Hatanaka succeeds in Okinawa

Mori wins overall

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5:30:58 
2Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
3Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag  
4Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
5Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
6Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
7Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
8Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
9Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
10Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Matrix Powertag  
11Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
12Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
13Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
14Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
15Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:20 
16Ryohei Komori (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:25 
17Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac0:00:46 
18Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac0:01:37 
19Hyoung Kim Do (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:46 
20Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
21Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
22Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:01:52 
23Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong  
24Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
25Taichi Togao (Jpn) Pearl Izumi  
26Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
27Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Kanoya University  
28Ki Suk Lee (Kor) Korea  
29Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:01:54 
30Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
31Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
32Masafumi Yamane (Jpn) Bellmare0:01:59 
33Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:02:32 
34Hideto Nakane (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:03:48 
35Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn) Bellmare0:05:17 
36Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
37Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
38Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:06:08 
39Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:06:44 
40Kaoru Obata (Jpn) Nalsima0:08:35 
41Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:08:39 
42Yoshihiro Itabashi (Jpn) Nihon University0:09:23 
43Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:10:35 
44Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kanoya University  
45Ho Burr (HKg) Hong Kong0:10:36 
46Wong Chung Yan (HKg) Hong Kong0:10:38 
47Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn) Kanoya University0:10:43 
48Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:10:48 
49Keita Iwashima (Jpn) Nalsima0:11:19 
50Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn) Nalsima0:11:34 
51Kota Sumiyoshi (Jpn) Nihon University0:15:27 
52Katsuma Fuzioka (Jpn) Pearl Izumi  
53Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn) Bellmare  
54Masaki Amemiya (Jpn) Nihon University  
55Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
56Yusrizal Usoff (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:16:28 
57Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac0:18:25 
58Kenichi Sakakibara (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
59Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac0:18:32 
DNFAnuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
DNFToms Flaksis (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
DNFRaivis Skujinš (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
DNFJanis Stonis (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
DNFBartusevics Rihards (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
DNFWei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
DNFWen Chung Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
DNFSsu Ju Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
DNFYin Chih Wang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
DNFShih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
DNFChia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
DNFTakeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
DNFNozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
DNFHirose Yoshimasa (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
DNFAtsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
DNFKunihiko Kaji (Jpn) Nalsima  
DNFMotoki Sakurai (Jpn) Nalsima  
DNFJin Okubo (Jpn) Pearl Izumi  
DNFRyosuke Uemura (Jpn) Pearl Izumi  
DNFRyousuke Takatsuka (Jpn) Pearl Izumi  
DNFManabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Kanoya University  
DNFKoji Nagase (Jpn) Kanoya University  
DNFKazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nihon University  
DNFHiroki Osaka (Jpn) Nihon University  
DNFMasaru Nakazato (Jpn) Bellmare  
DNFYu Jeong Hyeon (Kor) Korea  
DNFJeong Chan Jong (Kor) Korea  
DNFSon Jae Woo (Kor) Korea  
DNFLee Ha Gyun (Kor) Korea  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team5:33:10 
2Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:02 
3Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
4Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:03 
5Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag  
6Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:04 
7Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
8Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:05 
9Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:07 
10Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Matrix Powertag0:00:08 
11Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:09 
12Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
13Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
14Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:11 
15Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:33 
16Ryohei Komori (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:35 
17Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac0:00:45 
18Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac0:01:40 
19Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:01:48 
20Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:01:49 
21Hyoung Kim Do (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:54 
22Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:01:56 
23Ki Suk Lee (Kor) Korea  
24Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
25Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:01:57 
26Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Kanoya University0:01:59 
27Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
28Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:02:00 
29Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:02:01 
30Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:02:05 
31Taichi Togao (Jpn) Pearl Izumi0:02:07 
32Masafumi Yamane (Jpn) Bellmare0:02:11 
33Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:02:43 
34Hideto Nakane (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:03:54 
35Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:05:25 
36Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:05:29 
37Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn) Bellmare0:05:33 
38Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:06:10 
39Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:06:55 
40Kaoru Obata (Jpn) Nalsima0:08:42 
41Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:08:54 
42Yoshihiro Itabashi (Jpn) Nihon University0:09:33 
43Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:10:40 
44Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kanoya University0:10:46 
45Wong Chung Yan (HKg) Hong Kong0:10:47 
46Ho Burr (HKg) Hong Kong  
47Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn) Kanoya University0:10:53 
48Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:10:56 
49Keita Iwashima (Jpn) Nalsima0:11:24 
50Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn) Nalsima0:11:50 
51Masaki Amemiya (Jpn) Nihon University0:15:34 
52Kota Sumiyoshi (Jpn) Nihon University0:15:35 
53Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:15:37 
54Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn) Bellmare0:15:42 
55Katsuma Fuzioka (Jpn) Pearl Izumi  
56Yusrizal Usoff (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:16:37 
57Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac0:18:28 
58Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac0:18:30 
59Kenichi Sakakibara (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:18:33 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5 pts
2Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong3 
3Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aisan Racing Team16:39:37 
2Team Bridgestone Anchor0:00:13 
3D'Angelo&Antenucci-Nippo0:00:30 
4Shimano Racing Team0:01:48 
5Matrix Powertag0:02:06 
6Hong Kong China Cycling Team0:06:39 
7Utsunomiya Blitzen0:07:25 
8Action Cycling Team0:10:27 
9Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:17:24 
10Drapac Porshe Cycling Team0:20:39 
11Shonan Bellmare0:23:17 
12Nifs In Kanoya0:23:22 
13Nalsima Frend Racing Team Hachioji0:31:44 
14Nihon University0:40:29 
Back to top