TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Serbie 2012

Date range:
June 12-17, 2012

June 16, Stage 5: Milici (Bih) - Ruma 154km

Richeze sprints to victory in Serbia

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 17, 2012, 12:29 BST,
Updated:
June 17, 2012, 13:30 BST

Schumacher leads overall with one day to go

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 3:34:48  
2 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
3 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano    
4 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team    
5 Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
6 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
7 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
8 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong    
9 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
10 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
11 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
12 Manuel Fedele (Ita) Hemus 1896    
13 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
14 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team    
15 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
16 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone    
17 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
18 Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author    
19 Zbignew Gucwa (Pol) CMI The Trilogy Group    
20 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
21 Daniel Paulus (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
22 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
23 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
24 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano    
25 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
26 Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author    
27 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
28 Nikola Dal Santo (Ita) Hemus 1896    
29 Kemal Kucujbay (Tur) Turkey National Team    
30 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
31 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
32 Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
33 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
34 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
35 Alessandro Malagoti (Ita) Hemus 1896    
36 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
37 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
38 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo    
39 Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone    
40 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
41 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:00:08  
42 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey National Team    
43 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
44 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team    
45 Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo    
46 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
47 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team    
48 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo    
49 Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896    
50 Jakub Vecera (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
51 Bastian Menzel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
52 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
53 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea    
54 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano    
55 Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
56 Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) BSK Banja Luka    
57 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Turkey National Team    
58 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo    
59 Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo    
60 Lukas Kalt (Swi) CCN-Hong Kong    
61 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
62 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
63 Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
64 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea    
65 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
66 Goran Cerovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka    
67 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
68 Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
69 Gabor Fejes (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:00:13  
70 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Železnicar Niš 0:00:18  
71 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:00:20  
72 Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
73 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
74 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:00:24  
75 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
76 Lewis Fellas (GBr) CCN-Hong Kong 0:00:30  
77 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac 0:00:33  
78 Dragiša Jovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team 0:00:30  
79 Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:00:49  
80 Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka 0:00:51  
81 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
82 Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) BSK Banja Luka    
83 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
84 Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
85 Michael Humbert (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:00:58  
86 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano 0:01:00  
87 Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
88 Julien Schick (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
89 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
90 Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:01:31  
91 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
92 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896    
93 Simeon Green (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group    
94 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team    
95 Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team    
96 Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:01:39  
97 Konrad Kott (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:02:57  
98 Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 0:03:34  
99 Solymosi Marton (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
100 Marko Bogdanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
101 Arnold Lukacs (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team    
102 Domagoj Breznik (Cro) Hemus 1896    
103 Aleksandr Sizko Antti (Fin) CCN-Hong Kong    
104 Marko Danilovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
105 Mujo Kurtovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team 0:05:27  
106 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone    
107 Balint Bischof (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:05:32  
108 Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
109 Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:06:00  
110 Luke Dunbar (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:06:25  
111 Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:07:17  
112 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:08:06  
113 Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka    
114 Blaž Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:08:34  
DNF Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey National Team    
DNF Petar Panayotov (Bul) Železnicar Niš    
General classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 17:15:34  
2 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:20  
3 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:33  
4 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong 0:00:34  
5 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team    
6 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:42  
7 Gabor Fejes (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:00:47  
8 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:01:03  
9 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 0:01:19  
10 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:01:32  
11 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:01:34  
12 Daniel Paulus (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
13 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo    
14 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 0:01:42  
15 Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author 0:02:03  
16 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
17 Nikola Dal Santo (Ita) Hemus 1896    
18 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
19 Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author 0:02:36  
20 Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone    
21 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:02:53  
22 Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896 0:02:55  
23 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 0:03:12  
24 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:03:29  
25 Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo 0:05:35  
26 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano 0:07:14  
27 Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac 0:08:34  
28 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:10:29  
29 Blaž Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:10:35  
30 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:13:47  
31 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
32 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:13:49  
33 Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:17:39  
34 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 0:17:53  
35 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:18:00  
36 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:18:09  
37 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano 0:18:10  
38 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:18:11  
39 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:18:31  
40 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:19:38  
41 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:19:48  
42 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac 0:20:03  
43 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:23:32  
44 Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:24:21  
45 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 0:24:23  
46 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac 0:24:31  
47 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:29:09  
48 Bastian Menzel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:30:22  
49 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:30:38  
50 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 0:31:09  
51 Alessandro Malagoti (Ita) Hemus 1896 0:31:29  
52 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo 0:31:37  
53 Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
54 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac 0:32:00  
55 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:32:07  
56 Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:32:10  
57 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:32:20  
58 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:32:21  
59 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:32:35  
60 Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:33:01  
61 Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:33:31  
62 Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:34:47  
63 Kemal Kucujbay (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:34:53  
64 Jakub Vecera (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 0:35:01  
65 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:35:13  
66 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:35:31  
67 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea 0:35:32  
68 Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:35:52  
69 Julien Schick (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:35:53  
70 Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:36:33  
71 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:37:49  
72 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:38:00  
73 Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:38:08  
74 Manuel Fedele (Ita) Hemus 1896 0:38:10  
75 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Železnicar Niš 0:38:18  
76 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:38:25  
77 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 0:38:37  
78 Simeon Green (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:38:40  
79 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
80 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano 0:39:00  
81 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:39:31  
82 Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:40:25  
83 Solymosi Marton (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:40:43  
84 Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo 0:41:05  
85 Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:41:33  
86 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:42:59  
87 Konrad Kott (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:44:40  
88 Luke Dunbar (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:47:22  
89 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 0:47:23  
90 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:47:40  
91 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano 0:48:36  
92 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:49:33  
93 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:49:53  
94 Dragiša Jovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team 0:51:20  
95 Goran Cerovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka 0:52:20  
96 Arnold Lukacs (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team    
97 Michael Humbert (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:52:23  
98 Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:52:36  
99 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:53:06  
100 Lukas Kalt (Swi) CCN-Hong Kong 0:54:43  
101 Marko Danilovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 0:55:50  
102 Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) BSK Banja Luka 0:57:06  
103 Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 0:57:30  
104 Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) BSK Banja Luka 0:57:39  
105 Lewis Fellas (GBr) CCN-Hong Kong 0:58:21  
106 Zbignew Gucwa (Pol) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:59:40  
107 Marko Bogdanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 1:02:05  
108 Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka 1:02:47  
109 Aleksandr Sizko Antti (Fin) CCN-Hong Kong 1:04:00  
110 Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 1:04:28  
111 Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka 1:06:04  
112 Domagoj Breznik (Cro) Hemus 1896 1:09:24  
113 Mujo Kurtovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team 1:11:09  
114 Balint Bischof (Hun) Bianchi Regional 1:12:50