TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Normandie 2011

Date range:
March 21-27, 2011

March 22, Stage 2: Colombelles - Forges Les Eaux 196km

Vedel Kvist wins stage 2

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 22, 2011, 19:19 GMT,
Updated:
March 22, 2011, 19:20 GMT

Dumoulin moves into race lead

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 5:04:06  
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
3 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
4 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:11  
5 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
6 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
7 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
8 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
9 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
10 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
11 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
12 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
13 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
14 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP    
15 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
16 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
17 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
18 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
19 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
20 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
21 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
22 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
23 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
24 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
25 Victor Fobert (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
26 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP    
27 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
28 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
29 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
30 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke    
31 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP    
32 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
33 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
34 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
35 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
36 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
37 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
38 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
39 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
40 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
41 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
42 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
43 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
44 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
45 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
46 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
47 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
48 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
49 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida    
50 Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
51 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
52 Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
53 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
54 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
55 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
56 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
57 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
58 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
59 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
60 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
61 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
62 Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
63 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
64 Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida    
65 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
66 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
67 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
68 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
69 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
70 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
71 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP    
72 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
73 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
74 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP    
75 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
76 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
77 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
78 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
79 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
80 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
81 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
82 Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
83 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
84 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida    
85 Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha    
86 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
87 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
88 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
89 Yann Guyot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
90 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
91 Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
92 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
93 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
94 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
95 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
96 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
97 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
98 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
99 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
100 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
101 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
102 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
103 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
104 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
105 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
106 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
107 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
108 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
109 Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76    
110 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
111 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
112 Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
113 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
114 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
115 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
116 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
117 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
118 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
119 Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
120 Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
121 Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
122 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
123 René Obst (Ger) Team NSP    
124 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
125 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
126 Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
127 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:53  
128 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:01:03  
129 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:11  
130 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:00  
131 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
132 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:11  
133 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
134 Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
135 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
136 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing    
Sprint 1 - Honfleur, 52km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 5  pts
2 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
3 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 2  
4 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 1  
Sprint 2 - Buchy, 161km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 5  pts
2 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 3  
3 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 2  
4 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 1  
Sprint 3 - Finish
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 25  pts
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 20  
3 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 16  
4 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 14  
5 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 12  
6 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 10  
7 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 9  
8 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 8  
9 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 7  
10 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 6  
11 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 5  
12 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 4  
13 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 3  
14 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP 2  
15 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 1  
Mountain 1 - Periers en Auge, 17km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 5  pts
2 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 3  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 2  
4 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 1  
Mountain 2 - Bonneville S/Toques, 36km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 5  pts
2 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 3  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 2  
4 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 1  
Mountain 3 - Manneville Sur Risle, 77im
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 5  pts
2 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 3  
3 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
4 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 1  
Mountain 4 - Ste Austreberthe, 130km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 5  pts
2 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 3  
3 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 2  
4 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 1  
Hot points 1 - Forêt de Brotonne, 98km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 5  pts
2 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
3 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
4 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
Hot points 2 - Pavilly, 123km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 5  pts
2 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
3 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 2  
4 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Endura Racing 15:12:40  
2 Glud & Marstrand - LRØ    
3 Rabobank    
4 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:11  
5 Great Britain National Team    
6 Cycling Team De Rijke    
7 Bretagne Schuller    
8 Team NSP    
9 Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
10 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
11 Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
12 C.C. Nogent / Oise    
13 Rapha Condor - Sharp    
14 Itera - Katusha    
15 Team Cykelcity    
16 V.C. Rouen 76    
17 Joker Merida    
18 USSA Pavilly Barentin    
19 Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
20 Big Mat - Auber 93    
21 Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
22 C.S.A. Des Loges    
23 Plussbank Cervelo    
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 5:10:12  
2 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:10  
3 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
4 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
5 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 0:00:11  
6 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:12  
7 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:13  
8 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
9 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
10 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:15  
11 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
12 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:16  
13 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
14 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
15 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
16 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:17  
17 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
18 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:18  
19 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:19  
20 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
21 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
22 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:20  
23 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
24 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
25 Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
26 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
27 Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:00:22  
28 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
29 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
30 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
31 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
32 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
33 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:23  
34 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
35 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
36 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
37 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:24  
38 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
39 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
40 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:25  
41 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
42 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
43 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:26  
44 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
45 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
46 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:27  
47 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
48 Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
49 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
50 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
51 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
52 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:28  
53 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
54 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
55 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
56 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
57 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:00:29  
58 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida    
59 Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
60 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:30  
61 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing    
62 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
63 Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
64 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:31  
65 Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
66 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
67 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
68 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
69 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
70 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
71 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:32  
72 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
73 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP    
74 Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
75 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
76 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
77 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
78 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
79 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:33  
80 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
81 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
82 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
83 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP    
84 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
85 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:34  
86 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
87 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
88 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:35  
89 Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76    
90 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
91 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
92 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:36  
93 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
94 Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:37  
95 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
96 Yann Guyot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
97 Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida    
98 Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha 0:00:39  
99 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
100 Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
101 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
102 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
103 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
104 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida    
105 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:40  
106 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
107 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
108 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
109 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:41  
110 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
111 Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:42  
112 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP 0:00:43  
113 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:44  
114 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
115 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:45  
116 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
117 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:47  
118 Victor Fobert (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
119 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:00:48  
120 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP    
121 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:49  
122 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:50  
123 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:00:55  
124 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:56  
125 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
126 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP 0:00:57  
127 Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
128 René Obst (Ger) Team NSP 0:01:02  
129 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:05  
130 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:01:07  
131 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:08  
132 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:01:10  
133 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:01:13  
134 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:01:40  
135 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:02:23  
136 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:47  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 25  pts
2 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 25  
3 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 25  
4 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 21  
5 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 20  
6 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 16  
7 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 16  
8 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 14  
9 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 12  
10 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 12  
11 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 10  
12 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 10  
13 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 10  
14 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 9  
15 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 9  
16 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 8  
17 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 8  
18 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 8  
19 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7  
20 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 7  
21 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 5  
22 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 5  
23 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental 5  
24 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 4  
25 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 3  
26 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 3  
27 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 2  
28 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 2  
29 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP 2  
30 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team 1  
31 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 1  
32 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 11  pts
2 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 10  
3 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 9  
4 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 6  
5 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 5  
6 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 4  
7 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 3  
8 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 2  
9 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
10 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 1  
11 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 1  
12 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 1  
Hot points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 10  pts
2 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 6  
3 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 2  
4 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
5 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
6 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
Best young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 5:10:12  
2 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:10  
3 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
4 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
5 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:12  
6 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:13  
7 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
8 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:15  
9 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
10 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:16  
11 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
12 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
13 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
14 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:17  
15 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:18  
16 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:19  
17 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:20  
18 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
19 Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
20 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:22  
21 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
22 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:23  
23 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
24 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:24  
25 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
26 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:25  
27 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
28 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
29 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:26  
30 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
31 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:27  
32 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
33 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
34 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:28  
35 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
36 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
37 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:29  
38 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:30  
39 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:31  
40 Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
41 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
42 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
43 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
44 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:32  
45 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
46 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
47 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
48 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
49 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
50 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:33  
51 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
52 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:34  
53 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:35  
54 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
55 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
56 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:36  
57 Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:37  
58 Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:39  
59 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
60 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
61 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida    
62 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:40  
63 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
64 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:41  
65 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
66 Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:42  
67 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:45  
68 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
69 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:47  
70 Victor Fobert (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
71 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 0:00:48  
72 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:00:55  
73 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:56  
74 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
75 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP 0:00:57  
76 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:05  
77 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:08  
78 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:01:10  
79 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:01:40  
80 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:02:23  
81 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:47  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rabobank 15:31:12  
2 Great Britain National Team 0:00:03  
3 Team Cykelcity 0:00:11  
4 Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:20  
5 Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:23  
6 Endura Racing 0:00:24  
7 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:00:27  
8 Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:30  
9 V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:32  
10 Bretagne Schuller 0:00:33  
11 C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:34  
12 Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:41  
13 Itera - Katusha    
14 Joker Merida    
15 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:42  
16 Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:44  
17 C.S.A. Des Loges 0:00:45  
18 Rapha Condor - Sharp    
19 Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:00:54  
20 Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
21 USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:59  
22 Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:00  
23 Team NSP 0:01:12