Tour de Pologne: Kittel wins in Warszawa

Ewan forced to settle for second in bunch sprint

Marcel Kittel (Giant-Alpecin) showed he is back on form and back up to speed by winning a hectic finish at the end of the opening stage of the Tour of Poland.

The German rider was well protected by his teammates in the twisting finish in central Warsaw and then used his speed to hit the line first.

Australia’s Caleb Ewan (Orica-GreenEdge) cut inside Kittel through the final corner and hit the front but the German had a better line and opened up his power to win ahead of the Ewan. Niccolo’ Bonifazio (Lampre-Merida) was third with the peloton lined-out in their slipstream. World champion and overall contender Michal Kwiatkowski (Etixx-QuickStep) finished ninth.

Thanks to his win, Kittel is the first leader of this year’s Tour of Poland. He heads into stage 2, a 146km race from Czestochowa to Dabrowa Górnicza, with a four-second lead over Ewan and six seconds ahead of Bonifazio.

How it unfolded

The world-class peloton lined up in Warszawa for a 122km opener of the Tour of Poland. The men contested 12 laps of a 12.2km circuit that saw an early breakaway take shape.

The three riders who worked their way off the front of the field were Adrian Kurek (CCC Sprandi Polkowice), Pawel Bernas (Poland) and Matej Mohoric (Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team).

Kurek picked up full points on the only KOM of the day and will wear the leader’s jersey in the mountain competition, while Mohoric earned himself the day’s most aggressive rider jersey.

The day was destined to see a bunch sprint, and with the three breakaway riders back in the fold, teams with fast sprinters formed lead-out trains at the front of the field.

Orica-GreenEdge and Giant-Alpecin were the dominate teams during the lead-outs over the final lap. Kittel’s team dropped him off at the front of the field ahead of the final bend on the course, however, Ewan skirted around him as they entered the corner but came out of the corner wide on the far left handside of the road.

The sly move wasn’t enough to hold off Kittel, who took the quicker line through the corner, and the German sprinter powered passed Ewan for the victory.
 

 

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin2:43:13 
2Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
3Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
4Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
5Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
6Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
7Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
8Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
9Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step  
10Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team  
11Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha  
12Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
13Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky  
14Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
15Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo  
16Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
17Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
18Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
19Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
20Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
21Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland  
22Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
23Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
24Pawe_ Franczak (Pol) Poland  
25Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
26Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM Cycling  
27Bert Jan Lindemann (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
28Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
29Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:08 
30Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Poland  
31Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
32Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
33Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
34Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
35Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
36Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step  
37Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
38Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
39Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step  
40David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step  
41Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky  
42Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
43Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
44Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  
45Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  
46Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
47Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
48David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky  
49Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin  
50Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
51Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha  
52Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
53Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
54Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
55Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
56Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
57Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin  
58Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
59Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
60Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  
61Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
62Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky  
63Kamil Gradek (Pol) Poland  
64Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge  
65Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha  
66Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha  
67Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing  
68Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
69Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr  
70Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Poland  
71Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
72Dariusz Batek (Pol) Poland  
73Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
74Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Poland  
75Igor Anton (Spa) Movistar Team  
76Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
77Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
78Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
79Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
80Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
81Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step  
82Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team  
83Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
84Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
85Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  
86Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
87Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha  
88Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
89Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing  
90George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
91Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
92Edward Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
93Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
94Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step  
95Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
96Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team  
97Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
98Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
99Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
100Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
101Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
102Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
103Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling  
104Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
105Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
106Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky  
107Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
108Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
109Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team  
110Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
111Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling  
112Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing  
113Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
114Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
115Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr  
116Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge  
117Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
118Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
119Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling  
120Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr  
121Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
122Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
123Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr  
124Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Soudal  
125Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
126Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
127Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:00:27 
128Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
129Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
130Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team  
131Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:00:29 
132Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:36 
133Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:50 
134Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:00:52 
135Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:53 
136Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:08 
137Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:01:11 
138Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
139Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
140Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
141Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:13 
142Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
143Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team  
144Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:27 
145Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr  
146Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:29 
147Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:39 
148Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:02:18 
Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 pts
2Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland2 
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin20 pts
2Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge19 
3Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida18 
4Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo17 
5Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16 
6Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal15 
7Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team14 
8Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr13 
9Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step12 
10Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team11 
11Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha10 
12Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing9 
13Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky8 
14Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step7 
15Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo6 
16Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team5 
17Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin4 
18Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3 
19Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2 
20Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1 
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team3 pts
2Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
3Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland1 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin2:43:03 
2Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:00:04 
3Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:06 
4Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:10 
5Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
6Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
7Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
8Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
9Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step  
10Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team  
11Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha  
12Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
13Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky  
14Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
15Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo  
16Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
17Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
18Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
19Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
20Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
21Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland  
22Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
23Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
24Pawe_ Franczak (Pol) Poland  
25Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
26Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM Cycling  
27Bert Jan Lindemann (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
28Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
29Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:15 
30Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:16 
31Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:18 
32Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Poland  
33Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
34Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
35Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
36Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
37Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
38Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step  
39Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
41Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step  
42David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step  
43Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky  
44Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
45Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
46Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  
47Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  
48Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
49David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky  
50Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin  
51Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
52Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha  
53Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
54Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
55Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
56Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
57Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin  
58Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
59Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
60Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  
61Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
62Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky  
63Kamil Gradek (Pol) Poland  
64Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge  
65Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha  
66Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha  
67Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing  
68Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
69Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr  
70Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Poland  
71Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
72Dariusz Batek (Pol) Poland  
73Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
74Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Poland  
75Igor Anton (Spa) Movistar Team  
76Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
77Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
78Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
79Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
80Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
81Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step  
82Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team  
83Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
84Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
85Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  
86Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
87Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha  
88Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
89Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing  
90George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
91Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
92Edward Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
93Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
94Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step  
95Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
96Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team  
97Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
98Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
99Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
100Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
101Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
102Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
103Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling  
104Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
105Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
106Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky  
107Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
108Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
109Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team  
110Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
111Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling  
112Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing  
113Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
114Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
115Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr  
116Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge  
117Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
118Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
119Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling  
120Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr  
121Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
122Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
123Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr  
124Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Soudal  
125Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
126Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
127Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing  
128Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
129Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
130Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team  
131Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  
132Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:00:39 
133Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:46 
134Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:00 
135Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:01:02 
136Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:03 
137Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:18 
138Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:01:21 
139Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
140Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
141Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
142Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
143Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
144Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team  
145Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:37 
146Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr  
147Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:39 
148Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:49 
149Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:02:28 
150Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland0:06:05 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin20 pts
2Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge19 
3Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida18 
4Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo17 
5Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16 
6Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal15 
7Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team14 
8Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr13 
9Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step12 
10Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team11 
11Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha10 
12Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing9 
13Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky8 
14Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step7 
15Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo6 
16Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team5 
17Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin4 
18Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3 
19Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2 
20Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 pts
2Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland2 
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1 
Most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team3 pts
2Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
3Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:09:39 
2Tinkoff-Saxo  
3Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:08 
4Astana Pro Team  
5Team Giant-Alpecin  
6Poland  
7BMC Racing Team  
8Lampre-Merida0:00:16 
9AG2R La Mondiale  
10Movistar Team  
11Team Sky  
12Team Katusha  
13CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
14Trek Factory Racing  
15FDJ.fr  
16Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
17Lotto Soudal  
18Orica GreenEdge  
19IAM Cycling  

 

Related Articles

Back to top