TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Normandie 2011

Date range:
March 21-27, 2011

March 23, Stage 3: Forges Les Eaux - Grand Couronne 83km

Blot prevails in Grand Couronne

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 23, 2011, 14:15 GMT,
Updated:
March 23, 2011, 14:16 GMT

Rowe takes over GC lead

Full Results
1 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 1:43:17  
2 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
3 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
4 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
5 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
6 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
7 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
8 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
9 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
10 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
11 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
12 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
13 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
14 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke    
15 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
16 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
17 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
18 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
19 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
20 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
21 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
22 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
23 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
24 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
25 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
26 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
27 Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
28 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
29 Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
30 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
31 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
32 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
33 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
34 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
35 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
36 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
37 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
38 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
39 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
40 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
41 Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
42 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
43 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
44 Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
45 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
46 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
47 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
48 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:24  
49 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
50 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
51 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
52 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida    
53 Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
54 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
55 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP    
56 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
57 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
58 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
59 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
60 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
61 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
62 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
63 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
64 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
65 Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
66 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
67 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
68 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
69 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
70 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
71 Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
72 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
73 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
74 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
75 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
76 Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida    
77 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
78 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP    
79 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
80 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
81 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
82 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
83 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
84 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
85 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
86 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
87 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
88 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
89 Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha    
90 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
91 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
92 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
93 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
94 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
95 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
96 Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76    
97 Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
98 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:36  
99 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
100 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:44  
101 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:02  
102 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:01:10  
103 Yann Guyot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:01:11  
104 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP    
105 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
106 Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
107 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
108 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
109 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
110 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
111 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
112 Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
113 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
114 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
115 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
116 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:01:25  
117 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:51  
118 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:01:58  
119 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP 0:02:02  
120 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:08  
121 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:02:15  
122 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:02:30  
123 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:39  
124 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:03:28  
125 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 0:03:39  
126 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:04:15  
127 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
128 René Obst (Ger) Team NSP 0:04:19  
129 Victor Fobert (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:05:04  
130 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 0:05:25  
131 Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:05:52  
132 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:05:53  
133 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:06:15  
134 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:07:03  
DNS Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing    
DNS Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
Sprint 1 - Le Roule, 32km
1 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 5 pts
2 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 3  
3 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 2  
4 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 1  
Sprint 2 - Finish
1 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 25 pts
2 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 20  
3 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 16  
4 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 14  
5 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 12  
6 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 10  
7 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 9  
8 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 8  
9 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7  
10 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 6  
11 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 5  
12 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity 4  
13 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
14 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 2  
15 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 1  
Mountain 1 - Nolleval, 17.5km
1 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 5 pts
2 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 3  
3 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 2  
4 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1  
Hot points 1 - Charleval, 40km
1 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 5 pts
2 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 3  
3 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 2  
Teams
1 Endura Racing 5:09:51  
2 Rabobank Continental    
3 Big Mat - Auber 93    
4 Glud & Marstrand - LRØ    
5 Bretagne Schuller    
6 Rapha Condor - Sharp    
7 Cycling Team De Rijke    
8 USSA Pavilly Barentin    
9 Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:24  
10 Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
11 Joker Merida    
12 V.C. Rouen 76    
13 C.S.A. Des Loges    
14 Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
15 Great Britain National Team 0:00:48  
16 Team Cykelcity    
17 C.C. Nogent / Oise    
18 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
19 Itera - Katusha    
20 Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:01:11  
21 Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:12  
22 Team NSP 0:01:59  
23 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
General classification after stage 3
1 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 6:53:37  
2 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:02  
3 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 0:00:03  
4 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:04  
5 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
6 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:05  
7 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:07  
8 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:10  
9 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:11  
10 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:00:12  
11 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
12 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
13 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:14  
14 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
15 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
16 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:15  
17 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
18 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:16  
19 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:17  
20 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:18  
21 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:19  
22 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
23 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:20  
24 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
25 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
26 Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:21  
27 Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:00:22  
28 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:23  
29 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
30 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
31 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:24  
32 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:25  
33 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
34 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
35 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:26  
36 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
37 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
38 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:27  
39 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:28  
40 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
41 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:29  
42 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:31  
43 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
44 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
45 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:32  
46 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
47 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
48 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
49 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:33  
50 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
51 Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:34  
52 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:35  
53 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
54 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:36  
55 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
56 Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
57 Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:00:38  
58 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
59 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
60 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:39  
61 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
62 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:40  
63 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
64 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:41  
65 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
66 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:42  
67 Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:43  
68 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:00:44  
69 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:45  
70 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:46  
71 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:47  
72 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:48  
73 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
74 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
75 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP    
76 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
77 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:49  
78 Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
79 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:50  
80 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
81 Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:51  
82 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:52  
83 Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:53  
84 Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha 0:00:55  
85 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
86 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
87 Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
88 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
89 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:56  
90 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP 0:00:59  
91 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:00  
92 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:01  
93 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:01:02  
94 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:03  
95 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:01:05  
96 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
97 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:12  
98 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:01:15  
99 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:01:31  
100 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
101 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
102 Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:01:34  
103 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
104 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
105 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
106 Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:01:35  
107 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
108 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
109 Yann Guyot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:01:40  
110 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:43  
111 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
112 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:01:51  
113 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:01:56  
114 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP 0:02:00  
115 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:02:08  
116 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:02:15  
117 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:02:16  
118 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP 0:02:27  
119 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:02:34  
120 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:02:39  
121 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:56  
122 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:02:59  
123 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:04:15  
124 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 0:04:19  
125 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:04:42  
126 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:04:52  
127 René Obst (Ger) Team NSP 0:05:13  
128 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:05:18  
129 Victor Fobert (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:05:43  
130 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 0:05:52  
131 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:06:18  
132 Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:06:21  
133 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:06:30  
134 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:07:45  
Sprint classification
1 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 41 pts
2 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 37  
3 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 25  
4 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 25  
5 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 21  
6 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 20  
7 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 20  
8 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 20  
9 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 16  
10 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 16  
11 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 14  
12 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 14  
13 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 14  
14 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 13  
15 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 13  
16 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 10  
17 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 10  
18 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 9  
19 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 9  
20 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 9  
21 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 8  
22 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 8  
23 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 8  
24 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7  
25 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7  
26 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 7  
27 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7  
28 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 5  
29 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 5  
30 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 5  
31 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental 5  
32 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 4  
33 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity 4  
34 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 3  
35 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
36 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 3  
37 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 3  
38 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 2  
39 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 2  
40 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 2  
41 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP 2  
42 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 1  
43 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 1  
44 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team 1  
Mountains classification
1 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 14 pts
2 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 10  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 9  
4 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 9  
5 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 6  
6 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 5  
7 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 3  
8 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 3  
9 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 2  
10 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
11 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 1  
12 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1  
13 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 1  
Hot points classification
1 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 10 pts
2 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 6  
3 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 5  
4 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 3  
5 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 2  
6 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 2  
7 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
8 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
9 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
Young rider classification
1 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 6:53:37  
2 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:02  
3 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:04  
4 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:07  
5 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:10  
6 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:12  
7 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:14  
8 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:16  
9 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:17  
10 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:18  
11 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:19  
12 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:20  
13 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
14 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:23  
15 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:24  
16 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:25  
17 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:26  
18 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:27  
19 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:28  
20 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
21 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:29  
22 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:31  
23 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
24 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
25 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:32  
26 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
27 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
28 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
29 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:33  
30 Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:34  
31 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:35  
32 Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:36  
33 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:38  
34 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:39  
35 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:40  
36 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:41  
37 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
38 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:42  
39 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:45  
40 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:46  
41 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:47  
42 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:48  
43 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
44 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
45 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
46 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:50  
47 Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:53  
48 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:55  
49 Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
50 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:00  
51 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:01  
52 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:01:02  
53 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:03  
54 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:12  
55 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:01:15  
56 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:31  
57 Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:01:34  
58 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
59 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
60 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
61 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:01:35  
62 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
63 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:43  
64 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
65 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:01:56  
66 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP 0:02:00  
67 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:02:08  
68 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:02:15  
69 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:02:34  
70 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:02:39  
71 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:56  
72 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:04:15  
73 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 0:04:19  
74 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:04:42  
75 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:04:52  
76 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:05:18  
77 Victor Fobert (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:05:43  
78 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 0:05:52  
79 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:06:18  
80 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:06:30  
Teams classification
1 Rabobank Continental 20:41:03  
2 Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:23  
3 Endura Racing 0:00:24  
4 Bretagne Schuller 0:00:33  
5 Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:41  
6 Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:44  
7 Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
8 Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:45  
9 Great Britain National Team 0:00:51  
10 Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:54  
11 V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:56  
12 Team Cykelcity 0:00:59  
13 USSA Pavilly Barentin    
14 Joker Merida 0:01:05  
15 C.S.A. Des Loges 0:01:09  
16 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:01:15  
17 Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:18  
18 C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:01:22  
19 Itera - Katusha 0:01:29  
20 Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:02:05  
21 Plussbank Cervelo 0:02:12  
22 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:41  
23 Team NSP 0:03:11