Tour de l'Avenir: Touze wins stage 3

Riou keeps race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damien Touze (Fra) France3:39:16 
2Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy  
3Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands0:00:05 
4Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Ireland  
5Max Kanter (Ger) Germany0:00:07 
6Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia  
7Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
8Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland  
9Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg  
10Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
11Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland  
12Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy  
13Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium  
14Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland  
15Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark  
16Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:00:12 
17Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg  
18Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia  
19Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland  
20Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium  
21Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany  
22Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark  
23Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia  
24Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain  
25Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway  
26Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
27Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain  
28Alan Riou (Fra) France  
29Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain  
30Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy  
31Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Spain  
32Clement Champoussin (Fra) France  
33Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
34Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland  
35Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal  
36Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenia  
37Florian Kierner (Aut) Austria  
38Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark  
39Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands  
40Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Netherlands  
41Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
42Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Netherlands  
43Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark  
44Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia  
45Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy  
46Joab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland  
47Brandon McNulty (USA) USA  
48Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russia  
49Florian Stork (Ger) Germany  
50Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland  
51Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria  
52Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain  
53Jarno Mobach (Ned) Netherlands  
54Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia  
55Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy  
56Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Australia  
57Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland  
58Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Norway  
59Franklin Archibold (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
60Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
61Piotr Pekala (Pol) Poland  
62Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg  
63Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norway  
64Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
65Felix Gall (Aut) Austria  
66Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland  
67Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Belgium  
68Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Spain  
69Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland  
70Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia  
71João Almeida (Por) Portugal  
72Tyler Stites (USA) USA  
73Stephen Williams (GBr) Great Britain  
74Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland  
75Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg  
76Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Colombia  
77Hafetab Weldu (Eth) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
78Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France  
79Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia  
80Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Norway  
81Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia  
82Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan  
83Thomas Champion (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
84Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy  
85Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador  
86Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany  
87Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Spain  
88Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland  
89Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain  
90David Villareal (Ecu) Ecuador  
91Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador  
92Marcelo Salvador (Por) Portugal  
93Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia  
94Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia  
95Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia  
96Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuador  
97Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany  
98Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria  
99Ziga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia  
100Cameron Beard (USA) USA  
101Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria  
102Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador  
103Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France  
104André Ramalho (Por) Portugal  
105Conor Schunk (USA) USA  
106Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Russia0:00:40 
107Antoine Debons (Swi) Switzerland  
108Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium  
109Léo Boileau (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:00:46 
110Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium  
111Thomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
112Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) France  
113Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:00:51 
114Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
115Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark  
116Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands  
117Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Poland0:00:57 
118Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
119Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:01:01 
120Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium  
121Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:01:05 
122Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain0:01:12 
123Florian Dufour (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:01:13 
124David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Spain0:01:43 
125Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Rwanda0:01:54 
126Izidor Penko (Slo) Slovenia0:02:31 
127Clément Didier (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:03:09 
128Zeke Mostov (USA) USA0:04:31 
129Emile Brenans (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:05:13 
130Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda0:05:15 
131Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan0:05:19 
132Tegshbayar Bastsaikhan (Mgl) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
133Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) Japan0:05:22 
134Lars Saugstad (Nor) Norway0:05:23 
135Anton Popov (Rus) Russia  
136Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japan  
137Ziga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia0:06:17 
138Kaden Groves (Aus) Australia0:07:23 
139Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:46 
140Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia0:11:29 
141Jordan A Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecu) Ecuador0:12:19 
142Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:12:51 
143Darragh O'Mahony (Irl) Ireland  
144Dmitrii Markov (Rus) Russia0:18:02 
145Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Luxembourg0:18:31 
146Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:22:08 
147Daniel Tulett (GBr) Great Britain0:29:51 
DNFJames Whelan (Aus) Australia  
DNFMasahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japan  
DNFKento Omachi (Jpn) Japan  
DNFAlan Banaszek (Pol) Poland  
DNFDidier Munyaneza (Rwa) Rwanda  
DNFSamuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda  
DNFJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Rwanda  
DNFManizabayo Eric (Rwa) Rwanda  
Sprint 1 - Cloyes-Sur-le-Loir 117.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damien Touze (Fra) France10 pts
2Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy6 
3Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal4 
Sprint 2 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damien Touze (Fra) France25 pts
2Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy22 
3Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands20 
4Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Ireland18 
5Max Kanter (Ger) Germany16 
6Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia15 
8Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland13 
9Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg12 
10Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark11 
11Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland10 
12Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy9 
13Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium8 
14Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland7 
15Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark6 
16Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme5 
17Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg4 
18Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia3 
19Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland2 
20Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium1 
KOM 1 - Cote du Grand Luce 46.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme3 pts
2Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands2 
3Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium1 
KOM 2 - Cote de Sarge-sur-Braye
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damien Touze (Fra) France5 pts
2Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy3 
3Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Ireland2 
4Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands1 
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ireland10:58:07 
2Italy  
3France0:00:05 
4Denmark0:00:07 
5Netherlands0:00:10 
6Germany0:00:12 
7Luxembourg  
8Belgium  
9Portugal  
10Switzerland  
11Australia  
12Spain0:00:17 
13Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
14Great Britain  
15Russian Federation  
16Norway  
17Slovenia  
18Austria  
19Poland  
20Colombia  
21United States of America  
22Ecuador  
23Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:00:51 
24Pays De La Loire  
25Japan0:10:34 
General Classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alan Riou (Fra) France10:06:12 
2Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Norway0:00:01 
3Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark  
4Damien Touze (Fra) France0:02:04 
5Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy  
6Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Ireland0:02:09 
7Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands  
8Max Kanter (Ger) Germany0:02:11 
9Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
10Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia  
11Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg  
12Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
13Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland  
14Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland  
15Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland  
16Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy  
17Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark  
18Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium  
19Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:16 
20Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain  
21Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
22Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia  
23Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain  
24Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
25Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway  
26Joab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland  
27Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
28Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain  
29Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia  
30Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenia  
31Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands  
32Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal  
33Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy  
34Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Netherlands  
35Ziga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia  
36Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland  
37Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
38Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia  
39Clement Champoussin (Fra) France  
40Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland  
41Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russia  
42Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norway  
43Brandon McNulty (USA) USA  
44Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria  
45Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy  
46Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Spain  
47Stephen Williams (GBr) Great Britain  
48Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Australia  
49Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark  
50Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy  
51Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain  
52Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium  
53Franklin Archibold (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
54Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia  
55Jarno Mobach (Ned) Netherlands  
56Piotr Pekala (Pol) Poland  
57Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland  
58Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark  
59Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
60Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Netherlands  
61Florian Stork (Ger) Germany  
62Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany  
63Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Belgium  
64Felix Gall (Aut) Austria  
65João Almeida (Por) Portugal  
66Florian Kierner (Aut) Austria  
67Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia  
68Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg  
69Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany  
70Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
71Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia  
72Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Spain  
73Marcelo Salvador (Por) Portugal  
74Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia  
75Hafetab Weldu (Eth) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
76Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France  
77Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Norway  
78Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland  
79Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany  
80Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland  
81Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain  
82Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia  
83Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador  
84André Ramalho (Por) Portugal  
85Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland  
86Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Colombia  
87Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France  
88Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland  
89Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy  
90Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Spain  
91Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria  
92Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg  
93Thomas Champion (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
94Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia  
95Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria  
96Conor Schunk (USA) USA  
97Cameron Beard (USA) USA  
98Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador0:02:30 
99Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador0:02:31 
100Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuador0:02:40 
101Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:02:44 
102Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Russia  
103Antoine Debons (Swi) Switzerland  
104Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) France0:02:50 
105Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium  
106Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:02:55 
107Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands  
108Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark  
109Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway  
110Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:03:01 
111Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium0:03:05 
112Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
113Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:03:09 
114Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain0:03:16 
115Florian Dufour (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:03:17 
116Léo Boileau (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
117Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan0:03:28 
118David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Spain0:03:47 
119Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Rwanda0:03:58 
120Izidor Penko (Slo) Slovenia0:04:35 
121Zeke Mostov (USA) USA0:06:35 
122Tyler Stites (USA) USA0:07:20 
123Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan0:07:23 
124Tegshbayar Bastsaikhan (Mgl) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
125Emile Brenans (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:07:41 
126Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japan0:07:42 
127Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia0:08:11 
128Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland  
129Ziga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia0:08:21 
130Lars Saugstad (Nor) Norway0:08:55 
131Anton Popov (Rus) Russia0:10:31 
132David Villareal (Ecu) Ecuador0:10:48 
133Clément Didier (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:11:08 
134Kaden Groves (Aus) Australia0:11:18 
135Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) Japan0:13:21 
136Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg0:14:39 
137Darragh O'Mahony (Irl) Ireland0:14:55 
138Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Poland0:17:50 
139Thomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
140Dmitrii Markov (Rus) Russia0:20:06 
141Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia0:20:23 
142Jordan A Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecu) Ecuador0:21:58 
143Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda0:23:14 
144Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:26:09 
145Daniel Tulett (GBr) Great Britain0:31:55 
146Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Luxembourg0:35:24 
147Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:39:01 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Kanter (Ger) Germany57 pts
2Damien Touze (Fra) France55 
3Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia42 
4Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal33 
5Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark32 
6Alan Riou (Fra) France31 
7Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy28 
8Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium28 
9Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy27 
10Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Norway24 
11Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland22 
12Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland22 
13Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg22 
14Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain22 
15Ziga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia22 
16Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg21 
17Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands20 
18Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Ireland18 
19Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark14 
20Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme13 
21Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain12 
22Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire11 
23Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands10 
24Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France10 
25Ian Garrison (USA) USA10 
26David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Spain9 
27Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium8 
28Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland7 
29Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark6 
30Joab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland6 
31Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland6 
32Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia5 
33Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes5 
34Daniel Tulett (GBr) Great Britain5 
35Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands4 
36Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal4 
37Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan4 
38Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire4 
39Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium3 
40Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland2 
41Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy1 
42Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium1 
43Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal1 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands7 pts
2Damien Touze (Fra) France5 
3Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy3 
4Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme3 
5Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland3 
6Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Ireland2 
7Thomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire2 
8Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands1 
9Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium1 
10Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire1 
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France30:22:56 
2Denmark0:00:03 
3Norway0:00:13 
4Ireland0:02:11 
5Italy  
6Netherlands0:02:21 
7Portugal0:02:23 
8Luxembourg  
9Switzerland  
10Germany  
11Belgium  
12Australia  
13Slovenia0:02:28 
14Great Britain  
15Spain  
16Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
17Russian Federation  
18Colombia  
19Austria  
20United States of America  
21Poland  
22Ecuador0:02:57 
23Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:03:02 
24Pays De La Loire  
25Japan0:13:00 
Back to top