Kwiatkowski sprints to stage victory

Muto remains in overall lead

Results
1Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland National Team3:29:46 
2Timothy Roe (Aus) Australia National Team  
3Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
4Leigh Howard (Aus) Australia National Team  
5Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
6Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Capinordic  
7Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei  
8Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team  
9Zdenek Štýbar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team  
10Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia National Team  
11Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Poland National Team  
12Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
13Ondrej Pávek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
14Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Poland National Team  
15Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
16Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
17Marcel Kalz (Ger) German National Team  
18Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team  
19Róbert Gavenda (Svk) Fidea Cycling Team  
20Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
21Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team  
22Jurco Matej (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
23Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
24Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team  
25Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
26Allan Oras (Est) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
27Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
28Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland National Team  
29Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
30Rostislav Krotký (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
31Miloš Masný (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
32Roman Broniš (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram  
33Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
34Ilya Syrtsev (Rus) Moscow  
35Martin Boubal (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram  
36Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei  
37Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic  
38Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
39Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
40Rida Cador (Hun) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei  
41Ján Valach (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
42Ladislav Fabišovský (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
43Jirí Šíbl (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram  
44Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
45Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha  
46Taavi Selder (Est) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
47Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
48Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
49Timon Seubert (Ger) German National Team  
50Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland National Team  
51Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
52Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
53Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team  
54Travis Meyer (Aus) Australia National Team  
55Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei  
56Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
57Jakub Novák (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram  
58Denis Lozinskiy (Rus) Moscow  
59Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow  
60Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram  
61Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
62Róbert Nagy (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
63Ivan Víglaský (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team  
64Martin Uher (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
65Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland National Team  
66Ján Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
67Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic  
68Lukas Rohner (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei  
69Jozef Palcák (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team  
70Marek Canecký (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team  
71Richard Faltus (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
72Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Capinordic  
73Peter Košút (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team  
74Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Moscow  
75Sergey Valinin (Rus) Moscow0:00:16 
76Fabien Wolf (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei0:00:23 
77Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
78Tomáš Danacík (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:01:08 
79Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic0:01:56 
80Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team0:04:17 
81Maroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:06:01 
82Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
83Andreas Linden (Swe) Team Capinordic0:13:54 
DNFMark O´Brien (Aus) Australia National Team  
DNFTomasz Marczynski (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
DNFIvan Kovalev (Rus) Moscow  
Sprint 1
1Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland National Team3pts
2Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland National Team2 
3Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia1 
Sprint 2
1Timothy Roe (Aus) Australia National Team3pts
2Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland National Team2 
3Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia1 
Mountain 1
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland National Team7pts
2Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida4 
3Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei2 
Teams
1Australia National Team10:29:18 
2LKT Team Brandenburg  
3Poland National Team  
4German National Team  
5Fidea Cycling Team  
6Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia  
7Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
8Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei  
9AC Sparta Praha  
10Slovakian National Team  
11Team Capinordic  
12CK Windoor's Pribram  
13Dukla Trencin Merida  
14Moscow  
15CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team  
General classification after stage 2
1Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia7:21:14 
2Leigh Howard (Aus) Australia National Team0:00:16 
3Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team0:00:18 
4Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia0:00:24 
5Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland National Team0:00:32 
6Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia0:00:33 
7Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:48 
8Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic  
9Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
10Travis Meyer (Aus) Australia National Team  
11Timothy Roe (Aus) Australia National Team0:00:54 
12Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:00 
13Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Capinordic  
14Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia National Team  
15Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei  
16Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
17Jurco Matej (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
18Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland National Team  
19Timon Seubert (Ger) German National Team  
20Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
21Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland National Team  
22Roman Broniš (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram0:01:03 
23Ján Valach (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
24Ladislav Fabišovský (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
25Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
26Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
27Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland National Team0:01:14 
28Rida Cador (Hun) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei0:01:17 
29Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha  
30Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:32 
31Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:01:43 
32Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow0:02:05 
33Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Poland National Team0:05:36 
34Ján Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
35Taavi Selder (Est) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team0:07:01 
36Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:07:02 
37Marcel Kalz (Ger) German National Team0:09:13 
38Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Poland National Team  
39Róbert Gavenda (Svk) Fidea Cycling Team  
40Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team  
41Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
42Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team  
43Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
44Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
45Zdenek Štýbar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team  
46Ondrej Pávek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
47Ilya Syrtsev (Rus) Moscow  
48Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
49Rostislav Krotký (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
50Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei  
51Allan Oras (Est) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
52Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
53Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team  
54Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
55Jirí Šíbl (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram  
56Denis Lozinskiy (Rus) Moscow  
57Miloš Masný (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
58Martin Boubal (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram  
59Marek Canecký (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team  
60Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei  
61Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
62Jakub Novák (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram  
63Róbert Nagy (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
64Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Capinordic  
65Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic  
66Jozef Palcák (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team  
67Richard Faltus (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
68Peter Košút (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team  
69Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:09:19 
70Sergey Valinin (Rus) Moscow0:09:29 
71Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:09:36 
72Fabien Wolf (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei0:09:57 
73Tomáš Danacík (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:10:21 
74Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic0:11:09 
75Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team0:13:30 
76Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:14:31 
77Ivan Víglaský (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team  
78Lukas Rohner (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei  
79Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Moscow  
80Maroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:15:14 
81Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team0:17:14 
82Andreas Linden (Swe) Team Capinordic0:23:07 
83Martin Uher (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:29:47 
Sprint classification
1Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland National Team18pts
2Leigh Howard (Aus) Australia National Team16 
3Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia12 
4Timothy Roe (Aus) Australia National Team12 
5Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team11 
6Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia9 
7Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg8 
8Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia7 
9Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland National Team7 
10Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg6 
11Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Capinordic5 
12Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei4 
13Travis Meyer (Aus) Australia National Team4 
14Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida3 
15Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland National Team3 
16Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2 
17Zdenek Štýbar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team2 
18Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida2 
19Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia National Team1 
20Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic1 
Mountains classification
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland National Team18pts
2Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida12 
3Fabien Wolf (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei9 
4Jurco Matej (Svk) Slovakian National Team4 
5Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia4 
6Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland National Team2 
7Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei2 
Young rider classification
1Leigh Howard (Aus) Australia National Team7:21:30 
2Travis Meyer (Aus) Australia National Team0:00:32 
3Timothy Roe (Aus) Australia National Team0:00:38 
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia National Team0:00:44 
5Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland National Team  
6Timon Seubert (Ger) German National Team  
7Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland National Team  
8Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:00:47 
9Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
10Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland National Team0:00:58 
11Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:01:27 
12Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow0:01:49 
13Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Poland National Team0:05:20 
14Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:06:46 
15Marcel Kalz (Ger) German National Team0:08:57 
16Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Poland National Team  
17Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
18Ilya Syrtsev (Rus) Moscow  
19Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team  
20Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team  
21Jirí Šíbl (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram  
22Denis Lozinskiy (Rus) Moscow  
23Miloš Masný (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
24Marek Canecký (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team  
25Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei  
26Jakub Novák (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram  
27Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Capinordic  
28Jozef Palcák (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team  
29Sergey Valinin (Rus) Moscow0:09:13 
30Tomáš Danacík (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:10:05 
31Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:14:15 
32Lukas Rohner (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei  
33Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Moscow  
34Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team0:16:58 
35Andreas Linden (Swe) Team Capinordic0:22:51 
Teams classification
1Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia22:04:54 
2Australia National Team0:00:58 
3Poland National Team0:01:25 
4Dukla Trencin Merida0:01:42 
5LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:08 
6German National Team0:09:23 
7Team Capinordic0:09:49 
8Slovakian National Team0:10:04 
9Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei0:10:18 
10AC Sparta Praha0:10:21 
11Fidea Cycling Team0:18:17 
12CK Windoor's Pribram  
13Moscow0:19:19 
14Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team0:24:15 
15CK Banská Bystrica - Club Team0:26:27 
Back to top