Felline claims photo finish win over Sulzberger

Androni - Ciocattoli rider takes over GC lead

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli4:22:52 
2Wesley Sulzberge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
3Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  
4Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox  
5Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
6Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
7Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska  
8Tadej Valjavec (Svn) Sava  
9Jure Golcer (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team  
10Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil  
11Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:04 
12Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava  
13Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen  
14Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:00:04 
15Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana0:00:37 
16Alessandro Proni (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:39 
17Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  
18Aleksander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo  
19Jeffy Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia0:00:44 
20Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:52 
21Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil0:01:18 
22Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:01:36 
23Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Lampre  
24Mauro Finetto (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:03:29 
25Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  
26Francesco Failli (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia  
27Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Astana  
28Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:00:39 
29Donato De Leso (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:03:29 
30Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox  
31Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:59 
32Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
33Harald Totschning (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
34Kristjan Fajt (Svn) Adria Mobil  
35Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:05 
36Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:04:10 
37Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rusvelo0:05:51 
38Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen  
39Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:07:28 
40Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
41Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo  
42Clemens Frankfauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
43Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska  
44Marko Pavlic (Svn) Radenska  
45Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
46Jaka Bostner (Svn) Radenska  
47Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo  
48Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
49David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
50Klemen Štimulak (Svn) Adria Mobil  
51Yevgenij Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana  
52Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana  
53Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre  
54Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox  
55Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre  
56Fablo Taborre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia  
57Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia  
58Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:08:21 
59Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre  
60Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre  
61Matej Mugerli (Svn) Adria Mobil0:11:14 
62Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:11:50 
63Simon Pavlin (Svn) Adria Mobil  
64Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  
65Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox  
66Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
67Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia  
68Antonio Testa (Ita) Meridiana Kamen  
69Nik Burjek (Svn) Sava  
70Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
71Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
72Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia  
73Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia  
74Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
75Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
76Marco Benfatto (Ita) Astana  
77Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana  
78Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo  
79Tim Mikelj (Svn) Sava  
80Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
81Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
82Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Astana  
83Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre  
84Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre  
85Patric Schultus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
86Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:13:09 
87Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli  
88Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox  
89Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli  
90Andrej Rajšp (Svn) Radenska  
91Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo  
92Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
93Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen  
94Massimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen  
95Mark Džamastagic (Svn) Sava0:11:50 
96Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:13:09 
97Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:18:35 
98Endi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:19:08 
99Jure Miškulin (Svn) Radenska  
100Uroš Repše (Svn) Radenska  
101Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil  
102Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
103Tadej Hiti (Svn) Radenska  
104Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia  
105Roberto De Patre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia  
106Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Lokosphinx  
107Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  
108Tadej Logar (Svn) Sava  
109Jan Tratnik (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team  
110Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava  
111Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli  
112Žiga Marolt (Svn) Sava  
113Stelle Christian Delle (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox  
114Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo  
115Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Rusvelo  
116Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Astana  
DNSLuka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen  
KOM 1 - Strma reber 54,6km 1.cat
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia12 pts
2Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli8 
3Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen6 
4Francesco Failli (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia4 
5Fablo Taborre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia2 
KOM 2 - Polževo 147,2km 3.cat
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen3 pts
2Klemen Štimulak (Svn) Adria Mobil2 
3Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil1 
KOM 3 - Vrh 158km 3.cat
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen3 pts
2Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil2 
3Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil1 
Sprint 1 - IS Kočevje 83 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli5 pts
2Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia3 
3Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen1 
Sprint 2 - IS Žužemberg 113 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli5 pts
2Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia3 
3Stelle Christian Delle (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox1 
Sprint 3 - IS Višnja Gora 153,1 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristjan Fajt (Svn) Adria Mobil5 pts
2Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil3 
3Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil1 
General classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli4:33:10 
2Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:00:15 
3Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska0:00:17 
4Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:18 
5Jure Golcer (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team0:00:28 
6Tadej Valjavec (Svn) Sava  
7Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen0:00:29 
8Wesley Sulzberge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
9Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  
10Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil0:00:33 
11Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:00:34 
12Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Lampre0:00:35 
13Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:37 
14Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:00:41 
15Alessandro Proni (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:47 
16Aleksander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:54 
17Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:01:06 
18Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:01:07 
19Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:01:08 
20Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava0:01:12 
21Jeffy Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia0:01:18 
22Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana0:01:42 
23Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil0:02:00 
24Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:02:03 
25Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:41 
26Francesco Failli (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:03:24 
27Mauro Finetto (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:03:29 
28Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Astana0:03:52 
29Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:04:00 
30Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:09 
31Donato De Leso (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:04:12 
32Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:04:27 
33Harald Totschning (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:04:28 
34Kristjan Fajt (Svn) Adria Mobil0:04:31 
35Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:41 
36Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:05:14 
37Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rusvelo0:06:22 
38Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:07:09 
39Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre0:07:21 
40Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo0:07:39 
41Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:07:46 
42Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre  
43Fablo Taborre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:07:47 
44Klemen Štimulak (Svn) Adria Mobil0:07:49 
45Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:07:52 
46Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo0:07:53 
47Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:08:02 
48Yevgenij Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana0:08:05 
49Clemens Frankfauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:08:09 
50Marko Pavlic (Svn) Radenska0:08:12 
51Jaka Bostner (Svn) Radenska0:08:13 
52Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska0:08:14 
53Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana0:08:16 
54Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:08:18 
55Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:08:28 
56Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:08:34 
57Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:08:39 
58Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre0:08:41 
59David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
60Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre0:09:08 
61Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:11:33 
62Matej Mugerli (Svn) Adria Mobil0:11:53 
63Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:11:57 
64Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre0:11:59 
65Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo0:12:00 
66Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:12:02 
67Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:12:05 
68Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:12:10 
69Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:12:26 
70Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:12:30 
71Patric Schultus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:12:31 
72Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia0:12:32 
73Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:12:34 
74Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:12:35 
75Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Astana  
76Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia0:12:37 
77Nik Burjek (Svn) Sava  
78Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana  
79Mark Džamastagic (Svn) Sava  
80Marco Benfatto (Ita) Astana0:12:41 
81Tim Mikelj (Svn) Sava  
82Simon Pavlin (Svn) Adria Mobil0:12:52 
83Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre0:12:59 
84Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia0:13:01 
85Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:13:20 
86Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:13:23 
87Antonio Testa (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:13:27 
88Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:13:36 
89Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo0:13:37 
90Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:13:38 
91Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:13:41 
92Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:13:44 
93Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:13:51 
94Andrej Rajšp (Svn) Radenska0:13:55 
95Massimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:13:59 
96Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:14:27 
97Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo0:18:53 
98Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:19:24 
99Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:19:30 
100Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Lokosphinx0:19:37 
101Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia0:19:48 
102Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Astana0:19:49 
103Jan Tratnik (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team0:19:53 
104Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:19:54 
105Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Rusvelo0:19:58 
106Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:19:59 
107Jure Miškulin (Svn) Radenska0:20:00 
108Stelle Christian Delle (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:20:02 
109Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava0:20:03 
110Tadej Hiti (Svn) Radenska0:20:06 
111Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:20:11 
112Uroš Repše (Svn) Radenska0:20:15 
113Tadej Logar (Svn) Sava  
114Žiga Marolt (Svn) Sava0:20:24 
115Roberto De Patre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:20:37 
116Endi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:20:41 
KOM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia12 pts
2Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen9 
3Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli8 
4Francesco Failli (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia4 
5Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen3 
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil3 
7Fablo Taborre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia2 
8Klemen Štimulak (Svn) Adria Mobil2 
9Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil1 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli30 pts
2Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge25 
3Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge20 
4Wesley Sulzberge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge20 
5Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia16 
6Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo16 
7Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil15 
8Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge14 
9Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox14 
10Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre12 
11Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge10 
12Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen10 
13Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli10 
14Alessandro Proni (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia9 
15Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska9 
16Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre8 
17Tadej Valjavec (Svn) Sava8 
18Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil7 
19Jure Golcer (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team7 
20Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx7 
21Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia6 
22Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo6 
23Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox5 
24Kristjan Fajt (Svn) Adria Mobil5 
25Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo4 
26Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava4 
27Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli3 
28Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen3 
29Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge2 
30Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli2 
31Stelle Christian Delle (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox1 
32Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen1 
33Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana1 
34Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx1 
Under 23 rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska4:33:27 
2Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava0:00:55 
3Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana0:01:25 
4Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:52 
5Marko Pavlic (Svn) Radenska0:07:55 
6Jaka Bostner (Svn) Radenska0:07:56 
7Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska0:07:57 
8Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:11:53 
9Patric Schultus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:12:14 
10Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:12:18 
11Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana0:12:20 
12Mark Džamastagic (Svn) Sava  
13Tim Mikelj (Svn) Sava0:12:24 
14Simon Pavlin (Svn) Adria Mobil0:12:35 
15Andrej Rajšp (Svn) Radenska0:13:38 
16Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:19:13 
17Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Astana0:19:32 
18Jure Miškulin (Svn) Radenska0:19:43 
19Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava0:19:46 
20Tadej Hiti (Svn) Radenska0:19:49 
21Uroš Repše (Svn) Radenska0:19:58 
22Tadej Logar (Svn) Sava  
23Žiga Marolt (Svn) Sava0:20:07 
24Endi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:20:24 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni - Ciocattoli13:41:01 
2Adria Mobil0:01:02 
3Orica-Green Edge0:01:22 
4Bardiani - CSF Inox0:03:06 
5Fantini Vini By Farnese0:03:47 
6Topsport Vlanderen0:05:10 
7Colombia0:08:37 
8Tirol Cycling Team0:11:13 
9Astana0:11:41 
10Sava0:12:25 
11Rusvelo0:12:33 
12Lampre0:13:45 
13Lokosphinx0:14:43 
14Radenska0:15:11 
15Meridiana Kamen0:18:18 
Back to top