TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Normandie 2011

Date range:
March 21-27, 2011

March 26, Stage 7: Gouville/Mer - Bagnoles De L’Orne 170km

Blain bests break in penultimate stage

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 27, 2011, 16:16 BST,
Updated:
March 28, 2011, 17:18 BST

Frenchman moves into overall lead

Full Results
1 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 3:54:27  
2 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
3 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
4 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
5 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
6 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
7 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
8 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
9 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
10 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
11 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:04  
12 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:05  
13 Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:07  
14 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:29  
15 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
16 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
17 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
18 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
19 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
20 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
21 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
22 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
23 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
24 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
25 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
26 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
27 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
28 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
29 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP    
30 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
31 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
32 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
33 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
34 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke    
35 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
36 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
37 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
38 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
39 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
40 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
41 Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
42 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
43 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
44 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
45 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
46 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
47 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
48 Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
49 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
50 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
51 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
52 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
53 Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
54 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
55 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP    
56 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
57 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
58 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
59 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
60 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
61 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
62 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
63 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
64 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
65 Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha    
66 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida    
67 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP    
68 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
69 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:39  
70 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:41  
71 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
72 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
73 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 0:00:43  
74 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:29  
75 Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:02:15  
76 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:02:37  
77 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
78 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:05:42  
79 Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:06:48  
80 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
81 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
82 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
83 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
84 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
85 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
86 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
87 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
88 Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76 0:08:13  
89 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP    
90 René Obst (Ger) Team NSP    
91 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:08:22  
92 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
93 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
94 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
95 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
96 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
97 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
98 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
99 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
100 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida    
101 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
102 Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
103 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
104 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
105 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
106 Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
107 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:08:34  
108 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:09:14  
109 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:10:52  
110 Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:14:49  
111 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
112 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
113 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
114 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
115 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
116 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
117 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
DNF Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
DNF Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
DNF Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
DNF Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
DNS Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
DNS Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
Sprint 1 - Gratot, 16.5km
1 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 5 pts
2 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 3  
3 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
4 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 1  
Sprint 2 - La Planche, 56km
1 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 5 pts
2 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 3  
3 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 2  
4 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 1  
Points - Finish
1 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 25 pts
2 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 20  
3 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 16  
4 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 14  
5 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 12  
6 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 10  
7 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 9  
8 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 8  
9 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 7  
10 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 6  
11 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 5  
12 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 4  
13 Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 3  
14 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 2  
15 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 1  
Mountain 1 - St Barthelemy, 101.5km
1 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 5 pts
2 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 3  
3 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
4 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 1  
Mountain 2 - Domfront, 131.6km
1 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 5 pts
2 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 3  
3 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 2  
4 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida 1  
Hot points - Bricqueville Sur Mer, 35km
1 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 5 pts
2 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 3  
3 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 2  
4 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 1  
Hot points 2 - Barenton, 116km
1 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 5 pts
2 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 3  
3 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 2  
4 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 1  
Teams
1 USSA Pavilly Barentin 11:43:50  
2 C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:29  
3 Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
4 Rabobank Continental    
5 Endura Racing    
6 Bretagne Schuller    
7 Itera - Katusha    
8 Joker Merida    
9 Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:33  
10 Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:34  
11 Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:36  
12 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:00:58  
13 Cycling Team De Rijke    
14 Team NSP    
15 Big Mat - Auber 93    
16 Team Cykelcity 0:01:10  
17 Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
18 C.S.A. Des Loges 0:02:15  
19 Plussbank Cervelo 0:03:06  
20 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:07:17  
21 V.C. Rouen 76    
22 Great Britain National Team 0:09:25  
23 Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:15:10  
General classification after stage 7
1 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 20:40:09  
2 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:05  
3 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:07  
4 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:12  
5 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:14  
6 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
7 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:15  
8 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:16  
9 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:00:17  
10 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
11 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:18  
12 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:23  
13 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:24  
14 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:25  
15 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
16 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:27  
17 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
18 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:00:29  
19 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
20 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:33  
21 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:36  
22 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:37  
23 Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:38  
24 Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:00:39  
25 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:40  
26 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
27 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:41  
28 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
29 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:42  
30 Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:43  
31 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:48  
32 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
33 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:49  
34 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
35 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:50  
36 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
37 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
38 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:51  
39 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
40 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:54  
41 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
42 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
43 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:55  
44 Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:56  
45 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:57  
46 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
47 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:01:01  
48 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:03  
49 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:01:04  
50 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:01:07  
51 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:01:09  
52 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:01:10  
53 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
54 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP    
55 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:14  
56 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:15  
57 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:19  
58 Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha 0:01:24  
59 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:01:25  
60 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:01:31  
61 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:01:39  
62 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:01:53  
63 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:02:38  
64 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP 0:02:49  
65 Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:02:53  
66 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:03:33  
67 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:03:38  
68 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:05:14  
69 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:06:44  
70 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:07:09  
71 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:09:01  
72 Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76 0:09:04  
73 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:09:39  
74 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:09:53  
75 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:09:56  
76 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:10:37  
77 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:10:56  
78 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:10:58  
79 Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:11:19  
80 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:11:21  
81 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida 0:11:28  
82 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 0:11:29  
83 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:12:05  
84 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:12:17  
85 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:12:56  
86 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP 0:13:28  
87 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:13:42  
88 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:14:32  
89 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:16:30  
90 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 0:18:06  
91 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP 0:19:23  
92 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:19:26  
93 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:19:28  
94 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:20:00  
95 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:22:23  
96 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:24:29  
97 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:24:45  
98 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 0:24:48  
99 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:24:50  
100 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:25:05  
101 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:26:15  
102 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:26:19  
103 René Obst (Ger) Team NSP 0:26:22  
104 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:26:25  
105 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:27:51  
106 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:28:27  
107 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:29:03  
108 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:31:56  
109 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:32:23  
110 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:32:40  
111 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:32:43  
112 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:35:24  
113 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:36:00  
114 Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:36:10  
115 Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:37:11  
116 Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:40:44  
117 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:46:50  
Points classification
1 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 71 pts
2 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 57  
3 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 49  
4 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 47  
5 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 47  
6 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 46  
7 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 41  
8 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 40  
9 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 39  
10 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 35  
11 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 28  
12 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 28  
13 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 25  
14 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 25  
15 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 24  
16 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 22  
17 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 21  
18 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 20  
19 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 20  
20 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 20  
21 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 17  
22 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 17  
23 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 16  
24 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP 16  
25 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 15  
26 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 15  
27 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 15  
28 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 15  
29 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 14  
30 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 14  
31 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 12  
32 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 11  
33 Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 11  
34 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 10  
35 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 10  
36 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 10  
37 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 9  
38 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 9  
39 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 9  
40 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 9  
41 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 9  
42 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 8  
43 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 7  
44 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7  
45 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 7  
46 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 5  
47 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental 5  
48 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 5  
49 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 5  
50 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 4  
51 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 4  
52 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 4  
53 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
54 Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 3  
55 Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 3  
56 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 3  
57 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 3  
58 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP 2  
59 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP 2  
60 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team 1  
61 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1  
62 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team 1  
63 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 1  
Mountains classification
1 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 25 pts
2 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 20  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 15  
4 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 13  
5 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 12  
6 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 11  
7 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 10  
8 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 10  
9 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 9  
10 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 9  
11 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 6  
12 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 6  
13 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 5  
14 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 5  
15 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team 5  
16 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 5  
17 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 3  
18 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 3  
19 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 2  
20 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 2  
21 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida 2  
22 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 2  
23 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 2  
24 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 1  
25 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1  
26 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 1  
27 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
28 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 1  
Hot points classification
1 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 12 pts
2 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 12  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 6  
4 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 6  
5 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 5  
6 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 5  
7 Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 5  
8 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP 5  
9 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 5  
10 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 5  
11 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 5  
12 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 4  
13 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 4  
14 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 3  
15 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 3  
16 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 3  
17 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
18 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 2  
19 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 2  
20 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida 2  
21 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 2  
22 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 2  
23 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
24 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 1  
25 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 1  
26 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 1  
27 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
28 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
Young rider classification
1 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 20:40:14  
2 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:02  
3 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:09  
4 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:10  
5 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:11  
6 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:12  
7 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:18  
8 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:19  
9 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:24  
10 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:28  
11 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:35  
12 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:37  
13 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:43  
14 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:44  
15 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
16 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:45  
17 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:46  
18 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:49  
19 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
20 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:50  
21 Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:51  
22 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:52  
23 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:58  
24 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:59  
25 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:01:02  
26 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:01:05  
27 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
28 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:10  
29 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:14  
30 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:01:20  
31 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:01:48  
32 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:03:28  
33 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:03:33  
34 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:05:09  
35 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:06:39  
36 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:07:04  
37 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:09:51  
38 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:10:32  
39 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:10:51  
40 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:10:53  
41 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida 0:11:23  
42 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:12:12  
43 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:12:51  
44 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP 0:13:23  
45 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:13:37  
46 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:14:27  
47 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:16:25  
48 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 0:18:01  
49 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:19:21  
50 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:19:23  
51 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:19:55  
52 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:22:18  
53 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:24:24  
54 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:24:40  
55 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 0:24:43  
56 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:25:00  
57 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:26:14  
58 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:27:46  
59 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:28:58  
60 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:31:51  
61 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:32:18  
62 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:32:38  
63 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:35:19  
64 Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:37:06  
65 Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:40:39  
Teams classification
1 Rabobank Continental 62:01:01  
2 Bretagne Schuller 0:00:21  
3 Endura Racing 0:00:43  
4 Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:50  
5 USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:52  
6 Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:02  
7 Rapha Condor - Sharp    
8 Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:01:04  
9 Joker Merida 0:01:20  
10 Big Mat - Auber 93 0:01:23  
11 Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:01:30  
12 C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:01:32  
13 Itera - Katusha 0:01:39  
14 Team Cykelcity 0:01:40  
15 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:01:49  
16 C.S.A. Des Loges 0:03:19  
17 Team NSP 0:03:50  
18 V.C. Rouen 76 0:07:49  
19 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:09:46  
20 Great Britain National Team 0:09:57  
21 Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:17:03  
22 Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:22:56  
23 Plussbank Cervelo 0:26:45