TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Normandie 2013

Date range:
March 18-24, 2013

March 24, Stage 6: Bagnoles-de-l"Orne - Caen 137km

Thömel wins the final stage at Normandie

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 25, 2013, 2:18 GMT,
Updated:
March 25, 2013, 2:19 GMT

Dillier claims overall for BMC Development squad

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 3:08:07  
2 Maxime Lemontagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
3 Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
4 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
5 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
6 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT    
7 Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
8 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT    
9 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
10 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT    
11 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha    
12 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh    
13 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
14 Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76    
15 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team    
16 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
17 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar    
18 Christopher Desouza (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
19 Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
20 Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard Trek CT    
21 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
22 Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team    
23 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT    
24 Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida    
25 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
26 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng    
27 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
28 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
29 Jérémy Morel (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
30 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
31 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy    
32 Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team    
33 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT    
34 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling    
35 Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
36 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
37 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT    
38 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
39 Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT    
40 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
41 Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
42 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera Katusha    
43 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
44 Robert Polder (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling    
45 Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems    
46 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks    
47 Vmaxim Razumo (Rus) Itera Katusha    
48 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
49 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost    
50 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks    
51 Dimitri Leboulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
52 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida    
53 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
54 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
55 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha    
56 Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida    
57 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar    
58 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks    
59 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
60 Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh    
61 Cyril Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
62 Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team    
63 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
64 Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team    
65 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
66 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76    
67 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
68 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
69 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida    
70 Vegard Stakelaengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
71 Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost    
72 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems    
73 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Vendée U - PDL    
74 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - PDL    
75 Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy    
76 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek CT    
77 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
78 Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC    
79 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
80 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks    
81 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems    
82 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL    
83 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
84 Franz Krainer (Fra) Vendée U - PDL    
85 Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - PDL    
86 Kilya Davideno (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
87 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team    
88 James McLaughlin (GBr) Sojasun Espoir ACNC    
89 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
90 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
91 Marco Benfatto (Ita) C.T. Astana    
92 Josh Atkins (NZl) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:37  
93 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar    
94 Sebastien Forke (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:01:45  
95 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 0:02:09  
96 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
97 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Raleigh 0:04:36  
98 Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh    
99 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:04:43  
100 Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:04:50  
101 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
102 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh 0:06:52  
103 Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh    
104 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:07:23  
105 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:08:27  
106 Lars Anderson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
Intermediate sprints - 26km Ranes
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh 5  pts
2 Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 3  
3 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team 2  
4 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 1  
Intermediate sprints - 110.5km Evrecy
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 5  pts
2 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 3  
3 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha 2  
4 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy 1  
KoM - 44.5km Putanges
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 5  pts
2 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 3  
3 Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy 2  
4 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 1  
KoM - 90km Le Plessis Grimoult
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 5  pts
2 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha 3  
3 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy 2  
4 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 25  pts
2 Maxime Lemontagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 20  
3 Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 16  
4 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 14  
5 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy 12  
6 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT 10  
7 Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 9  
8 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT 8  
9 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 7  
10 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT 6  
11 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha 5  
12 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh 4  
13 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 3  
14 Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76 2  
15 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team 1  
Final general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team 23:15:43  
2 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh 0:00:03  
3 Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:00:08  
4 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT 0:00:25  
5 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng 0:00:32  
6 Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy 0:00:35  
7 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:42  
8 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:43  
9 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 0:00:49  
10 Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh    
11 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:00:51  
12 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:00:58  
13 Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76 0:01:00  
14 Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:01:01  
15 Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:01:08  
16 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:01:09  
17 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT 0:01:27  
18 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:01:31  
19 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:01:47  
20 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy 0:01:51  
21 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:01:59  
22 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:02:03  
23 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:02:08  
24 Cyril Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:02:17  
25 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:29  
26 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:02:46  
27 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:03:02  
28 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:03:42  
29 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:03:50  
30 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
31 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 0:04:12  
32 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:04:33  
33 Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team 0:04:46  
34 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:04:56  
35 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:05:05  
36 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:05:12  
37 Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:05:26  
38 Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:05:36  
39 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:05:53  
40 Vegard Stakelaengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:06:26  
41 Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team 0:07:51  
42 Maxime Lemontagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:08:02  
43 Christopher Desouza (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:08:03  
44 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:08:30  
45 Dimitri Leboulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:08:41  
46 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 0:08:47  
47 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:08:53  
48 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:10:08  
49 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:10:29  
50 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:10:45  
51 Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:11:04  
52 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:12:49  
53 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team 0:13:42  
54 Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:15:00  
55 Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team 0:15:21  
56 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:16:42  
57 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 0:19:44  
58 Marco Benfatto (Ita) C.T. Astana 0:20:04  
59 Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy 0:21:49  
60 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:23:00  
61 Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost 0:23:53  
62 Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy 0:25:23  
63 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:25:58  
64 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 0:27:33  
65 Lars Anderson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:28:31  
66 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:28:57  
67 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76 0:29:00  
68 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:29:04  
69 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:29:30  
70 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:30:08  
71 Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh 0:31:12  
72 Vmaxim Razumo (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:31:13  
73 James McLaughlin (GBr) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:31:22  
74 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida 0:32:10  
75 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:32:12  
76 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana 0:32:20  
77 Franz Krainer (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:34:28  
78 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:34:31  
79 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:34:57  
80 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:35:47  
81 Jérémy Morel (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:36:07  
82 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:36:20  
83 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:36:31  
84 Kilya Davideno (Kaz) C.T. Astana 0:36:32  
85 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT 0:38:02  
86 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Raleigh 0:38:32  
87 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy 0:39:39  
88 Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh 0:40:16  
89 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:41:04  
90 Josh Atkins (NZl) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:42:39  
91 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh 0:43:26  
92 Sebastien Forke (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:43:35  
93 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT 0:43:48  
94 Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard Trek CT 0:44:52  
95 Robert Polder (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 0:44:56  
96 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek CT 0:45:03  
97 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:47:25  
98 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:47:51  
99 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:49:45  
100 Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team 0:51:21  
101 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:51:27  
102 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost 0:51:48  
103 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 0:52:17  
104 Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:53:13  
105 Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems 1:03:16  
106 Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems 1:05:29  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh 78  pts
2 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 77  
3 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 48  
4 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT 47  
5 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha 46  
6 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 43  
7 Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 42  
8 Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 37  
9 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team 36  
10 Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy 34  
11 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 34  
12 Marco Benfatto (Ita) C.T. Astana 32  
13 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 30  
14 Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team 25  
15 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT 25  
16 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT 24  
17 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 21  
18 Maxime Lemontagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 20  
19 Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh 20  
20 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 20  
21 Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 17  
22 Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76 16  
23 Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 16  
24 Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh 14  
25 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 14  
26 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 14  
27 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy 12  
28 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 10  
29 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 8  
30 Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy 8  
31 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 7  
32 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng 6  
33 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 5  
34 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana 5  
35 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 5  
36 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 4  
37 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy 4  
38 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 4  
39 Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team 4  
40 Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems 4  
41 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 3  
42 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 3  
43 Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team 3  
44 Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy 3  
45 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 2  
46 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 2  
47 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha 2  
48 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh 1  
49 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 1  
50 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 1  
KoM classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 33  pts
2 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 26  
3 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha 11  
4 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 10  
5 Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy 10  
6 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 9  
7 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 8  
8 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems 7  
9 Franz Krainer (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 7  
10 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana 7  
11 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 7  
12 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 6  
13 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 6  
14 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 5  
15 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT 4  
16 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 4  
17 Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team 4  
18 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng 3  
19 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 3  
20 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 3  
21 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 3  
22 Vmaxim Razumo (Rus) Itera Katusha 3  
23 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 3  
24 Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 2  
25 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy 2  
26 Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 2  
27 Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy 2  
28 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team 1  
29 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 1  
30 Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh 1  
31 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha 1  
32 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 1  
33 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 1  
34 Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh 1  
35 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 1  
36 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh 1  
37 Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems 1  
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rabobank Development Team 69:49:18  
2 Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:03:01  
3 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:04:28  
4 Vendée U - PDL 0:06:00  
5 V.C. Rouen 76 0:06:19  
6 Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:06:48  
7 Joker Merida 0:07:40  
8 USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:08:51  
9 C.T. Astana 0:10:03  
10 Big Mat - Auber 93 0:12:12  
11 BMC Development Team 0:13:00  
12 Team Raleigh 0:15:26  
13 Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:18:17  
14 Team Cult Energy 0:20:08  
15 Leopard Trek CT 0:23:07  
16 Team NSP - Ghost 0:25:51  
17 Team Europcar 0:26:08  
18 EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:27:58  
19 Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 0:39:59  
20 Rapha Condor JLT 0:52:56  
21 Verandas Willems 0:53:29  
22 Itera Katusha 0:58:29  
23 Sojasun Espoir ACNC 1:09:37