Nakajima wins stage 6 of Tour de Singkarak

Pujol retains overall lead

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 3:25:06  
2 Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan    
3 Arin Iswanna (Ina)    
4 Hari Fitrianto (Ina)    
5 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team    
6 Patria Rastra (Ina) 0:00:04  
7 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:00:06  
8 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
9 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australia    
10 Alexander Smyth (Aus)    
11 Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
12 Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN    
13 Robin Manulang (Ina)    
14 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Surinam    
15 Pierre Moncorge (Fra)    
16 Muhamad Nur Fatoni (Ina)    
17 Clément Dornier (Fra)    
18 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
19 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned)    
20 Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
21 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina)    
22 Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
23 Chelly Aristya (Ina)    
24 Alex Clements (Aus) Australia    
25 Bambang Suryadi (Ina)    
26 Herwin Jaya (Ina)    
27 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
28 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina)    
29 Joel Pearson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
30 Agung Riyanto (Ina)    
31 Tonton Susanto (Ina)    
32 Abdul Gani (Ina)    
33 Peter Woestenberg (Ned)    
34 Alvin Firlandi (Ina)    
35 Wu Hsin Yang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
36 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia    
37 Takero Terasaki (Jpn) Japan    
38 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Mes Kerman    
39 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan    
40 Endra Wijaya (Ina)    
41 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
42 Dani Lesmana (Ina)    
43 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina)    
44 Phillip Mundy (Aus) Australia    
45 Damien Fol (Fra)    
46 Samuel De Bernelagarde (Fra)    
47 Selamat Juangga (Ina)    
48 Sam Smith (Aus)    
49 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus)    
50 John Bohn Ebsen (Den) CCN    
51 Yuya Akimaru (Jpn) Japan    
52 Julien Liponne (Fra)    
53 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Surinam    
54 Jimmy Pranata (Ina)    
55 Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
56 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
57 Dadi Suryadi (Ina)    
58 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
59 Warseno (Ina)    
60 Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
61 Budi Santoso (Ina)    
62 Blake Hose (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
63 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina)    
64 Teddy Adrian Saputra (Ina)    
65 Kane Walker (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
66 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team    
67 Maruli Fajar (Ina)    
68 Mohammad Sadegh Mozafari (IRI) Mes Kerman    
69 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
70 Hasan Muhamed Basrahil (Ina)    
71 Ryan Ariehan (Ina)    
72 Elan Sutomo Riyadi (Ina)    
73 Iman Suparman (Ina)    
74 Andri Prawata (Ina)    
75 Muhammad Taufik (Ina)    
76 Nick Dougall (Aus) Australia    
77 Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Surinam    
78 #NAME? (Ina)    
79 Sean Smith (USA) CCN    
80 Amin Saryana (Ina)    
81 Trent Morey (Aus)    
82 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team    
83 Nugroho Krisnanto (Ina)    
84 Agung Sahbana (Ina)    
85 Kaswanto Kaswanto (Ina)    
86 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
87 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned)    
88 Rakhmadani (Ina)    
89 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
90 Kim Do Hyeong (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
91 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:00:25  
92 Sam Davis (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
93 Saeid Chehrzad (IRI) Mes Kerman 0:00:34  
94 Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japan 0:01:14  
95 Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN 0:02:02  
96 Bayu Satrio (Ina) 0:03:05  
97 Alex Malone (Aus) 0:05:00  
DSQ Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
DNF Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan    
DNF Hartono Gunawan (Ina)    
General classification after stage 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 19:05:02  
2 Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:01:08  
3 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:01:15  
4 Alex Clements (Aus) Australia 0:01:29  
5 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) 0:01:31  
6 John Bohn Ebsen (Den) CCN 0:02:30  
7 Tonton Susanto (Ina) 0:04:14  
8 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan 0:04:57  
9 Chelly Aristya (Ina) 0:06:10  
10 Takero Terasaki (Jpn) Japan    
11 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia 0:06:33  
12 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Surinam 0:06:47  
13 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:07:21  
14 Julien Liponne (Fra) 0:07:29  
15 Sean Smith (USA) CCN 0:08:10  
16 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) 0:09:13  
17 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:10:15  
18 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:11:19  
19 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) 0:11:29  
20 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Surinam 0:12:44  
21 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:12:48  
22 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:13:08  
23 Blake Hose (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:13:23  
24 Phillip Mundy (Aus) Australia 0:13:43  
25 Warseno (Ina) 0:14:11  
26 Nick Dougall (Aus) Australia 0:14:23  
27 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) 0:15:07  
28 Yuya Akimaru (Jpn) Japan 0:15:10  
29 Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Surinam 0:15:52  
30 #NAME? (Ina) 0:17:00  
31 Robin Manulang (Ina) 0:17:24  
32 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) 0:17:39  
33 Sam Davis (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:17:47  
34 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) 0:18:50  
35 Ryan Ariehan (Ina) 0:19:11  
36 Sam Smith (Aus) 0:19:58  
37 Iman Suparman (Ina) 0:20:42  
38 Endra Wijaya (Ina) 0:22:05  
39 Hasan Muhamed Basrahil (Ina) 0:23:50  
40 Dani Lesmana (Ina) 0:24:00  
41 Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:24:45  
42 Agung Sahbana (Ina) 0:24:55  
43 Teddy Adrian Saputra (Ina) 0:25:10  
44 Kim Do Hyeong (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:25:28  
45 Patria Rastra (Ina) 0:27:26  
46 Kaswanto Kaswanto (Ina) 0:29:19  
47 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) 0:29:36  
48 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:30:41  
49 Abdul Gani (Ina) 0:30:51  
50 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 0:31:26  
51 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) 0:33:20  
52 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) 0:33:25  
53 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) 0:34:18  
54 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Mes Kerman 0:34:52  
55 Maruli Fajar (Ina) 0:34:54  
56 Trent Morey (Aus) 0:35:59  
57 Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN 0:36:22  
58 Herwin Jaya (Ina) 0:37:06  
59 Saeid Chehrzad (IRI) Mes Kerman 0:37:26  
60 Pierre Moncorge (Fra) 0:37:40  
61 Clément Dornier (Fra) 0:37:50  
62 Joel Pearson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:39:58  
63 Samuel De Bernelagarde (Fra) 0:41:16  
64 Agung Riyanto (Ina) 0:41:41  
65 Budi Santoso (Ina) 0:42:27  
66 Alexander Smyth (Aus) 0:43:07  
67 Elan Sutomo Riyadi (Ina) 0:44:11  
68 Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN 0:44:34  
69 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australia 0:45:22  
70 Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan 0:45:36  
71 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:49:11  
72 Muhammad Taufik (Ina) 0:49:25  
73 Arin Iswanna (Ina) 0:49:55  
74 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 0:50:59  
75 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 0:51:41  
76 Kane Walker (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:52:10  
77 Alex Malone (Aus) 0:53:11  
78 Mohammad Sadegh Mozafari (IRI) Mes Kerman 0:53:41  
79 Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:56:44  
80 Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:58:35  
81 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:59:35  
82 Selamat Juangga (Ina) 1:04:27  
83 Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japan 1:05:09  
84 Bayu Satrio (Ina) 1:07:34  
85 Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1:09:32  
86 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) 1:10:41  
87 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) 1:11:14  
88 Damien Fol (Fra) 1:14:51  
89 Alvin Firlandi (Ina) 1:15:23  
90 Amin Saryana (Ina) 1:15:25  
91 Rakhmadani (Ina) 1:16:54  
92 Muhamad Nur Fatoni (Ina) 1:26:01  
93 Andri Prawata (Ina) 1:26:48  
94 Wu Hsin Yang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 1:29:43  
95 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 1:31:48  
96 Nugroho Krisnanto (Ina) 1:36:10  
97 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 1:41:00  
Back to top