TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Serbie 2012

Date range:
June 12-17, 2012

June 15, Stage 4: Bajina Basta - Pale (Bih) 172km

Balliani escapes to claim stage 4

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 16, 2012, 0:49 BST,
Updated:
June 16, 2012, 1:50 BST

Schumacher retains overall lead

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 4:40:59  
2 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:09  
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone    
4 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
5 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
6 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
7 Gabor Fejes (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
8 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
9 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
10 Daniel Paulus (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
11 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:00:38  
12 Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone    
13 Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
14 Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author    
15 Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896    
16 Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo    
17 Nikola Dal Santo (Ita) Hemus 1896    
18 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
19 Blaž Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team    
20 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
21 Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author    
22 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong 0:00:09  
23 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey National Team    
24 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo 0:00:46  
25 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
26 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano 0:00:09  
27 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
28 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:01:20  
29 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
30 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:00:09  
31 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
32 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:01:20  
33 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
34 Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:00:09  
35 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
36 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
37 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:09:04  
38 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
39 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey National Team    
40 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:12:22  
41 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team    
42 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
43 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
44 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
45 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
46 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano    
47 Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
48 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
49 Bastian Menzel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
50 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
51 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
52 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
53 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
54 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
55 Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team    
56 Dragiša Jovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team    
57 Mujo Kurtovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team    
58 Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
59 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:27:11  
60 Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
61 Domagoj Breznik (Cro) Hemus 1896    
62 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
63 Alessandro Malagoti (Ita) Hemus 1896    
64 Manuel Fedele (Ita) Hemus 1896    
65 Goran Cerovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka    
66 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Železnicar Niš    
67 Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka 0:29:52  
68 Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) BSK Banja Luka    
69 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:30:00  
70 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
71 Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:30:04  
72 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896    
73 Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo    
74 Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
75 Jakub Vecera (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
76 Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
77 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
78 Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
79 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
80 Michael Humbert (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
81 Konrad Kott (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
82 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea    
83 Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka    
84 Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) BSK Banja Luka    
85 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea    
86 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Turkey National Team    
87 Lukas Kalt (Swi) CCN-Hong Kong    
88 Kemal Kucujbay (Tur) Turkey National Team    
89 Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
90 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
91 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano    
92 Solymosi Marton (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
93 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team    
94 Marko Danilovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
95 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo    
96 Arnold Lukacs (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team    
97 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo    
98 Marko Bogdanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
99 Luke Dunbar (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group    
100 Zbignew Gucwa (Pol) CMI The Trilogy Group    
101 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Železnicar Niš    
102 Julien Schick (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
103 Simeon Green (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group    
104 Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
105 Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
106 Lewis Fellas (GBr) CCN-Hong Kong    
107 Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
108 Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
109 Aleksandr Sizko Antti (Fin) CCN-Hong Kong    
110 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
111 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone    
112 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano    
113 Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
114 Balint Bischof (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
115 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
116 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team    
DNF Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Salcano    
DNF Wojciech Szlachta (Pol) CCN-Hong Kong    
DNS Kersten Thiele (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
DNS Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team    
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Itera - Katusha 14:03:35  
2 Team Nippo 0:00:09  
3 Whirlpool - Author 0:00:39  
4 Christina Watches - Onfone 0:00:47  
5 Meridiana Kamen Team 0:17:05  
6 RADNIČKI KRAGUJEVAC    
7 RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:25:22  
8 Hemus 1896 0:30:42  
9 BDC - Marcpol Team 0:31:18  
10 Turkey National Team 0:33:02  
11 Telenet - Fidea 0:35:46  
12 Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:40:15  
13 Salcano 0:46:02  
14 LKT Brandenburg 0:59:27  
15 CCN – HONG KONG 0:59:39  
16 Tusnad Cycling Team    
17 Bianchi Regional 0:59:46  
18 Srbija Mladi Festina 1:10:11  
19 Železnicar Niš 1:15:57  
20 BSK Banja Luka 1:29:34  
21 CMI The Trilogy Group    
Sprint 1 - Mokra gora
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 5  pts
2 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 3  
3 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 2  
4 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 1  
Sprint 2 - Višegrad
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 5  pts
2 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 3  
3 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 2  
4 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 1  
Sprint 3 - Rogatica
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 5  pts
2 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 3  
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 2  
4 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 1  
KOM 1 - Tara B.C. I
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 10  pts
2 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 6  
3 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 4  
4 Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo 2  
5 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1  
KOM 2 - Sjemeč B.C. I
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 10  pts
2 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 6  
3 Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 4  
4 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2  
5 Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone 1  
Romanija B.C. II
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 5  pts
2 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 3  
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 2  
4 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team 1  
General classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 13:40:47  
2 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:19  
3 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong 0:00:33  
4 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team    
5 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
6 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
7 Gabor Fejes (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
8 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:01:02  
9 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 0:01:10  
10 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey National Team    
11 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:01:33  
12 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
13 Daniel Paulus (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
14 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
15 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo    
16 Blaž Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:02:02  
17 Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author    
18 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
19 Nikola Dal Santo (Ita) Hemus 1896    
20 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
21 Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author 0:02:35  
22 Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone    
23 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:02:43  
24 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:02:44  
25 Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896 0:02:46  
26 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 0:03:11  
27 Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo 0:05:26  
28 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano 0:07:13  
29 Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac 0:08:33  
30 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:10:28  
31 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:13:40  
32 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:13:46  
33 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
34 Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:16:47  
35 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 0:17:44  
36 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:17:46  
37 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:17:51  
38 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano 0:18:13  
39 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:18:14  
40 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:18:22  
41 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:19:29  
42 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
43 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:19:47  
44 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:23:31  
45 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
46 Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
47 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac 0:24:22  
48 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:29:08  
49 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:30:13  
50 Bastian Menzel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
51 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 0:31:18  
52 Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:31:24  
53 Alessandro Malagoti (Ita) Hemus 1896 0:31:28  
54 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo    
55 Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
56 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:31:58  
57 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac 0:31:59  
58 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
59 Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team    
60 Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:32:01  
61 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:32:12  
62 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:32:21  
63 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:32:34  
64 Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:34:46  
65 Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:34:51  
66 Kemal Kucujbay (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:34:52  
67 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
68 Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
69 Jakub Vecera (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
70 Julien Schick (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
71 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team    
72 Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:35:01  
73 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea 0:35:23  
74 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:35:30  
75 Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:35:35  
76 Solymosi Marton (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:37:08  
77 Simeon Green (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group    
78 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
79 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:37:59  
80 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Železnicar Niš    
81 Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
82 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team    
83 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano    
84 Manuel Fedele (Ita) Hemus 1896 0:38:09  
85 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Železnicar Niš 0:38:14  
86 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:38:16  
87 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 0:38:28  
88 Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo 0:40:56  
89 Luke Dunbar (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group    
90 Konrad Kott (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 0:41:42  
91 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 0:45:51  
92 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:46:39  
93 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano 0:48:27  
94 Arnold Lukacs (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:48:45  
95 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:49:32  
96 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:49:52  
97 Dragiša Jovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team 0:50:46  
98 Michael Humbert (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:51:24  
99 Goran Cerovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka 0:52:11  
100 Marko Danilovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 0:52:15  
101 Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
102 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:53:05  
103 Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 0:53:55  
104 Lukas Kalt (Swi) CCN-Hong Kong 0:54:34  
105 Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) BSK Banja Luka 0:56:14  
106 Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:57:10  
107 Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) BSK Banja Luka 0:57:30  
108 Lewis Fellas (GBr) CCN-Hong Kong 0:57:50  
109 Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka 0:57:57  
110 Marko Bogdanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 0:58:30  
111 Zbignew Gucwa (Pol) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:59:39  
112 Aleksandr Sizko Antti (Fin) CCN-Hong Kong 1:00:25  
113 Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka 1:01:55  
114 Mujo Kurtovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team 1:05:41  
115 Domagoj Breznik (Cro) Hemus 1896 1:05:49  
116 Balint Bischof (Hun) Bianchi Regional 1:07:17  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Itera - Katusha 41:03:58  
2 Christina Watches - Onfone 0:00:42  
3 Team Nippo 0:03:22  
4 Whirlpool - Author 0:03:31  
5 Meridiana Kamen Team 0:20:51  
6 RADNIČKI KRAGUJEVAC 0:25:20  
7 RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:31:39  
8 BDC - Marcpol Team 0:34:08  
9 Hemus 1896 0:34:39  
10 Turkey National Team 0:35:59  
11 Telenet - Fidea 0:38:59  
12 Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:46:52  
13 Salcano 1:01:59  
14 LKT Brandenburg 1:05:24  
15 Bianchi Regional 1:06:54  
16 Tusnad Cycling Team 1:08:40  
17 Srbija Mladi Festina 1:32:34  
18 Železnicar Niš 1:37:47  
19 CCN – HONG KONG 1:42:37  
20 CMI The Trilogy Group 1:45:15  
21 BSK Banja Luka 2:39:26  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 17  pts
2 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 17  
3 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano 15  
4 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 14  
5 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 13  
6 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 13  
7 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 11  
8 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 10  
9 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 8  
10 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 7  
11 Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 7  
12 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea 6  
13 Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 6  
14 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 5  
15 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 5  
16 Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 5  
17 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional 5  
18 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 5  
19 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 4  
20 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 4  
21 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong 3  
22 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 3  
23 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 3  
24 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 2  
25 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 2  
26 Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 2  
27 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1  
28 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 1  
29 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano 1  
30 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 1  
KOM classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 25  pts
2 Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 17  
3 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 12  
4 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 9  
5 Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 7  
6 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea 6  
7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 5  
8 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 5  
9 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 4  
10 Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 3  
11 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional 3  
12 Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author 2  
13 Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo 2  
14 Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896 1  
15 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 1  
16 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1  
17 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team 1  
18 Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 1  
19 Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone 1  
Trophy Bora Ivkovic
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 25  pts
2 Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 17  
3 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 17  
4 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea 15  
5 Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 15  
6 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 11  
7 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 11  
8 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 8  
9 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 8  
10 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional 8  
11 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano 7  
12 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 6  
13 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 6  
14 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 5  
15 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 5  
16 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 5  
17 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 4  
18 Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 4  
19 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 4  
20 Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author 3  
21 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 3  
22 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 3  
23 Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 3  
24 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 2  
25 Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896 1  
26 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 1