Palmer takes Okinawa opener

Drapac leader builds on good season in Japan

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac0:02:08 
2Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac0:00:03 
3Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:04 
4Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:06 
5Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:06 
6Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:06 
7Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:07 
8Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:00:07 
9Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
10Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:07 
11Yu Jeong Hyeon (Kor) Korea0:00:07 
12Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac  
13Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:00:08 
14Bartusevics Rihards (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:08 
15Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nihon University0:00:08 
16Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
17Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
18Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:00:08 
19Koji Nagase (Jpn) Kanoya University0:00:08 
20Ki Suk Lee (Kor) Korea  
21Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:08 
22Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:09 
23Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
24Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac0:00:09 
25Keita Iwashima (Jpn) Nalsima  
26Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:00:09 
27Hideto Nakane (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:11 
28Jeong Chan Jong (Kor) Korea0:00:11 
29Masaki Amemiya (Jpn) Nihon University0:00:11 
30Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Kanoya University0:00:11 
31Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Kanoya University0:00:11 
32Hirose Yoshimasa (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
33Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
34Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:12 
35Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:12 
36Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
37Kaoru Obata (Jpn) Nalsima  
38Hyoung Kim Do (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:12 
39Kota Sumiyoshi (Jpn) Nihon University  
40Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:12 
41Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Matrix Powertag0:00:12 
42Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:12 
43Kenichi Sakakibara (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:12 
44Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:13 
45Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:13 
46Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:13 
47Wong Chung Yan (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:13 
48Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:13 
49Yusrizal Usoff (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
50Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:13 
51Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:13 
52Ryohei Komori (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:14 
53Jin Okubo (Jpn) Pearl Izumi  
54Kunihiko Kaji (Jpn) Nalsima0:00:14 
55Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:14 
56Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn) Kanoya University  
57Yoshihiro Itabashi (Jpn) Nihon University0:00:15 
58Son Jae Woo (Kor) Korea0:00:15 
59Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:15 
60Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:00:15 
61Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kanoya University0:00:15 
62Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:00:15 
63Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:15 
64Ho Burr (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:15 
65Ryosuke Uemura (Jpn) Pearl Izumi0:00:15 
66Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:16 
67Lee Ha Gyun (Kor) Korea0:00:16 
68Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:16 
69Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:16 
70Ryousuke Takatsuka (Jpn) Pearl Izumi0:00:16 
71Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:16 
72Masafumi Yamane (Jpn) Bellmare0:00:16 
73Yin Chih Wang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:16 
74Ssu Ju Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:17 
75Hiroki Osaka (Jpn) Nihon University0:00:17 
76Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:17 
77Masaru Nakazato (Jpn) Bellmare  
78Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:18 
79Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:19 
80Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn) Bellmare0:00:19 
81Taichi Togao (Jpn) Pearl Izumi0:00:19 
82Katsuma Fuzioka (Jpn) Pearl Izumi0:00:19 
83Toms Flaksis (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:20 
84Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn) Nalsima0:00:20 
85Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn) Bellmare0:00:20 
86Motoki Sakurai (Jpn) Nalsima0:00:21 
87Janis Stonis (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:22 
88Raivis Skujinš (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:53 

Full Specifications

 

Related Articles

Back to top