Zabel sprints to the win

Dillier retains the overall lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team4:02:09 
2Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
3Marco Benfatto (Ita) C.T. Astana  
4Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
5Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
6Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT  
7Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
8Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
9Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Vendée U - PDL  
10Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
11Cyril Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
12Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step  
13Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh  
14Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
15Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT  
16Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng  
17Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy  
18Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling  
19Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks  
20Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team  
21Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
22Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal  
23Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
24Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems  
25Maxime Lemontagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
26Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
27Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:06 
28Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
29Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT  
30Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT  
31Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
32Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL  
33Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76  
34Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
35Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal  
36Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida  
37Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
38Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:10 
39Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh0:00:12 
40Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:15 
41Tim Kerkhof (Ned) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:24 
42Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy  
43Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:46 
44Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT  
45Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar  
46Vegard Stakelaengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
47Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
48Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:02:31 
49Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
50Jérémy Morel (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
51James McLaughlin (GBr) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
52Vmaxim Razumo (Rus) Itera Katusha  
53Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
54Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
55Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - PDL  
56Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team  
57Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana  
58Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
59Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
60Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost  
61Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana  
62Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT  
63Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
64Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - PDL  
65Franz Krainer (Fra) Vendée U - PDL  
66Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal  
67Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT  
68Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
69Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks  
70Aleksei Riabkin (Rus) Itera Katusha  
71Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
72Josh Atkins (NZl) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step  
73Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
74Kilya Davideno (Kaz) C.T. Astana  
75Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team  
76Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76  
77Christopher Desouza (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
78Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida  
79David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
80Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) C.T. Astana  
81Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana0:02:48 
82Dimitri Leboulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:56 
83Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:33 
84Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems0:04:47 
85Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:05:23 
86Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems0:05:50 
87Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh0:05:57 
88Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:06:07 
89Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy  
90Richard Lang (Aus) Team Raleigh  
91Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
92Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh  
93Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh  
94Robert Polder (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling0:06:54 
95Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team0:07:12 
96Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
97René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost0:07:53 
98Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
99Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard Trek CT  
100Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek CT  
101Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team  
102Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:07:55 
103Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems0:08:47 
104Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:13:49 
105Zandbeek Van (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks  
106Michael Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal  
107Lars Anderson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal  
108Sebastien Forke (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
109Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT  
General classification after Stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team20:07:37 
2Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh0:00:05 
3Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:09 
4Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT0:00:24 
5Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng0:00:31 
6Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:00:34 
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:41 
8Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:42 
9Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling0:00:48 
10Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh  
11Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:50 
12Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:00:57 
13Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 760:00:59 
14Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:01:04 
15Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:07 
16Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:01:08 
17Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT0:01:26 
18Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Vendée U - PDL0:01:30 
19Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:01:46 
20Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy0:01:50 
21Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:01:58 
22Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:02:04 
23Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:02:07 
24Cyril Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:02:16 
25Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:28 
26Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL0:02:45 
27Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:03:01 
28Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:03:41 
29Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:03:49 
30Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:03:59 
31Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana0:04:11 
32Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:04:32 
33Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team0:04:45 
34Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:55 
35Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:05:04 
36Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:05:11 
37Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:05:25 
38Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:05:35 
39Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - PDL0:05:52 
40Vegard Stakelaengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:06:25 
41Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana0:06:37 
42Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team0:07:50 
43Christopher Desouza (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:08:02 
44Maxime Lemontagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:08:07 
45Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:08:29 
46Dimitri Leboulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:40 
47Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems0:08:52 
48Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:10:07 
49Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:10:28 
50Tim Kerkhof (Ned) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:10:44 
51Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - PDL0:11:03 
52David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:12:48 
53Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team0:13:41 
54Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida0:14:59 
55Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team0:15:20 
56Zandbeek Van (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:16:14 
57Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:16:41 
58Marco Benfatto (Ita) C.T. Astana0:19:43 
59Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
60Lars Anderson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:20:03 
61Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems0:21:33 
62Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy0:21:48 
63Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:22:59 
64Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost0:23:52 
65Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:25:22 
66Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:25:57 
67Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh0:26:35 
68Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar0:27:32 
69Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) V.C. Rouen 760:28:59 
70Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:29:04 
71Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:29:29 
72Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems0:30:07 
73Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana0:30:10 
74Vmaxim Razumo (Rus) Itera Katusha0:31:12 
75James McLaughlin (GBr) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:31:21 
76Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:31:47 
77Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida0:32:09 
78Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:32:11 
79Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:32:36 
80Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh0:33:23 
81Richard Lang (Aus) Team Raleigh0:33:55 
82Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:34:22 
83Franz Krainer (Fra) Vendée U - PDL0:34:27 
84Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:34:30 
85Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:35:46 
86Jérémy Morel (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:36:06 
87Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:36:19 
88Kilya Davideno (Kaz) C.T. Astana0:36:31 
89Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh0:36:33 
90Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT0:38:01 
91Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:39:38 
92Sebastien Forke (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:41:49 
93Josh Atkins (NZl) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:42:01 
94Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT0:43:47 
95Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard Trek CT0:44:51 
96Robert Polder (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling0:44:55 
97Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek CT0:45:02 
98Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:47:24 
99Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) C.T. Astana0:47:26 
100Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:47:50 
101Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:49:44 
102Aleksei Riabkin (Rus) Itera Katusha0:50:59 
103Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team0:51:20 
104Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks0:51:26 
105René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost0:51:47 
106Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:53:12 
107Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems1:00:38 
108Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems1:03:15 
109Michael Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal1:07:22 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar70 pts
2Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh69 
3Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal43 
4Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT41 
5Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha41 
6Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team39 
7Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy34 
8Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team33 
9Marco Benfatto (Ita) C.T. Astana32 
10Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team25 
11Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar25 
12Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost23 
13Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team21 
14Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh20 
15Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks20 
16Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole19 
17Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9318 
18Zandbeek Van (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks18 
19Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC16 
20Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT16 
21Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT15 
22Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 7614 
23Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh14 
24Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Vendée U - PDL14 
25Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement14 
26Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement10 
27Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling8 
28Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step8 
29Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy8 
30Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 767 
31Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng6 
32Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana5 
33Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana5 
34Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC5 
35David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 764 
36Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal4 
37Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team4 
38Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems4 
39Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks3 
40Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy3 
41Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team3 
42Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy3 
43Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin2 
44Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL2 
45Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh1 
46Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana1 
47Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks1 
KoM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal33 pts
2Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks26 
3Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team10 
4Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal9 
5Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana8 
6Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha8 
7Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy8 
8Zandbeek Van (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks7 
9Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems7 
10Franz Krainer (Fra) Vendée U - PDL7 
11Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana7 
12Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC7 
13David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 766 
14Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT4 
15Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar4 
16Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team4 
17Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng3 
18Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana3 
19Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida3 
20Vmaxim Razumo (Rus) Itera Katusha3 
21Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks3 
22Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team2 
23Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC2 
24Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy2 
25Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team1 
26Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh1 
27Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha1 
28Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost1 
29Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh1 
30Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar1 
31Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost1 
32Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh1 
33Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems1 

Related Articles

Back to top