Centri Della Calzatura one-two's Serbie's stage two

Torosantucci steals overall lead from Iglinskiy

Results
1Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura2:46:17 
2Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura  
3Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 18960:00:24 
4Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team  
5Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura  
6Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
7Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
8Raffa Chtioui (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
9Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
10Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
11Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
12Ivaylo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion - Nessebar  
13Walter Proch (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
14Domenico Agosta (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
15Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896  
16Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisaspor  
17Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
18Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
19Stefan Cohnen (Ger) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
20Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team  
21Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika  
22Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
23David Mclean (GBr) East of England  
24Marco Carleti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
25Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura  
26Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
27Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura  
28Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura  
29Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team  
30Evgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
31Eddy Serri (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
32Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896  
33Donato Cannone (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
34Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team  
35Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
36Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor  
37Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
38Kristijan Durašek (Cro) Loborika  
39Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor  
40Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896  
41Hassen Ben Nasr (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
42Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika  
43Plamen Dimov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
44Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
45Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
46Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
47Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896  
48Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
49Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
50Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
51Roberto Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
52Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
53Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
54Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor  
55Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion - Nessebar  
56Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
57Robert Nagy (Svk) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
58Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:01:39 
59Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:01:42 
60Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor  
61Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
62Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
63Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
64Matej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:01:48 
65Andy Hastings (GBr) East of England0:05:34 
66Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
67Soufane Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Morocco National Team0:07:02 
68Georgios Melas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar  
69Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar  
70Stayros Papadimitrakis (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar  
71Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
72Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
73Lee Tunnicliffe (GBr) East of England  
74Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
75Karlo Fister (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
76Behcet Usta (Tur) Brisaspor  
77Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team  
78Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar  
79Ðorðe Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia Regional Team  
80John Heaton-Armstron (GBr) East of England  
81Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina0:07:05 
82Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
83Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
84Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
85Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team  
86Dmytro Golumbovskyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
87Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
88Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
89Milan Marjanovic (Srb) Serbia Regional Team  
90Thomas Taubel (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
91Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
92Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
93Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
94Darko Bla•Evic (Cro) Loborika  
95Dušan Ganic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
96Marko Vuleta Ðukanov (Srb) Serbia Regional Team  
97Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
98Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
99Aymn Ben Hassine (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
100Slobodan Pajic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
101Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
102Srðan Omakovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
103Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
104Vid Ogriz (Slo) Loborika0:07:13 
105Markus Gollmann (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
106Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
107Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
108Igor Pajovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
109Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
110Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika  
Sprint 1 - Umka
1Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg5pts
2Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura3 
3Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida2 
4Plamen Dimov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS1 
Sprint 2 - Obrenovac
1Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg5pts
2Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika3 
3Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2 
4Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisaspor1 
Sprint 3 - Koceljeva
1Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg5pts
2Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team3 
3Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura2 
4Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team1 
Mountain 1 - Prevoj BC III
1Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura3pts
2Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura2 
3Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1 
Mountain 2 - Blizonje
1Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura3pts
2Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura2 
3Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1 
Teams
1Centri Della Calzatura16:29:57 
2Meridiana Kalev Chocolate0:00:48 
3Lkt - Team Bradenburg  
4Betonexpressz 2000-Limonta  
5Loborika  
6Kazakhstan0:09:04 
7Serbia National Team0:09:40 
8Hemus 18960:18:32 
9Brisaspor  
10Morocco National Team0:19:04 
11Dukla Trencin Merida0:21:05 
12Fidea0:27:24 
13•Eleznicar Mbn Car Simeon Niš0:31:05 
14Heraklion-Nessebar0:33:13 
15National Team Ukraina0:33:19 
16Tunisie National Team0:36:48 
17East Of England0:55:24 
18Srbija Mladi Festina1:03:36 
19Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien1:05:01 
20Regional Team Serbia1:11:42 
General classification after stage 2
1Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura5:29:45 
2Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:20 
3Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:21 
4Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura0:00:24 
5Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura0:00:29 
6Kristijan Durašek (Cro) Loborika  
7Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:00:30 
8Ivaylo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion - Nessebar  
9Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
10Domenico Agosta (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
11Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisaspor  
12Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika  
13Stefan Cohnen (Ger) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
14Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team  
15Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura  
16Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team  
17Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
18Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896  
19Eddy Serri (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
20Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
21Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team  
22Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika  
23Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
24Roberto Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
25Plamen Dimov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
26Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
27Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:01:45 
28Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS0:07:06 
29Darko Bla•Evic (Cro) Loborika0:07:11 
30Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
31Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:08:46 
32Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura0:08:48 
33Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team0:09:22 
34Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
35Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
36Raffa Chtioui (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
37Walter Proch (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
38David Mclean (GBr) East of England  
39Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
40Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896  
41Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
42Donato Cannone (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
43Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor  
44Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
45Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896  
46Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor  
47Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
48Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
49Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion - Nessebar  
50Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
51Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
52Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:09:42 
53Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:10:40 
54Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
55Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:16:03 
56Dušan Ganic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
57Vid Ogriz (Slo) Loborika0:16:11 
58Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
59Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika  
60Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 18960:17:24 
61Evgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:17:28 
62Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
63Hassen Ben Nasr (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
64Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor  
65Marco Carleti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta  
66Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura  
67Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896  
68Robert Nagy (Svk) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
69Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team0:18:46 
70Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
71Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor  
72Matej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:18:52 
73Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:22:38 
74Andy Hastings (GBr) East of England  
75Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar0:24:03 
76Georgios Melas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar0:24:06 
77Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
78Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
79Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
80Stayros Papadimitrakis (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar  
81Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion - Nessebar  
82Soufane Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Morocco National Team  
83Lee Tunnicliffe (GBr) East of England  
84Ðorðe Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia Regional Team  
85Behcet Usta (Tur) Brisaspor  
86Karlo Fister (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
87Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team  
88John Heaton-Armstron (GBr) East of England  
89Dmytro Golumbovskyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:24:09 
90Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
91Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
92Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
93Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
94Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team  
95Slobodan Pajic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
96Aymn Ben Hassine (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
97Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
98Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
99Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS  
100Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
101Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
102Marko Vuleta Ðukanov (Srb) Serbia Regional Team  
103Thomas Taubel (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
104Srðan Omakovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
105Milan Marjanovic (Srb) Serbia Regional Team  
106Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbia Mladi Festina  
107Igor Pajovic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS0:24:17 
108Markus Gollmann (Aut) Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien  
109Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
110Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
Sprint classification
1Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg18pts
2Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS8 
3Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg5 
4Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura3 
5Kristijan Durašek (Cro) Loborika3 
6Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team3 
7Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika3 
8Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura2 
9Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida2 
10Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura2 
11Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2 
12Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisaspor1 
13Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team1 
14Plamen Dimov (Bul) Zeleznicar MBN Car Simeon NIS1 
15Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team1 
Mountains classification
1Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura6pts
2Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura4 
3Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1 
4Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1 
Teams classification
1Centri Della Calzatura16:29:57 
2Meridiana Kalev Chocolate0:00:48 
3Lkt - Team Bradenburg  
4Betonexpressz 2000-Limonta  
5Loborika  
6Kazakhstan0:09:04 
7Srbija National Team0:09:40 
8Hemus 18960:18:32 
9Brisaspor  
10Morocco National Team0:19:04 
11Dukla Trencin Merida0:21:05 
12Fidea0:27:24 
13•Eleznicar Mbn Car Simeon Niš0:31:05 
14Heraklion-Nessebar0:33:13 
15National Team Ukraina0:33:19 
16Tunisie National Team0:36:48 
17East Of England0:55:24 
18Srbija Mladi Festina1:03:36 
19Arbo Denzel Cliff Wien1:05:01 
20Regional Team Srbia1:11:42 
Back to top