Fuglsang flies to opening stage

Striped salute to start proceedings in Slovenia

Results
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank6:27:26 
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:12 
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:03:12 
4Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava  
5Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD  
6Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas0:03:26 
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:04:26 
8Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD0:04:07 
9Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:04:30 
10Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas  
11Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
12Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD  
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Croatia  
14Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank  
15Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank  
16Lasse Bochmann (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
17Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
18Matija Kvasina (Cro) Croatia  
19Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:08:09 
20Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
21Jan Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
22Rok Jerse (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
23Matej Stare (Slo) Sava  
24Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK Haus  
25Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
26Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
27Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
28Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
29Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia  
30Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
31Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
32Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas  
33Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
34Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia  
35Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:10:07 
36Luka Rakusa (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
37Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:10:08 
38Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro - A-Style  
39Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:10:11 
40Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
41Uros Silar (Slo) Sava  
42Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
43Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas  
44Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
45Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Slovenia  
46Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:13:43 
47Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
48Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus  
49Jan Valach (Svk) ELK Haus  
50Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) ELK Haus  
51Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
52Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK Haus  
53Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas  
54Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus  
55Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
56Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
57Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
58Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:17:07 
59Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
60Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
61Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatia0:18:19 
62Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:23:43 
63Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus  
64Borja Jelic (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
65Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
66Marjan Perkovic (Cro) Croatia  
67Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
68Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD  
69Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD  
70Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC  
71Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
72Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil  
73Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
74Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
75Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava  
76Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas  
77Silvano Valcic (Cro) Croatia  
78Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil  
79Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
80Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
81Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil  
82Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
83Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
84Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
85Cristiano Benenati (Ita) ISD  
86Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD  
87Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus  
88Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style  
89Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
90Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD  
91Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura  
92Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
93Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
94Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
95Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava  
96Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
97Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
98Uros Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil  
99Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
100Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas  
101Gregor Lah (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:27:21 
102Blaz Bonca (Slo) Sava  
103Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
104Domen Hribar (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
105Erik Poljanec (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
106Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil  
107Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
108Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil  
109Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
110Simon Novak (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
111Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas  
112Matic Strgar (Slo) Slovenia  
113Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
114Blaz Zun (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
115Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
116Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Croatia  
117Nejc Kosir (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
118Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia0:29:38 
119Deni Banicek (Cro) Croatia  
120David Demanuele (Cro) Croatia  
121Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank0:29:40 
122Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri della Calzatura  
GPM 1 - Cat 2
1Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia6pts
2Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus4 
3Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus2 
GPM - Cat 1
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank12pts
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil8 
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point6 
4Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava4 
5Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD2 
GPM 3 - Cat 2
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank6pts
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil4 
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point2 
Sprint - Štanjel
1Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia5pts
2Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije3 
3Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije1 
Sprint - Kobarid
1Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia5pts
2Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije3 
3Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil1 
Sprint - Soča
1Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia5pts
2Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil3 
3Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil1 
General classification
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank6:27:16 
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:16 
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point0:03:18 
4Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava0:03:22 
5Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD  
6Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas0:03:36 
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
8Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD0:04:17 
9Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:04:40 
10Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas  
11Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
12Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD  
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Croatia  
14Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank  
15Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank  
16Lasse Bochmann (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
17Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
18Matija Kvasina (Cro) Croatia0:05:00 
19Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:08:19 
20Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
21Jan Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
22Rok Jerse (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
23Matej Stare (Slo) Sava  
24Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK Haus  
25Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
26Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
27Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
28Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
29Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia  
30Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
31Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
32Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas  
33Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
34Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia  
35Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:10:17 
36Luka Rakusa (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
37Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:10:18 
38Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro - A-Style  
39Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:10:21 
40Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
41Uros Silar (Slo) Sava  
42Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
43Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas  
44Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
45Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Slovenia  
46Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:13:53 
47Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
48Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus  
49Jan Valach (Svk) ELK Haus  
50Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) ELK Haus  
51Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
52Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK Haus  
53Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas  
54Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus  
55Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
56Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
57Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
58Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:17:17 
59Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
60Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
61Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Croatia0:18:29 
62Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:23:53 
63Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus  
64Borja Jelic (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
65Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
66Marjan Perkovic (Cro) Croatia  
67Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
68Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD  
69Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD  
70Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC  
71Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
72Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil  
73Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
74Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
75Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava  
76Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas  
77Silvano Valcic (Cro) Croatia  
78Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil  
79Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
80Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
81Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil  
82Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
83Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
84Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
85Cristiano Benenati (Ita) ISD  
86Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD  
87Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus  
88Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style  
89Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
90Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD  
91Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura  
92Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
93Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
94Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
95Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava  
96Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
97Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
98Uros Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil  
99Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
100Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas  
101Gregor Lah (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:27:31 
102Blaz Bonca (Slo) Sava  
103Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
104Domen Hribar (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
105Erik Poljanec (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
106Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil  
107Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
108Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil  
109Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
110Simon Novak (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije  
111Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas  
112Matic Strgar (Slo) Slovenia  
113Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
114Blaz Zun (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
115Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
116Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Croatia  
117Nejc Kosir (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
118Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia0:29:48 
119Deni Banicek (Cro) Croatia  
120David Demanuele (Cro) Croatia  
121Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank0:29:50 
122Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri della Calzatura  
Mountains classification
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank18pts
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil12 
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point8 
4Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia6 
5Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava4 
6Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus4 
7Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus2 
8Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD2 
Points classification
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank25pts
2Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil20 
3Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point16 
4Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia15 
5Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava14 
6Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD12 
7Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas10 
8Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare9 
9Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD8 
10Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC7 
11Primoz Segina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije6 
12Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas6 
13Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5 
14Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD4 
15Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil3 
16Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Croatia3 
17Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil2 
18Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank2 
19Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije1 
20Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank1 
Best young rider classification
1Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava6:35:35 
2Jan Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
3Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK Haus  
4Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus0:15:34 
5Marjan Perkovic (Cro) Croatia  
6Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
7Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava  
8Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas  
9Silvano Valcic (Cro) Croatia  
10Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil  
11Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
12Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil  
13Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
14Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava  
15Gregor Lah (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije0:19:12 
16Blaz Bonca (Slo) Sava  
17Erik Poljanec (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
18Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
19Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil  
20Blaz Zun (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
21Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
22Nejc Kosir (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point  
23Alan Majersic (Slo) Slovenia0:21:29 
24Deni Banicek (Cro) Croatia  
Teams classification
1Team Saxo Bank19:31:18 
2ISD0:02:49 
3Liquigas0:07:05 
4Lampre - N.G.C0:08:09 
5Sava0:10:30 
6Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:11:48 
7CSF Group - Navigare0:12:43 
8Slovenian National Team0:17:29 
9Croatian National Team0:18:39 
10Carmiooro - A Style0:21:30 
11PSK Whirlpool - Author0:25:01 
12Adria Mobil0:25:04 
13Radenska Kd Financial Point0:26:04 
14ELK Haus0:26:35 
15Motomat Delo Revije0:32:59 
16Centri Della Calzatura0:39:59 
Back to top