Bos wins sprint in Middelkerke

Démare leads the race into the final stage

Theo Bos (Belkin) won the bunch sprint during stage 3 at the Tour de l'Eurométropole in Middelkerke on Saturday. The Dutchman out-sprinted Belgium's Jens Debusschere (Lotto Belisol) and the overall race leader from France Arnaud Démare (FDJ.fr).

“Super cool, I’m very happy,” Bos said. “During the sprint, I felt I was at the top of my game. I saw two wheels approaching in the end but fortunately I was able to keep my lead.

“I really wanted to do well here. I worked hard to be good, which is, at the end of the season, tough mentally. That’s what makes me extra happy.”

Démare won the opening two stages and continues to lead the overall rankings into the finale stage 4 that will take the peloton on a 155km race from Mons to Tournai.

The day's stage started with a five-rider breakaway that was caught in the last 10km. Belkin provided Boss with a strong lead-out in the closing kilometres of the 174km race.

“Dennis van Winden and Graeme Brown supported me superbly," Boss said. "Dennis dropped me off at the front with one kilometre to go and Graeme put me in an excellent position. After the pack narrowed down to a long line, I was able to focus, wait and jump.

Boss spent four season at the WorldTour level with Rabobank and then Belkin. He signed with the MTN-Qhubeka team for 2015. “This is a nice farewell gift. We’re going to celebrate this with the team tonight.”

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:47:54 
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr  
4Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge  
5Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
6Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
7Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
8Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling  
9Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
10Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
11Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp  
12Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
13Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
14Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
15Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
16Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
17Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar  
18Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
19Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
20Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha  
21Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
22Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
23Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  
24Turuia Krainer (Fra) Team Europcar  
25Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
26Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
27Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling  
28Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
29Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
30Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
31Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
32Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
33Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
34Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
35Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
36Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
37Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr  
38Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
39Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
40Sébastien Carabin (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
41Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
42Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha  
43Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
44Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol  
45Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
46Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
47Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
48Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
49Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
50Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Garmin Sharp  
51Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
52Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
53Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar  
54Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar  
55Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
56Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
57Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
58Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems  
59Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
60Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha  
61Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
62Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
63Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling  
64Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
65Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
66Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Team Europcar  
67Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
68Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
69Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
70Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling0:00:12 
71Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
72Claudio Imhof (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:17 
73Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
74Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
75Alexander Cools (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
76Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
77Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
78Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling  
79Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
80Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
81Dougall Nicolas (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
82Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica Greenedge  
83Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
84Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
85Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
86Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:23 
87Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:27 
88Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
89Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo  
90Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:00:30 
91Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:35 
92Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
93Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:12 
94Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
95William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:13 
96Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
97Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:15 
98Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
99Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:01:27 
100Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
101Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
102Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
103Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:01:54 
104Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:37 
105Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:49 
106Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:06:41 
107Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
108Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:10:47 
109Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp0:15:26 
110Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
111Maxime Vekeman (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
112Jeff Peelaers (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
113Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
114Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Team Katusha  
115Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
116Kurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
117Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
118Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
119Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
120Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha  
121Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
122Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
123Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
124Antoine Leleu (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
125Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
126Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
127Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
128Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
129Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
130Maximilien Picoux (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
131Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
132Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
133Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
134Ian Vansumere (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
135Jonathan Baratto (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
136Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
137Andrew Ydens (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
138Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
139Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
140Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar  
141Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
142Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
143Nick Wynants (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
144Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
145Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge  
146Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
147Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
148Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
149Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
150Frederic Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
151Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
152Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
153Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
154Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
155Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems  
156Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
157Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
158Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems  
159Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge  
160Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
161Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
162Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
163Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
164Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
165Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp  
166Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
167Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
168Alexandre Seny (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
169Sarreau Marc (Fra) FDJ.fr0:15:35 
170Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
DNFGiacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
DNFNathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp  
DNFRoy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFJoeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFDarijus Dzervus (Ltu) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar5 pts
2Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3 
3Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar5 pts
2Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3 
3Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar5 pts
2Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3 
3Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge1 
Point
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team25 pts
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol20 
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr16 
4Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge14 
5Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano12 
6Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole10 
7Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo9 
8Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling8 
9Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team7 
10Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
11Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp5 
12Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing4 
13Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
14Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems2 
15Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6 pts
2Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge4 
3Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini3 
4Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini6 pts
2Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4 
3Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar3 
4Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1 
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Belisol11:23:42 
2Team Europcar  
3Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
4Omega Pharma - Quick Step  
5Trek Factory Racing  
6Team Giant-Shimano  
7Cofidis, solutions Crédits  
8Belkin-Pro CT  
9IAM Cycling  
10Garmin Sharp  
11Tinkoff-Saxo  
12TopSport Vlaand. - Baloise  
13Verandas Willems  
14Team Katusha  
15Bretagne - Séché Environ.  
16MTN - Qhubeka11:24:16 
17FDJ.fr11:24:55 
18Veranclassic - Doltcini11:25:09 
19Orica GreenEDGE11:25:14 
20Wallonie - Bruxelles11:26:19 
21Roubaix Lille Métropole11:39:08 
22Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace11:39:25 
23T.Palm Pôle Continental W.11:54:34 
24Color Code - Biowanze  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr11:52:34 
2Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:06 
3Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:12 
4Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:15 
5Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:16 
6Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge0:00:20 
7Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:21 
8Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:22 
9Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:23 
10Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp0:00:24 
11Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
12Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
13Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
14Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr  
15Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
16Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling  
17Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
18Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
19Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
20Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha  
21Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
22Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling  
23Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
24Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
25Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
26Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
27Sébastien Carabin (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
28Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
29Turuia Krainer (Fra) Team Europcar  
30Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
31Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol  
32Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
33Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
34Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
35Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
36Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo  
37Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
38Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
39Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
40Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling0:00:36 
41Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:41 
42Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
43Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
44Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems0:01:02 
45Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:03 
46Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:09 
47Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
48Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling  
49Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
50Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
51Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha  
52Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
53Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
54Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
55Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Garmin Sharp  
56Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Team Europcar  
57Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
58Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:17 
59Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:21 
60Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:26 
61Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
62Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
63Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
64Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:37 
65Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:41 
66Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:50 
67Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:02:27 
68Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:02:36 
69Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:01 
70Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:41 
71Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:03:44 
72Claudio Imhof (Swi) IAM Cycling0:03:50 
73Alexander Cools (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
74Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:51 
75Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:52 
76Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:57 
77Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
78Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
79Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
80Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:14 
81Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:20 
82Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:25 
83Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:04:32 
84Dougall Nicolas (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:35 
85Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:45 
86Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:48 
87Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:51 
88Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:04:52 
89Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:54 
90Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:05:16 
91William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr0:05:49 
92Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica Greenedge0:06:08 
93Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:06:15 
94Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:06:27 
95Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:06:45 
96Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:07:45 
97Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:46 
98Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:07:48 
99Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:07:50 
100Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:09 
101Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:13 
102Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:09:03 
103Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:09:15 
104Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11:45 
105Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:11:53 
106Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:13:15 
107Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
108Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:15:21 
109Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp0:15:48 
110Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:15:50 
111Andrew Ydens (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
112Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems  
113Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
114Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
115Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
116Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
117Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr0:15:59 
118Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:26 
119Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:16:28 
120Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
121Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
122Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
123Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16:32 
124Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:16:35 
125Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
126Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
127Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
128Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
129Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
130Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
131Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
132Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
133Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
134Frederic Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
135Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar  
136Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
137Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp  
138Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:16:50 
139Jeff Peelaers (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon0:17:25 
140Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:17:28 
141Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:18:37 
142Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18:50 
143Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Team Katusha0:18:59 
144Nick Wynants (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
145Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:19:23 
146Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
147Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:19:52 
148Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:26 
149Maxime Vekeman (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon0:20:41 
150Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
151Alexandre Seny (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
152Kurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:21:01 
153Sarreau Marc (Fra) FDJ.fr0:21:15 
154Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:21:18 
155Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
156Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:47 
157Maximilien Picoux (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:21:53 
158Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems0:22:54 
159Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:22:56 
160Ian Vansumere (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon0:23:29 
161Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
162Antoine Leleu (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:23:35 
163Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon0:23:49 
164Jonathan Baratto (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon0:24:35 
165Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
166Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:25:17 
167Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:25:45 
168Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:27:40 
169Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge0:29:52 
170Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge  
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr66 pts
2Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team47 
3Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol40 
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp31 
5Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge30 
6Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano26 
7Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol23 
8Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo21 
9Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20 
10Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole19 
11Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing17 
12Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar15 
13Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr15 
14Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise15 
15Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling14 
16Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze10 
17Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement9 
18Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8 
19Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo7 
20Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team7 
21Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha6 
22Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles5 
23Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles5 
24Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5 
25Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha3 
26Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
27Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp3 
28Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
29Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
30Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka2 
31Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems2 
32Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2 
33Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
34Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar1 
35Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1 
36Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica Greenedge1 
37Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge1 
38Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1 
39Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1 
40Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha1 
Mountain classifcation
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles40 pts
2Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp32 
3Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles22 
4Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team22 
5Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team14 
6Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar13 
7Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10 
8Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini9 
9Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling8 
10Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5 
11Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar4 
12Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge4 
13Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze4 
14Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr11:52:34 
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:12 
3Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:15 
4Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge0:00:20 
5Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:23 
6Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:24 
7Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
8Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
9Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling  
10Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
11Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
12Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha  
13Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
14Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
15Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
16Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
17Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
18Sébastien Carabin (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
19Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
20Turuia Krainer (Fra) Team Europcar  
21Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
22Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol  
23Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
24Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
25Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
26Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
27Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:41 
28Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
29Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
30Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems0:01:02 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Belisol35:38:54 
2IAM Cycling  
3Team Europcar  
4Belkin-Pro CT  
5Trek Factory Racing  
6Omega Pharma - Quick Step  
7Tinkoff-Saxo  
8Garmin Sharp  
9Team Katusha  
10Team Giant-Shimano35:39:24 
11Verandas Willems35:39:32 
12TopSport Vlaand. - Baloise  
13Wanty - Groupe Gobert35:39:45 
14FDJ.fr35:40:07 
15Bretagne - Séché Environ.35:41:02 
16Veranclassic - Doltcini35:41:51 
17Wallonie - Bruxelles35:42:16 
18MTN - Qhubeka35:43:13 
19Orica GreenEDGE35:43:39 
20Cofidis, solutions Crédits35:46:00 
21Roubaix Lille Métropole35:54:20 
22Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace35:56:45 
23T.Palm Pôle Continental W.36:10:31 
24Color Code - Biowanze  

 

Related Articles

Back to top