Fuglsang withstands local's assault

Spilak takes the stage on home turf, Saxo Bank in control of overall

Results
1Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC4:34:27 
2Matija Kvasina (Cro) Croatia0:00:41 
3Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:00:44 
4Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
5Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD0:01:03 
6Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:01:12 
7Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:01:28 
8Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava  
9Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil  
10Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank0:02:10 
11Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia0:02:12 
12Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:02:34 
13Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:02:43 
14Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
15Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD0:02:52 
16Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD  
17Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
18Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Croatia0:03:26 
19Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
20Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas0:03:30 
21Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:03:38 
22Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
23Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
24Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
25Matic Strgar (Slo) Slovenia0:03:57 
26Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:04:08 
27Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus0:04:23 
28Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:04:26 
29Lasse Bochmann (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:04:33 
30Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) ELK Haus0:05:08 
31Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas  
32Matej Stare (Slo) Sava  
33Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK Haus  
34Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
35Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
36Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas  
37Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:05:18 
38Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD0:05:22 
39Jan Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
40Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:05:34 
41Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK Haus0:05:44 
42Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:06:08 
43Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
44Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD0:06:14 
45Uros Silar (Slo) Sava0:06:25 
46Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
47Jan Valach (Svk) ELK Haus0:06:29 
48Luka Rakusa (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
49Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:06:36 
50Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura  
51Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatia0:07:23 
52Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia0:08:04 
53Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:08:18 
54Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:08:31 
55Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:09:06 
56Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD0:09:14 
57Rok Jerse (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:09:19 
58Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri della Calzatura0:10:31 
59Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus  
60Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:11:06 
61Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
62Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus0:11:14 
63Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:12:52 
64Uros Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil0:13:20 
65Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
66Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava  
67Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil  
68Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
69Domen Hribar (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:13:43 
70Blaz Zun (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:14:26 
71Nejc Kosir (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
72Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
73Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:15:03 
74Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
75Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:15:32 
76Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
77Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas  
78Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil  
79Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
80Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
81Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
82Erik Poljanec (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
83Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas  
84David Demanuele (Cro) Croatia  
85Cristiano Benenati (Ita) ISD  
86Borja Jelic (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
87Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
88Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
89Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro - A-Style  
90Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil  
91Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style  
92Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
93Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
94Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
95Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia  
96Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:16:02 
97Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
98Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:16:58 
99Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:17:52 
100Gregor Lah (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
101Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Croatia0:18:07 
102Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:18:31 
103Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:19:13 
104Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
105Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
106Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
107Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
108Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
109Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas0:19:36 
110Silvano Valcic (Cro) Croatia0:19:55 
DNFSimon Novak (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
DNFBlaz Bonca (Slo) Sava  
DNFValerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas  
DNFMurilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas  
DNFGregor Gazvoda (Slo) Slovenia  
DNFLeonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD  
DNFMauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
DNFDeni Banicek (Cro) Croatia  
DNFMarjan Perkovic (Cro) Croatia  
DNSMarkus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus  
Sprint 1 - Slovenska Bistrica, km. 44
1Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style5pts
2Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas3 
3Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia1 
Sprint 2 - Celje, km. 88,3
1Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style5pts
2Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas3 
3Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank1 
Sprint 3 - Cerkljena Gorenjskem, km. 161,7
1Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style5pts
2Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas3 
3Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil1 
Mountain 1 - Kozjek (Cat. 2) km. 127
1Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style6pts
2Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas4 
3Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author2 
Mountain 2 - Krvavec (Cat. 1) km. 174
1Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC12pts
2Matija Kvasina (Cro) Croatia8 
3Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare6 
4Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank4 
5Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD2 
Teams
1Team Saxo Bank42:58:43 
2ISD0:05:01 
3Lampre - N.G.C0:10:01 
4Sava0:14:06 
5Liquigas0:17:30 
6CSF Group - Navigare0:17:34 
7Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:22:06 
8Croatia0:27:05 
9Slovenia0:28:12 
10RA R0:35:20 
11PSK Whirlpool - Author0:36:48 
12ELK Haus0:37:17 
13Carmiooro - A Style0:44:00 
14Adria Mobil0:49:55 
15Centri Della Calzatura0:58:06 
16Motomat Delo Revije1:00:01 
General classification after stage 3
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank14:15:54 
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:48 
3Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:03:14 
4Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD0:03:29 
5Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava0:03:54 
6Matija Kvasina (Cro) Croatia0:04:36 
7Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:05:08 
8Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:05:14 
9Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank0:06:01 
10Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas0:06:10 
11Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD0:06:16 
12Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:06:30 
13Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:07:16 
14Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Croatia0:07:42 
15Lasse Bochmann (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:08:29 
16Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia0:09:19 
17Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD0:09:29 
18Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:09:30 
19Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:10:00 
20Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:10:41 
21Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:10:55 
22Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:12:19 
23Matej Stare (Slo) Sava0:12:43 
24Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK Haus0:13:17 
25Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas  
26Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:13:23 
27Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:14:20 
28Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:14:41 
29Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:15:51 
30Luka Rakusa (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:16:07 
31Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia0:16:36 
32Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:16:49 
33Uros Silar (Slo) Sava0:16:59 
34Rok Jerse (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:17:13 
35Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus0:17:32 
36Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:17:36 
37Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:17:47 
38Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:17:59 
39Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) ELK Haus0:18:17 
40Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas  
41Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK Haus0:19:01 
42Jan Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:19:05 
43Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:20:15 
44Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:20:23 
45Jan Valach (Svk) ELK Haus0:20:35 
46Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil0:20:43 
47Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:22:47 
48Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:23:15 
49Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC0:23:56 
50Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas0:24:38 
51Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro - A-Style0:24:42 
52Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatia0:25:42 
53Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:26:12 
54Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:26:15 
55Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:26:29 
56Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:27:09 
57Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD0:28:10 
58Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:29:13 
59Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura0:29:50 
60Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:30:37 
61Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD0:30:40 
62Matic Strgar (Slo) Slovenia0:30:49 
63Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:32:22 
64Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:32:46 
65Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:32:50 
66Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:33:28 
67Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD0:33:29 
68Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus0:34:11 
69Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:35:12 
70Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:35:21 
71Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus0:37:12 
72Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil0:37:19 
73Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava0:37:26 
74Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:37:35 
75Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:38:23 
76Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:38:31 
77Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:38:41 
78Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:39:18 
79Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style0:39:31 
80Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:39:38 
81Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas0:39:47 
82Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil  
83Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri della Calzatura0:40:11 
84Domen Hribar (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:41:20 
85Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:41:51 
86Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:42:07 
87Blaz Zun (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:42:19 
88Nejc Kosir (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
89Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
90Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:42:37 
91Uros Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil0:42:53 
92Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:43:02 
93Erik Poljanec (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:43:16 
94Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:43:28 
95Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
96Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:44:28 
97Borja Jelic (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
98Cristiano Benenati (Ita) ISD0:44:46 
99Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:44:50 
100Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:45:17 
101Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:48:19 
102Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
103Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas0:48:24 
104Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:50:21 
105David Demanuele (Cro) Croatia0:50:23 
106Gregor Lah (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:50:31 
107Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Croatia0:50:46 
108Silvano Valcic (Cro) Croatia0:51:36 
109Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia0:51:47 
110Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:53:24 
Points classification
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank39pts
2Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare32 
3Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD30 
4Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil28 
5Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia26 
6Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC25 
7Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD24 
8Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava22 
9Matija Kvasina (Cro) Croatia20 
10Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point19 
11Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD16 
12Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro - A-Style16 
13Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas15 
14Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia15 
15Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style15 
16Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC14 
17Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura13 
18Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author12 
19Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC11 
20Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank11 
21Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank11 
22Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas10 
23Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo10 
24Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare9 
25Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank8 
26Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije6 
27Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava6 
28Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - NGC5 
29Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC5 
30Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5 
31Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura4 
32Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil3 
33Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava3 
34Cristiano Benenati (Ita) ISD3 
35Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura3 
36Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Croatia3 
37Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil2 
38Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank2 
39Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus2 
40Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil1 
41Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije1 
42Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author1 
43Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD1 
Mountains classification
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank22pts
2Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC12 
3Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil12 
4Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point8 
5Matija Kvasina (Cro) Croatia8 
6Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia6 
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare6 
8Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style6 
9Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura6 
10Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD5 
11Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava4 
12Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas4 
13Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus4 
14Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura4 
15Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD3 
16Uros Silar (Slo) Sava2 
17Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank2 
18Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus2 
19Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author2 
U23 classification
1Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava14:26:49 
2Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK Haus0:02:22 
3Jan Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:08:10 
4Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:21:27 
5Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:21:51 
6Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus0:26:17 
7Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil0:26:24 
8Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava0:26:31 
9Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:28:23 
10Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas0:28:52 
11Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:31:12 
12Blaz Zun (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:31:24 
13Nejc Kosir (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
14Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
15Erik Poljanec (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:32:21 
16Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:33:55 
17Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:37:24 
18Gregor Lah (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:39:36 
19Silvano Valcic (Cro) Croatia0:40:41 
20Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia0:40:52 
Teams classification
1Team Saxo Bank13:47:27 
2Lampre - N.G.C0:02:06 
3ISD0:02:41 
4Sava0:03:43 
5CSF Group - Navigare0:04:14 
6Croatia0:07:24 
7Radenska Kd Financial Point0:07:34 
8Liquigas0:09:40 
9Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:09:58 
10Slovenia0:10:07 
11ELK Haus0:10:33 
12PSK Whirlpool - Author0:11:04 
13Centri Della Calzatura0:18:09 
14Carmiooro - A Style0:21:29 
15Adria Mobil0:24:02 
16Motomat Delo Revije0:25:25 
Back to top