Jovanovic wins from escape

Torosantucci maintains overall lead

Results
1Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team3:28:20 
2Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896  
3Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor  
4Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika  
5Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbia National Team0:00:13 
6Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:01:46 
7Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
8Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
9Walter Proch (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
10Marco Carleti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
11Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
12Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisaspor  
13Ivaylo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion - Nessebar  
14Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
15Raffa Chtioui (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
16Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura  
17Vid Ogriz (Slo) Loborika  
18Domenico Agosta (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
19Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika  
20Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team  
21Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
22David Mclean (GBr) East of England  
23Eddy Serri (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
24Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
25Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
26Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team  
27Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
28Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
29Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team  
30Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor  
31Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
32Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
33Kristijan Durašek (Cro) Loborika  
34Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team  
35Roberto Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
36Stefan Cohnen (Ger) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
37Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura  
38Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896  
39Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
40Donato Cannone (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
41Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
42Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
43Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
44Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
45Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
46Dmytro Golumbovskyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
47Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika  
48Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
49Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team  
50Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
51Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896  
52Hassen Ben Nasr (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
53Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
54Darko Bla•Evic (Cro) Loborika  
55Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
56Evgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
57Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion - Nessebar  
58Plamen Dimov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
59Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896  
60Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team  
61Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
62Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura  
63Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
64Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura  
65Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor  
66Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
67Robert Nagy (Svk) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
68Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
69Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
70Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura  
71Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896  
72Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
73Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
74Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura0:04:09 
75Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:08:10 
76Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina0:20:13 
77Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
78Ðorðe Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia Regional Team  
79Stayros Papadimitrakis (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar  
80Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar  
81Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar  
82Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
83Georgios Melas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar  
84Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
85Karlo Fister (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
86Andy Hastings (GBr) East of England  
87Soufane Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Morocco National Team  
88Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
89Thomas Taubel (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
90Srðan Omakovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
91Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
92Slobodan Pajic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
DNFNazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor  
DNFBehcet Usta (Tur) Brisaspor  
DNFMaroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
DNFMatej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
DNFRaivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
DNFDušan Ganic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
DNFAleksandar Dukic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
DNFMilan Marjanovic (Srb) Serbia Regional Team  
Sprint 1 - Paracin
1Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbia National Team5pts
2Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team3 
3Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor2 
4Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 18961 
Sprint 2 - Cuprija
1Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team5pts
2Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor3 
3Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika2 
4Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 18961 
Sprint 3 - Jagodina
1Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team5pts
2Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 18963 
3Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor2 
4Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbia National Team1 
Mountain 1
1Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 18963pts
2Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika2 
3Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor1 
Mountain 2 - Cestobrodica
1Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 18963pts
2Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team2 
3Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor1 
Mountain 3
1Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 18963pts
2Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team2 
3Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika1 
General classification after stage 6
1Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura20:51:43 
2Ivaylo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion - Nessebar0:00:30 
3Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
4Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura0:00:31 
5Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia National Team0:00:42 
6Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:00:45 
7Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:29 
8Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:01:45 
9Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura0:01:46 
10Kristijan Durašek (Cro) Loborika  
11Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
12Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team0:01:48 
13Domenico Agosta (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:01:49 
14Stefan Cohnen (Ger) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
15Roberto Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
16Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura  
17Eddy Serri (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
18Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896  
19Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
20Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 18960:08:44 
21Raffa Chtioui (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:09:18 
22Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:09:33 
23Donato Cannone (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta0:09:39 
24Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:09:56 
25Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:10:05 
26Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura0:10:06 
27Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisaspor0:10:21 
28Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team  
29Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team  
30Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
31David Mclean (GBr) East of England0:10:41 
32Walter Proch (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
33Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:11:35 
34Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:11:49 
35Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:11:58 
36Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:11:59 
37Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team0:16:25 
38Darko Bla•Evic (Cro) Loborika0:17:02 
39Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbia National Team0:17:37 
40Marco Carleti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta0:17:48 
41Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika0:18:25 
42Plamen Dimov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS0:18:31 
43Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:19:13 
44Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
45Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896  
46Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team  
47Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor0:20:18 
48Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion - Nessebar0:21:10 
49Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 18960:21:18 
50Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:21:36 
51Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor0:22:12 
52Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:24:05 
53Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:26:00 
54Hassen Ben Nasr (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:27:19 
55Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896  
56Robert Nagy (Svk) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
57Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor0:28:37 
58Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:28:53 
59Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika0:32:20 
60Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:32:29 
61Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:34:08 
62Vid Ogriz (Slo) Loborika0:34:12 
63Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team0:35:03 
64Evgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:35:29 
65Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS0:36:59 
66Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia National Team0:37:07 
67Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:38:25 
68Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team0:42:10 
69Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS0:43:35 
70Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina0:43:38 
71Dmytro Golumbovskyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:48:49 
72Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar1:00:31 
73Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team1:03:36 
74Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura1:05:30 
75Andy Hastings (GBr) East of England1:05:45 
76Georgios Melas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar1:07:13 
77Karlo Fister (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
78Slobodan Pajic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina1:07:16 
79Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team1:08:47 
80Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team1:15:14 
81Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar1:27:14 
82Soufane Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Morocco National Team  
83Ðorðe Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia Regional Team  
84Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1:27:17 
85Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
86Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
87Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien1:27:27 
88Thomas Taubel (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien1:28:06 
89Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina1:28:15 
90Srðan Omakovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina1:28:33 
91Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina1:36:30 
92Stayros Papadimitrakis (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar1:36:46 
Sprint classification
1Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg34pts
2Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team18 
3Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 189610 
4Ivaylo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion - Nessebar10 
5Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia National Team8 
6Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg8 
7Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor7 
8Kristijan Durašek (Cro) Loborika7 
9Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbia National Team6 
10Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika6 
11Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura6 
12Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg6 
13Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika5 
14Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura5 
15Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team4 
16Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika4 
17Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team3 
18Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura3 
19Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team3 
20Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team3 
21Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS3 
22Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2 
23Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura2 
24Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida2 
25Raffa Chtioui (Tun) Tunisia National Team1 
26Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1 
27Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team1 
28Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisaspor1 
29Stayros Papadimitrakis (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar-3 
30Plamen Dimov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS-4 
Mountains classification
1Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 189614pts
2Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura10 
3Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team7 
4Evgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team6 
5Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura6 
6Marco Carleti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta5 
7Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia National Team5 
8Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team4 
9Raffa Chtioui (Tun) Tunisia National Team4 
10Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika3 
11Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team3 
12Ivaylo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion - Nessebar3 
13Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion - Nessebar2 
14Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor2 
15Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika2 
16Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura1 
17Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1 
18Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1 
19Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta1 
Teams classification
1CENTRI DELLA CALZATURA62:37:32 
2BETONEXPRESSZ 2000-LIMONTA0:00:22 
3MERIDIANA KALEV CHOCOLATE0:03:04 
4LOBORIKA0:08:48 
5LKT - TEAM BRADENBURG0:10:32 
6KAZAKHSTAN0:11:20 
7SRBIJA NATIONAL TEAM0:15:26 
8HEMUS 18960:19:02 
9FIDEA0:45:42 
10TUNISIE NATIONAL TEAM0:46:23 
11BRISASPOR0:47:37 
12DUKLA TRENCIN MERIDA0:47:55 
13MOROCCO NATIONAL TEAM0:53:22 
14NATIONAL TEAM UKRAINA1:06:15 
15•ELEZNICAR MBN CAR SIMEON NIŠ1:19:44 
16HERAKLION-NESSEBAR1:19:54 
17ARBO DENZEL CLIFF WIEN2:59:26 
18SRBIJA MLADI FESTINA3:07:19 
Back to top