Tour de l'Avenir: Covi claims sixth stage

Riou keeps race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy4:00:29 
2Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland  
3Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France  
4Zeke Mostov (USA) USA0:00:02 
5Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark  
6Max Kanter (Ger) Germany0:00:05 
7Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark  
8Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy  
9Damien Touze (Fra) France  
10Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
11Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain  
12Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
13Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg  
14Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia  
15Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria  
16_iga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia  
17Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan  
18Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria  
19Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg  
20Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
21Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway  
22Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain  
23Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland  
24Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
25Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain  
26Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Netherlands  
27Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland  
28Tyler Stites (USA) USA  
29Tegshbayar Bastsaikhan (Mgl) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
30Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland  
31Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia  
32Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
33Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia  
34Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland  
35Jaka Primo_ic (Slo) Slovenia  
36Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain  
37Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland  
38Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Spain  
39Florian Dufour (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
40Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russia  
41Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland  
42Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
43Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador  
44Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia  
45Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia  
46Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium  
47Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland  
48Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
49Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia  
50Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA  
51Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Norway  
52Ian Garrison (USA) USA  
53Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia  
54Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia  
55Franklin Archibold (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
56Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador  
57Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador  
58Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Australia  
59Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia  
60Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany  
61Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Belgium  
62Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands  
63Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Spain  
64Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal  
65Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norway  
66Hafetab Weldu (Eth) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
67Clement Champoussin (Fra) France  
68Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy  
69Piotr Pekala (Pol) Poland  
70Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Poland  
71Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Colombia  
72Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Netherlands  
73Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy  
74Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg  
75João Almeida (Por) Portugal  
76Felix Gall (Aut) Austria  
77Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Spain  
78Thomas Champion (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
79Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands  
80Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands  
81Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy  
82Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark  
83Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
84Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland  
85Cameron Beard (USA) USA  
86Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy  
87Stephen Williams (GBr) Great Britain  
88Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
89Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan  
90Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark  
91Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria  
92Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland  
93Dmitrii Markov (Rus) Russia  
94Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany  
95Marcelo Salvador (Por) Portugal  
96Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia  
97Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France  
98Florian Stork (Ger) Germany  
99Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Rwanda  
100David Villareal (Ecu) Ecuador  
101Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland  
102Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuador  
103Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany  
104Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg  
105Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium  
106Alan Riou (Fra) France  
107Izidor Penko (Slo) Slovenia  
108André Ramalho (Por) Portugal  
109Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark  
110Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia  
111Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland0:00:23 
112Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain0:00:27 
113Thomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:00:32 
114Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda0:00:37 
115Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Russia0:00:43 
116Clément Didier (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
117Kaden Groves (Aus) Australia0:01:16 
118Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:01:33 
119Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:01:35 
120Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium0:01:57 
121Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:02:27 
122Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain0:02:45 
123Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:04:28 
124Léo Boileau (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:06:13 
125Antoine Debons (Swi) Switzerland  
126Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) France  
127Lars Saugstad (Nor) Norway0:06:45 
128Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:07:24 
129Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:08:00 
130Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:08:37 
131Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg0:09:03 
132Florian Kierner (Aut) Austria  
133Jordan A Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecu) Ecuador  
134Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japan  
135Anton Popov (Rus) Russia  
136_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia  
137Jarno Mobach (Ned) Netherlands  
138Conor Schunk (USA) USA0:14:14 
139Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany  
140Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Luxembourg  
141Nik Cema_ar (Slo) Slovenia  
142Joab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland0:17:14 
143Emile Brenans (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
DNSDavid Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Spain  
DNSHåkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Norway  
DNFShoi Matsuda (Jpn) Japan  
Sprint 1 - Sprint d'Aigurande, km. 76.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France10 pts
2Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark6 
3Florian Stork (Ger) Germany4 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy25 pts
2Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland22 
3Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France20 
4Zeke Mostov (USA) USA18 
5Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark16 
6Max Kanter (Ger) Germany15 
7Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark14 
8Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy13 
9Damien Touze (Fra) France12 
10Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal11 
11Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain10 
12Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire9 
13Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg8 
14Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia7 
15Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria6 
16_iga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia5 
17Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan4 
18Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria3 
19Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg2 
20Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme1 
Mountain 1 - Côte de La Croix De La Barre, km 26.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands3 pts
2Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme2 
3Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia1 
Mountain 2 - Côte de La Jarrige, km 56.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands5 pts
2Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme3 
3Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands2 
4Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ireland12:01:37 
2Italy  
3France  
4Denmark0:00:02 
5United States of America  
6Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:00:05 
7Slovenia  
8SPA  
9Luxembourg  
10Austria  
11Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
12Switzerland  
13Australia  
14Russian Federation  
15Poland  
16Great Britain  
17Norway  
18Colombia  
19Portugal  
20Ecuador  
21Germany  
22Netherlands  
23Pays De La Loire  
24Belgium  
25Japan0:09:03 
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alan Riou (Fra) France17:40:38 
2Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:01:29 
3Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark  
4Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark0:01:31 
5Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark0:01:34 
6Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:01:44 
7Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Belgium0:01:47 
8Damien Touze (Fra) France0:01:50 
9Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway  
10Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norway  
11Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy0:01:51 
12Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Netherlands0:01:53 
13Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands  
14Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy0:01:56 
15Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France0:01:57 
16Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands0:02:00 
17Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia0:02:06 
18Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany0:02:07 
19Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany  
20Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland0:02:09 
21Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia0:02:10 
22Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy  
23Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland0:02:12 
24Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland  
25Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA0:02:13 
26Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Norway  
27Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark  
28Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia0:02:15 
29Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:02:16 
30Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
31Franklin Archibold (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
32Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland0:02:19 
33Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia0:02:20 
34Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Australia  
35Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia  
36Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia0:02:21 
37Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russia  
38Felix Gall (Aut) Austria0:02:25 
39Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland0:02:31 
40Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland  
41Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland  
42Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:02:32 
43Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Netherlands  
44Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:02:34 
45Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain  
46Stephen Williams (GBr) Great Britain  
47Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy0:02:35 
48Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:36 
49Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium  
50João Almeida (Por) Portugal0:02:37 
51Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria0:02:39 
52Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria  
53Jaka Primo_ic (Slo) Slovenia0:02:40 
54Max Kanter (Ger) Germany0:02:41 
55Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg  
56Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg  
57Clement Champoussin (Fra) France  
58Piotr Pekala (Pol) Poland0:02:42 
59Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland  
60Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland  
61Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:02:46 
62Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands  
63Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal0:02:51 
64Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland  
65Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
66Hafetab Weldu (Eth) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
67Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:02:52 
68Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland0:02:53 
69Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:02:55 
70Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg  
71Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria0:03:04 
72Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark0:03:08 
73Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain0:03:10 
74Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Spain  
75Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia0:03:13 
76Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia  
77Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia  
78Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:03:20 
79Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain0:03:24 
80Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Spain  
81Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia0:03:27 
82Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Colombia  
83Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Russia0:03:30 
84Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:03:43 
85André Ramalho (Por) Portugal  
86Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:03:46 
87Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador0:03:48 
88Marcelo Salvador (Por) Portugal0:03:59 
89Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador0:04:02 
90Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador0:04:03 
91Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:04:18 
92Izidor Penko (Slo) Slovenia0:04:39 
93Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France0:04:40 
94Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan0:04:46 
95Thomas Champion (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:04:51 
96_iga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia0:05:04 
97Cameron Beard (USA) USA0:05:12 
98Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Spain0:05:24 
99Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy0:05:35 
100Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Rwanda0:05:55 
101Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain0:06:14 
102Zeke Mostov (USA) USA0:06:29 
103Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuador0:06:49 
104Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain0:07:04 
105Tegshbayar Bastsaikhan (Mgl) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:07:23 
106Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:07:28 
107Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan0:08:41 
108Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia0:09:22 
109Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium0:09:35 
110Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:10:01 
111Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:10:07 
112Antoine Debons (Swi) Switzerland0:10:25 
113Léo Boileau (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:11:08 
114Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:11:17 
115Tyler Stites (USA) USA0:11:18 
116Florian Kierner (Aut) Austria0:12:02 
117David Villareal (Ecu) Ecuador0:12:20 
118Kaden Groves (Aus) Australia0:12:35 
119Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:12:38 
120Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) France0:12:52 
121Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:14:47 
122Florian Dufour (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:15:38 
123Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland0:16:17 
124Clément Didier (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:16:21 
125_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia0:17:09 
126Jarno Mobach (Ned) Netherlands0:17:20 
127Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:18:09 
128Thomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:19:10 
129Joab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland0:20:19 
130Dmitrii Markov (Rus) Russia0:20:39 
131Conor Schunk (USA) USA0:21:42 
132Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Poland0:21:43 
133Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japan0:22:06 
134Lars Saugstad (Nor) Norway0:22:33 
135Anton Popov (Rus) Russia0:24:57 
136Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda0:25:43 
137Emile Brenans (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:26:33 
138Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg0:32:12 
139Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:34:07 
140Nik Cema_ar (Slo) Slovenia0:43:17 
141Jordan A Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecu) Ecuador0:43:32 
142Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Luxembourg0:53:41 
143Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:59:34 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damien Touze (Fra) France82 pts
2Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal76 
3Max Kanter (Ger) Germany72 
4Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia59 
5Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland53 
6Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France51 
7_iga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia43 
8Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium41 
9Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy40 
10Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark38 
11Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark32 
12Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain32 
13Alan Riou (Fra) France31 
14Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg29 
15Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy28 
16Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy25 
17Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain25 
18Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire25 
19Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland22 
20Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg22 
21Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland22 
22Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark20 
23Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands20 
24Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Luxembourg20 
25Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland18 
26Zeke Mostov (USA) USA18 
27Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark16 
28Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire16 
29Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme14 
30Joab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland14 
31Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain12 
32Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands10 
33_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia10 
34Ian Garrison (USA) USA10 
35Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan10 
36Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg9 
37Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium8 
38Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland7 
39Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan7 
40Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria6 
41Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland6 
42Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland6 
43Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia5 
44Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes5 
45Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands4 
46Florian Stork (Ger) Germany4 
47Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal4 
48Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland4 
49Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria3 
50Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium3 
51Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland2 
52Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes2 
53Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy1 
54Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme1 
55Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands12 pts
2Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme8 
3Damien Touze (Fra) France5 
4Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands5 
5Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy3 
6Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland3 
7Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands2 
8Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland2 
9Thomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire2 
10Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia1 
11Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denmark52:19:46 
2France0:00:37 
3Norway0:00:52 
4Italy0:02:28 
5Belgium0:02:36 
6Ireland0:02:51 
7Netherlands0:02:54 
8Slovenia0:03:00 
9Australia0:03:09 
10Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:03:10 
11United States of America0:03:18 
12Switzerland0:03:20 
13Russian Federation0:03:26 
14Portugal  
15Great Britain0:03:28 
16Luxembourg0:03:30 
17Germany0:03:35 
18Poland0:03:36 
19Austria0:03:47 
20Colombia0:04:07 
21SPA0:04:18 
22Pays De La Loire0:04:23 
23Ecuador0:05:39 
24Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:06:06 
25Japan0:24:33 

Related Articles

Back to top