Hasanovic speeds away to stage win

Serbian takes early lead in home tour

Fykk Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija4:47:19 
2Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:13 
3Stefan Shafer (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg  
4Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team  
5TOM Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
6Tino Meier (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg  
7Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Hungary National Team  
8Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
9Polychronis Tzottzakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia  
10Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea  
11Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
12Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team  
13Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
14Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team  
15Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg  
16Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
17Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
18Romain Ramier (Fra) Aix En Provence  
19Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
20Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
21Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia  
22Nicolae Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze  
23Rick Fransen (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler  
24Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbian National Team  
25Georges Lestage (Fra) Aix En Provence  
26Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss  
27Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
28Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Hungary National Team  
29Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team  
30Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze  
31Javier Quesada Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia  
32Davide D'Angelo (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
33Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team  
34Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team  
35Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
36Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika  
37Robert Gassmayr (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss  
38Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
39Mihail Rusu (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze  
40Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Partizan Srbija  
41Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia  
42Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg  
43Arjen Ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler  
44Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler  
45Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss  
46Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika  
47Vladimir Vulicevic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT  
48Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia  
49Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT  
50Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team  
51Bart Wellenes (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
52Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze  
53Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
54Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
55Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
56Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
57Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet Fidea  
58Thomas Lebas (Fra) Aix En Provence  
59Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbian National Team  
60Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team  
61Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
62Jan Sypeki (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
63Philipp Gromer (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss  
64Gergely Kiss (Hun) Hungary National Team  
65Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
66Ivan Jimenez Martinez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia  
67Silvano Valcic (Cro) Loborika  
68Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
69Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team  
70Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
71Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
72Gabriel Varabiev (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze  
73Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
74Csicsaky Tamas (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze  
75Rida Cador (Hun) Hungary National Team  
76Mathieu Converset (Fra) Aix En Provence  
77Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
78Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
79Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
80Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Loborika  
81Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
82Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
83Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg  
84David Puskas (Hun) Hungary National Team  
85Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Aix En Provence  
86Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Aix En Provence  
87Gabor Fejes (Hun) Hungary National Team  
88Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
89Dean Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
90Mitchel Huendens (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:00:45 
91Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:01:01 
92Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:07 
93Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:01:34 
94Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT0:01:59 
95Martijn Stoop (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:03:09 
96Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:20:19 
97Daniel Reiter (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss  
98Philip Schinagl (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss  
99Robert Nagy (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
100Alexandar Dukic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT  
101Brum Imming (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler  
DNFJurica Knezevic (Cro) Loborika  
DNFAleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT  
DNFDejan Maric (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT  
DNFNebojsa Petrovic (BiH) Bosnia and Herzegovina  
DNFSrdjan Babic (BiH) Bosnia and Herzegovina  
DNFMiroslav Lakic (BiH) Bosnia and Herzegovina  
DNFDragan Misic (BiH) Bosnia and Herzegovina  
DNFDragisa Jovic (BiH) Bosnia and Herzegovina  
Sprint 1 - Smederevska Palanka 22,1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika5 pts
2Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija3 
3Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT2 
4Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg1 
Sprint 2 - Velika Plana 35,9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika5 pts
2Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT3 
3Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija2 
4Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia1 
Sprint 3 - Autogas Mihajlovic 115,1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika5 pts
2Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija3 
3Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT2 
4Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj1 
KOM 1 - Cestobrodica 126,0km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija5 pts
2Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT3 
3Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika2 
4Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Partizan Srbija14:22:23 
2LKT-Team Branderburg0:00:13 
3Telenet Fidea  
4Kazahstan National  
5Heraklion Kastro - Murcia  
6Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
7SERBIA NATIONAL  
8Dinamo Scorseze Bucharest  
9Hungary  
10Aix En Provence  
11Arbo KTM Gebruder Weiss  
12Midi Center Ruiter Wieler  
13CDC Cavaliere  
14Itera - Katusha  
15Perutnina Ptuj  
16Loborika  
17Serbia  
18Festina - Mladi RT0:01:59 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija4:47:04 
2Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika0:00:19 
3Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:22 
4Stefan Shafer (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:00:24 
5Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team0:00:28 
6TOM Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
7Tino Meier (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg  
8Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Hungary National Team  
9Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
10Polychronis Tzottzakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia  
11Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea  
12Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
13Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team  
14Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
15Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team  
16Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg  
17Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
18Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
19Romain Ramier (Fra) Aix En Provence  
20Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
21Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
22Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia  
23Nicolae Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze  
24Rick Fransen (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler  
25Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbian National Team  
26Georges Lestage (Fra) Aix En Provence  
27Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss  
28Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
29Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Hungary National Team  
30Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team  
31Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze  
32Javier Quesada Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia  
33Davide D'Angelo (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
34Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team  
35Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team  
36Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
37Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika  
38Robert Gassmayr (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss  
39Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
40Mihail Rusu (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze  
41Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Partizan Srbija  
42Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia  
43Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg  
44Arjen Ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler  
45Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler  
46Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss  
47Vladimir Vulicevic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT  
48Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia  
49Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT  
50Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team  
51Bart Wellenes (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
52Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze  
53Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
54Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
55Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
56Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
57Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet Fidea  
58Thomas Lebas (Fra) Aix En Provence  
59Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbian National Team  
60Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team  
61Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
62Jan Sypeki (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
63Philipp Gromer (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss  
64Gergely Kiss (Hun) Hungary National Team  
65Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
66Ivan Jimenez Martinez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia  
67Silvano Valcic (Cro) Loborika  
68Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
69Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team  
70Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
71Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
72Gabriel Varabiev (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze  
73Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
74Csicsaky Tamas (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze  
75Rida Cador (Hun) Hungary National Team  
76Mathieu Converset (Fra) Aix En Provence  
77Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
78Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
79Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
80Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Loborika  
81Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
82Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
83Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg  
84David Puskas (Hun) Hungary National Team  
85Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Aix En Provence  
86Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Aix En Provence  
87Gabor Fejes (Hun) Hungary National Team  
88Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
89Dean Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
90Mitchel Huendens (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:01:00 
91Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:01:16 
92Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:22 
93Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:01:49 
94Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT0:02:10 
95Martijn Stoop (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:03:24 
96Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:20:34 
97Daniel Reiter (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss  
98Philip Schinagl (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss  
99Robert Nagy (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
100Alexandar Dukic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT  
101Brum Imming (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler  
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika15 pts
2Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija11 
3Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT7 
4Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2 
5Stefan Shafer (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg1 
6Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg1 
7Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia1 
8Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija5 pts
2Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT3 
3Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika2 
4Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Partizan Srbija14:22:18 
2Loborika0:00:09 
3LKT-Team Branderburg0:00:18 
4Telenet Fidea  
5Kazahstan National  
6Heraklion Kastro - Murcia  
7Hemus 1896 Vivelo  
8Slovakia  
9Dinamo Scorseze Bucharest  
10Hungary  
11Aix En Provence  
12Arbo KTM Gebruder Weiss  
13Midi Center Ruiter Wieler  
14CDC Cavaliere  
15Itera - Katusha  
16Perutnina Ptuj  
17Serbia  
18Festina - Mladi RT0:02:00 
Back to top