Tuft blasts to time trial victory

Orica GreenEdge deliver 1-2 with Lancaster runner-up

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:09:55 
2Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:06 
3Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:08 
4Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:13 
5Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre0:00:16 
6Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:30 
7Alessandro Proni (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:31 
8Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre0:00:32 
9Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:33 
10Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo  
11Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli  
12Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:34 
13Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli  
14Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:35 
15Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:37 
16Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:38 
17Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
18Aleksander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo  
19Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:39 
20Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska0:00:40 
21Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre0:00:41 
22Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
23Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge  
24Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox  
25Fablo Taborre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:42 
26Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre0:00:43 
27Francesco Failli (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia  
28Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
29Klemen Štimulak (Svn) Adria Mobil0:00:44 
30Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:00:45 
31Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:00:47 
32Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:48 
33Mauro Finetto (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia  
34Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:00:50 
35Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
36Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:00:51 
37Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo  
38Jure Golcer (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team  
39Tadej Valjavec (Svn) Sava  
40Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:52 
41Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen  
42Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
43Harald Totschning (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
44Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:00:53 
45Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:54 
46Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rusvelo  
47Kristjan Fajt (Svn) Adria Mobil0:00:55 
48Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox  
49Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:56 
50Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil  
51Jeffy Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia0:00:57 
52Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox  
53Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Lampre0:00:58 
54Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli  
55Wesley Sulzberge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
56Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:59 
57Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
58Yevgenij Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana0:01:00 
59Matej Mugerli (Svn) Adria Mobil0:01:02 
60Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia0:01:03 
61Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia  
62Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:04 
63Clemens Frankfauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
64Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Astana  
65Patric Schultus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
66Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:01:05 
67Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil  
68Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia  
69Donato De Leso (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:01:06 
70Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:01:07 
71Marko Pavlic (Svn) Radenska  
72Jan Tratnik (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:08 
73Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
74Jaka Bostner (Svn) Radenska  
75Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Astana  
76Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska0:01:09 
77Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli  
78Andrej Rajšp (Svn) Radenska  
79Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia0:01:10 
80Mark Džamastagic (Svn) Sava  
81Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana  
82Nik Burjek (Svn) Sava  
83Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre  
84Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Astana0:01:11 
85Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana  
86Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:01:12 
87Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Rusvelo0:01:13 
88Massimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen  
89Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
90Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:01:14 
91Tim Mikelj (Svn) Sava  
92Marco Benfatto (Ita) Astana  
93Jure Miškulin (Svn) Radenska0:01:15 
94Stelle Christian Delle (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:01:17 
95Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava0:01:18 
96Tadej Hiti (Svn) Radenska0:01:21 
97Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:01:23 
98Simon Pavlin (Svn) Adria Mobil0:01:25 
99Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:26 
100Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:01:27 
101Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana0:01:28 
102Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:01:29 
103Tadej Logar (Svn) Sava0:01:30 
104Uroš Repše (Svn) Radenska  
105Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava0:01:31 
106Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre0:01:32 
107Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia0:01:34 
108Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  
109David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:36 
110Žiga Marolt (Svn) Sava0:01:39 
111Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:01:41 
112Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen  
113Roberto De Patre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:01:52 
114Endi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:01:56 
115Antonio Testa (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:02:00 
116Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:02:09 
117Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:02:17 
General classification after Stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:09:55 
2Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:06 
3Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:08 
4Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:13 
5Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre0:00:16 
6Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:30 
7Alessandro Proni (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:31 
8Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre0:00:32 
9Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:33 
10Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo  
11Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli  
12Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:34 
13Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli  
14Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:35 
15Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:37 
16Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:38 
17Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
18Aleksander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo  
19Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:39 
20Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska0:00:40 
21Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre0:00:41 
22Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
23Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge  
24Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox  
25Fablo Taborre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:42 
26Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre0:00:43 
27Francesco Failli (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia  
28Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
29Klemen Štimulak (Svn) Adria Mobil0:00:44 
30Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:00:45 
31Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:00:47 
32Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:48 
33Mauro Finetto (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia  
34Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:00:50 
35Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
36Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:00:51 
37Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo  
38Jure Golcer (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team  
39Tadej Valjavec (Svn) Sava  
40Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:52 
41Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen  
42Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
43Harald Totschning (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
44Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:00:53 
45Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:54 
46Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rusvelo  
47Kristjan Fajt (Svn) Adria Mobil0:00:55 
48Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox  
49Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:56 
50Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil  
51Jeffy Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia0:00:57 
52Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox  
53Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Lampre0:00:58 
54Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli  
55Wesley Sulzberge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
56Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:59 
57Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
58Yevgenij Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana0:01:00 
59Matej Mugerli (Svn) Adria Mobil0:01:02 
60Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia0:01:03 
61Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia  
62Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:04 
63Clemens Frankfauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
64Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Astana  
65Patric Schultus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
66Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:01:05 
67Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil  
68Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia  
69Donato De Leso (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:01:06 
70Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:01:07 
71Marko Pavlic (Svn) Radenska  
72Jan Tratnik (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:08 
73Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
74Jaka Bostner (Svn) Radenska  
75Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Astana  
76Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska0:01:09 
77Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli  
78Andrej Rajšp (Svn) Radenska  
79Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia0:01:10 
80Mark Džamastagic (Svn) Sava  
81Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana  
82Nik Burjek (Svn) Sava  
83Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre  
84Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Astana0:01:11 
85Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana  
86Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:01:12 
87Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Rusvelo0:01:13 
88Massimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen  
89Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen  
90Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:01:14 
91Tim Mikelj (Svn) Sava  
92Marco Benfatto (Ita) Astana  
93Jure Miškulin (Svn) Radenska0:01:15 
94Stelle Christian Delle (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:01:17 
95Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava0:01:18 
96Tadej Hiti (Svn) Radenska0:01:21 
97Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:01:23 
98Simon Pavlin (Svn) Adria Mobil0:01:25 
99Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:26 
100Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:01:27 
101Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana0:01:28 
102Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:01:29 
103Tadej Logar (Svn) Sava0:01:30 
104Uroš Repše (Svn) Radenska  
105Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava0:01:31 
106Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre0:01:32 
107Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia0:01:34 
108Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  
109David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:36 
110Žiga Marolt (Svn) Sava0:01:39 
111Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:01:41 
112Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen  
113Roberto De Patre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:01:52 
114Endi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:01:56 
115Antonio Testa (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:02:00 
116Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:02:09 
117Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:02:17 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge25 pts
2Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge20 
3Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo16 
4Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge14 
5Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre12 
6Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge10 
7Alessandro Proni (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia9 
8Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre8 
9Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx7 
10Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo6 
11Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli5 
12Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo4 
13Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli3 
14Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge2 
15Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:10:28 
2Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska0:00:07 
3Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:00:10 
4Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:00:12 
5Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Astana0:00:31 
6Patric Schultus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
7Marko Pavlic (Svn) Radenska0:00:34 
8Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:35 
9Jaka Bostner (Svn) Radenska  
10Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska0:00:36 
11Andrej Rajšp (Svn) Radenska  
12Mark Džamastagic (Svn) Sava0:00:37 
13Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana  
14Tim Mikelj (Svn) Sava0:00:41 
15Jure Miškulin (Svn) Radenska0:00:42 
16Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava0:00:45 
17Tadej Hiti (Svn) Radenska0:00:48 
18Simon Pavlin (Svn) Adria Mobil0:00:52 
19Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana0:00:55 
20Tadej Logar (Svn) Sava0:00:57 
21Uroš Repše (Svn) Radenska  
22Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava0:00:58 
23Žiga Marolt (Svn) Sava0:01:06 
24Endi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:01:23 

Related Articles

Back to top