Slovénie in Trije Kralji on Saturday. The Italian arrived to the mountaintop finish line with a second to spare ahead of runner-up Tiago Machado (NetApp-Endura) and an additional six seconds on Linur Zakarin (RusVelo) in third place.

Machado is now leading the overall classification by 23 seconds ahead of Zakarin and 33 seconds ahead of Matteo Rabottini (Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo).

 "It was not a chance result, because we knew exactly what to expect. I am not only delighted with Tiago's great performance, but also by the fact that the team completely committed to Tiago as the leader and implemented our tactics 100 per cent," said Christian Pömer, Sport Director of Team NetApp – Endura.

"Today, we wanted to write the script ourselves and isolate as many riders as possible before the final climb. So we went into the penultimate climb with the full team and at full speed. We thereby weakened the direct competitors. Then, Tiago attacked very early during the final climb, so that only two riders were able to follow him. That was crucial to his success."

Bongiorno is leading the climber’s competition, Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEdge) is leading the points competition and Simon Yates (Orica-GreenEdge) is ahead in the young rider category.

The day’s four-rider breakaway included Andrea Fedi (Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo), Klemen Stimulak (Adria Mobil), Pavel Brutt (Team Katusha) and Edvard Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise). Fedi picked up full points at all of the intermediate sprints and Stimulak secured all of the mountain points with the exception of the points available at the finish line.

The peloton reeled in the escapees and Bongiorno attacked with only Machado and Zakarin on his wheel.
 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF5:09:17 
2Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:01 
3Iinur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo0:00:07 
4Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:00:29 
5Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:00:41 
6Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
7Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale  
8Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale0:00:44 
9Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  
10Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:56 
11Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia  
12Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:30 
13Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:01:33 
14Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:01:44 
15David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Netapp - Endura  
16Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
17Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida  
18Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:02:48 
19Sergey Lagutin (Rus) RusVelo0:02:50 
20Simone Petilli (Ita) Area Zero Team0:02:56 
21Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:04:08 
22Antonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:04:32 
23Markus Eibegger (Aut) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
24Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
25Jose Mendes (Por) Team Netapp - Endura0:04:56 
26Edoardo Zordini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:05:22 
27Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (Col) Colombia0:05:40 
28Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:58 
29Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo  
30Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:07:25 
31Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
32Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
33Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:07:29 
34Luka Pibernik (Slo) Radenska  
35Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:07:13 
36Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  
37Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
38Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:08:17 
39Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:08:36 
40Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:09:03 
41Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:28 
42Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:10:10 
43Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:10:37 
44Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:10:49 
45Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo  
46Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:12:02 
47Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha0:13:18 
48Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil0:14:18 
49Grega Bole (Slo) Vini-Fantini-Nippo  
50Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha  
51Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia0:14:57 
52Iker Camano (Spa) Team Netapp - Endura0:15:10 
53Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:15:16 
54Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
55Kim Anton Magnusson (Swe) Vini-Fantini-Nippo  
56Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  
57Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Area Zero Team  
58Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
59Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
60Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Area Zero Team  
61Luca Paolini (Rus) Team Katusha  
62Luigi Miletta (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo  
63Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo  
64Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha  
65Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale0:16:03 
66Edvard Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
67Luka Kovacic (Slo) Slovenia0:17:37 
68Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:20:21 
69Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Area Zero Team  
70Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:21:35 
71Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Slovenia  
72Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia  
73Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  
74Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp - Endura  
75Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura  
76Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
77Gane Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida  
78Fabio Chinello (Ita) Area Zero Team  
79Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo  
80Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale  
81Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
82Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
83Borut Bozic (Slo) Slovenia  
84Rok Korosec (Slo) Radenska  
85Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
86Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
87Marco Tecchio (Ita) Area Zero Team  
88Stefano Tonin (Ita) Area Zero Team  
89Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
90Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
91Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
92Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:22:00 
93Connor Mcconvey (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:23:09 
94Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:27:31 
95Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo0:27:22 
96Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo  
97Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:30:05 
98Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
99Blaz Furdi (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team  
100Andrej Rajsp (Slo) Radenska  
101Matic safaric Kolar (Slo) Radenska  
102Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  
103Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia  
104Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia  
105Alessio Marchietti (Ita) Radenska  
106Jan Sokol (Aut) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
107Robert Jenko (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team  
108Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
109David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil  
110Aleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
111Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale  
112Tadej Logar (Slo) Slovenia  
113Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  
114Sergei Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo  
115Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo  
116Maksym Averin (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
117Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo  
118Tadej Hiti (Slo) Radenska  
119Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
120Eduard Grosu (Rom) Vini-Fantini-Nippo  
121Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
122Duber Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia  
123Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  
124Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp - Endura  
125Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
126Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) Area Zero Team  
127Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
128Nicolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
129Marko Pavlic (Slo) Radenska  
130Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Slovenia  
131Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFBruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil  
DNFBrett Lancaster (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
DNFAnton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
DNFZiga Rucigaj (Slo) Radenska  
DNFDavide Mucelli (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNSAlexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha  
Points 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo5 pts
2Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo3 
3Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha1 
Points 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo5 pts
2Edvard Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
3Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha1 
Points 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo5 pts
2Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil3 
3Edvard Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil3 pts
2Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo2 
3Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil6 pts
2Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo4 
3Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha2 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil3 pts
2Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha2 
3Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo1 
Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF12 pts
2Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp - Endura8 
3Iinur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo6 
4Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo4 
5Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge2 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp - Endura9:20:43 
2Iinur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo0:00:23 
3Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:00:33 
4Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale0:00:35 
5Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:00:37 
6Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale0:00:52 
7Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:00:55 
8Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:10 
9Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia0:01:27 
10Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:01:37 
11David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Netapp - Endura0:01:54 
12Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:55 
13Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:02:04 
14Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida0:02:15 
15Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:02:18 
16Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:02:57 
17Sergey Lagutin (Rus) RusVelo0:03:12 
18Simone Petilli (Ita) Area Zero Team0:03:37 
19Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:03 
20Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:05:21 
21Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:05:41 
22Edoardo Zordini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:05:49 
23Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo0:06:47 
24Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:12 
25Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:08:26 
26Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:08:31 
27Jose Mendes (Por) Team Netapp - Endura0:09:00 
28Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:09:01 
29Markus Eibegger (Aut) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:09:09 
30Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:09:16 
31Antonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:09:40 
32Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:19 
33Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:10:29 
34Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:10:40 
35Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:10:48 
36Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:11:22 
37Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil0:11:41 
38Luka Pibernik (Slo) Radenska0:11:55 
39Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:12:05 
40Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:12:07 
41Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:12:11 
42Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:31 
43Grega Bole (Slo) Vini-Fantini-Nippo0:14:31 
44Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:15:15 
45Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia0:15:23 
46Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (Col) Colombia0:15:28 
47Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:15:48 
48Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:15:55 
49Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:16:02 
50Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha0:17:12 
51Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil0:18:44 
52Iker Camano (Spa) Team Netapp - Endura0:19:15 
53Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo0:19:30 
54Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Area Zero Team0:19:31 
55Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:19:40 
56Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Area Zero Team0:19:54 
57Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:20:02 
58Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale0:20:26 
59Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:21:23 
60Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:21:47 
61Luka Kovacic (Slo) Slovenia0:22:46 
62Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:23:37 
63Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:24:36 
64Luigi Miletta (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:24:59 
65Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:25:02 
66Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:25:10 
67Kim Anton Magnusson (Swe) Vini-Fantini-Nippo0:25:14 
68Edvard Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:25:47 
69Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo0:26:05 
70Stefano Tonin (Ita) Area Zero Team0:26:13 
71Marco Tecchio (Ita) Area Zero Team0:26:16 
72Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:26:19 
73Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:26:33 
74Luca Paolini (Rus) Team Katusha0:29:15 
75Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Area Zero Team0:29:45 
76Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
77Sergei Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:30:28 
78Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:30:31 
79Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:30:52 
80Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:30:53 
81Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp - Endura0:31:05 
82Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Slovenia0:31:06 
83Borut Bozic (Slo) Slovenia0:31:07 
84Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia0:31:09 
85Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:31:10 
86Rok Korosec (Slo) Radenska0:31:16 
87Gane Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida0:31:20 
88Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:31:37 
89Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo0:31:45 
90Fabio Chinello (Ita) Area Zero Team0:31:47 
91Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:34:15 
92Alessio Marchietti (Ita) Radenska0:34:43 
93Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:35:21 
94Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:35:37 
95Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:35:50 
96Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:36:11 
97Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia0:36:32 
98Connor Mcconvey (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:38:09 
99Nicolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:39:27 
100Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale0:39:30 
101Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale0:39:39 
102Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:39:43 
103Blaz Furdi (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team0:39:56 
104Tadej Hiti (Slo) Radenska0:40:06 
105Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) Area Zero Team0:40:27 
106Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:40:40 
107Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo0:41:43 
108Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:44:13 
109Eduard Grosu (Rom) Vini-Fantini-Nippo0:44:16 
110Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo0:44:17 
111Aleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:44:18 
112Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo0:44:30 
113Maksym Averin (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:44:32 
114Duber Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:44:41 
115Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia0:44:51 
116Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:45:12 
117Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:45:39 
118Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp - Endura0:48:33 
119David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:49:13 
120Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:49:24 
121Robert Jenko (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team0:49:28 
122Marko Pavlic (Slo) Radenska0:49:38 
123Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:49:39 
124Tadej Logar (Slo) Slovenia0:49:41 
125Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia0:49:46 
126Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Slovenia0:49:47 
127Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
128Andrej Rajsp (Slo) Radenska0:49:48 
129Jan Sokol (Aut) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:49:49 
130Matic safaric Kolar (Slo) Radenska0:49:57 
131Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:50:17 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica Greenedge45 pts
2Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp - Endura34 
3Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale32 
4Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale28 
5Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo27 
6Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF25 
7Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF25 
8Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo22 
9Iinur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo18 
10Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida16 
11Grega Bole (Slo) Vini-Fantini-Nippo16 
12Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13 
13Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida12 
14Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge12 
15Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha12 
16Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo12 
17Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha11 
18Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura11 
19Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11 
20Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF10 
21Stefano Tonin (Ita) Area Zero Team10 
22Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia9 
23Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale8 
24Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani-CSF7 
25Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil6 
26Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia5 
27Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo4 
28Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo4 
29Edvard Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4 
30David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Netapp - Endura3 
31Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo3 
32Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
33Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo3 
34Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF2 
35Sergei Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo2 
36Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo1 
37Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (Col) Colombia1 
38Simone Petilli (Ita) Area Zero Team1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF12 pts
2Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale12 
3Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil12 
4Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp - Endura12 
5Iinur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo12 
6Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia8 
7Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo6 
8Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo4 
9Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha4 
10Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3 
11Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge2 
12Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale2 
13Sergei Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo2 
14Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1 
15Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo1 
16Stefano Tonin (Ita) Area Zero Team1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge9:21:38 
2Simone Petilli (Ita) Area Zero Team0:02:42 
3Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:09:45 
4Luka Pibernik (Slo) Radenska0:11:00 
5Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:11:16 
6Luka Kovacic (Slo) Slovenia0:21:51 
7Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:24:15 
8Kim Anton Magnusson (Swe) Vini-Fantini-Nippo0:24:19 
9Stefano Tonin (Ita) Area Zero Team0:25:18 
10Marco Tecchio (Ita) Area Zero Team0:25:21 
11Rok Korosec (Slo) Radenska0:30:21 
12Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:34:26 
13Nicolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:38:32 
14Tadej Hiti (Slo) Radenska0:39:11 
15Eduard Grosu (Rom) Vini-Fantini-Nippo0:43:21 
16Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia0:43:56 
17Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:44:17 
18Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:44:44 
19David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:48:18 
20Marko Pavlic (Slo) Radenska0:48:43 
21Tadej Logar (Slo) Slovenia0:48:46 
22Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia0:48:51 
23Andrej Rajsp (Slo) Radenska0:48:53 
24Matic safaric Kolar (Slo) Radenska0:49:02 
25Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:49:22 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bardiani Csf Inox28:05:24 
2Rusvelo0:01:45 
3NetApp Endura0:03:44 
4Neri Sottoli0:07:46 
5Cannondalle0:08:40 
6Lampre Merida0:15:17 
7Adria Mobil0:18:34 
8TopSport Vlaandern Balloise0:19:36 
9Androni Giocattoli0:25:01 
10Colombia0:27:17 
11Orica GreenEdge0:30:06 
12Vinni Fantini Nippo0:37:16 
13Team Katusha0:39:17 
14Area Zerro ProTem  
15Reprezentanca Slovenije0:51:11 
16Meridiana KamenPazin  
17Radenska1:14:39 
18Synergy Baku Cycling1:27:37 

 

Back to top