TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Serbie 2013

Date range:
June 11-16 2013

June 11, Stage 1: Nis 98.7km

Aleksiev wins opening stage of Tour de Serbie

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 12, 03:04,
Updated:
June 12, 03:04

Bunch sprint decides first day

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Bulgaria National Team 1:17:20  
2 Sondre Man Hurum (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
3 Artyom Yakharov (Kaz) Track Team ASTANA    
4 Simone Campaguard (Ita) Team NIPPO - De Rossa    
5 Josip Rumac (Cro) Croatia National Team    
6 Stefan Stefanovic (Srb) Regionalni tim FESTINA    
7 Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor Turkey    
8 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
9 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
10 Marko Stankovic (Srb) CCN - Metalac    
11 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
12 Josef Manousek (Cze) Bauknecht-Author    
13 Robert Jan Mal (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
14 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
15 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Kastro Team    
16 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team    
17 Kevin Snijder (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
18 Krisztion Lovassy (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu    
19 Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) HEMUS 1896 Troyan    
20 Roy Goldseint (Isr) Velo Club Israel    
21 Marko Danilovic (Srb) Serbia National Team    
22 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia National Team    
23 Julien Liponne (Fra) Reine Blanche Rhone-Alpes    
24 Dejan Maric (Srb) Serbia National Team    
25 Pavel Gatskin (Kaz) Track Team ASTANA    
26 Lars Horring (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
27 Goran Antonijevic (Srb) Regionalni tim FESTINA    
28 Milos Borisavljevic (Srb) Serbia National Team    
29 Konstantinos Efstathioy (Gre) Kastro Team    
30 Tal Gaboy (Isr) Velo Club Israel    
31 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Trek    
32 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) HEMUS 1896 Troyan    
33 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
34 Michael Alborn (Swi) CCN - Metalac    
35 Marko Polumirac (Srb) CCN - Metalac    
36 Nemanja Ambruš (Srb) Regionalni tim FESTINA    
37 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Bauknecht-Author    
38 Ionnis Iliadis (Gre) Kastro Team    
39 Jakub Foltyn (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
40 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team    
41 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Trek    
42 Chrstophe Menini (Fra) Reine Blanche Rhone-Alpes    
43 Marco Mathis (Ger) German National Team    
44 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team    
45 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team    
46 Rasim Reis (Tur) Turkey National Team    
47 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisaspor Turkey    
48 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Tusnad Cycling Team    
49 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
50 Abel Kenyeres (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu    
51 Panasitis Kapampinakis (Gre) Kastro Team    
52 Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Croatia National Team    
53 Sergio Cioban (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team    
54 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Regionalni tim KRAGUJEVAC    
55 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Tusnad Cycling Team    
56 Boen de Joris (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
57 Nikita Panassenko (Kaz) Track Team ASTANA    
58 Christopher Muche (Ger) German National Team    
59 Niklas AAKvik (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
60 Michael Kolar (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Trek    
61 Ben Einhorn (Isr) Velo Club Israel    
62 Caroleouard Novak (Rou) Tusnad Cycling Team    
63 Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
64 Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
65 Piene Moncorge (Fra) Reine Blanche Rhone-Alpes    
66 Dias Omiryakov (Kaz) Track Team ASTANA    
67 Robert Gaineyev (Kaz) Track Team ASTANA    
68 Joris Blokken (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
69 Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
70 Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
71 Oleg Berdos (Rou) Tusnad Cycling Team    
72 Pavel Potocki (Cro) Croatia National Team    
73 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Trek    
74 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor Turkey    
75 Dor Dvrvi (Isr) Velo Club Israel    
76 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team NIPPO - De Rossa    
77 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor Turkey    
78 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
79 Iliyan Kolev (Bul) HEMUS 1896 Troyan    
80 Evgeny Zverkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
81 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Trek    
82 Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Regionalni tim FESTINA    
83 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey National Team    
84 Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkey National Team    
85 Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) HEMUS 1896 Troyan    
86 Jaume Pous Rovira (Spa) HEMUS 1896 Troyan    
87 Oleg Sergeev (Isr) Velo Club Israel    
88 Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
89 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor Turkey    
90 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team NIPPO - De Rossa    
91 Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team NIPPO - De Rossa    
92 Ezequiec Richeze (Arg) Team NIPPO - De Rossa    
93 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team    
94 Zsolt Der (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu    
95 Milos Stojanovic (Srb) CCN - Metalac    
96 Antti Sizko (Fin) CCN - Metalac    
97 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Regionalni tim KRAGUJEVAC    
98 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Bauknecht-Author    
99 David Dvorsky (Cze) Bauknecht-Author    
100 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Bauknecht-Author    
101 Felix Donath (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
102 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team    
103 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) German National Team    
104 Maximilian Stier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
105 Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Croatia National Team    
106 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team    
107 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
108 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
109 Peter Kusytor (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu    
110 Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) Regionalni tim KRAGUJEVAC    
111 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team    
112 Konstantinos Papoutsas (Gre) Kastro Team    
113 Oto Golubovic (Srb) Regionalni tim KRAGUJEVAC    
114 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Regionalni tim KRAGUJEVAC    
115 Ugo Ferrari (Fra) Reine Blanche Rhone-Alpes    
116 Eric Wagon (Fra) Reine Blanche Rhone-Alpes    
117 Momchil Robov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team    
118 Dario Marton (Srb) Regionalni tim FESTINA    
119 Peter Palotai (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu    

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD