Pogacar wins the Tour de l'Avenir

Mäder takes final stage victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland2:54:19 
2Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland  
3Clement Champoussin (Fra) France  
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia  
5Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia  
6Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia  
7João Almeida (Por) Portugal0:00:08 
8Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11 
9Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia0:00:45 
10Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway0:01:11 
11Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland0:02:48 
12Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany  
13Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain0:02:53 
14Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland  
15Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia  
16Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:18 
17Felix Gall (Aut) Austria0:03:41 
18Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:03:50 
19Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria  
20Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norway  
21Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
22Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia  
23Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia  
24Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy  
25Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda  
26Franklin Archibold (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
27Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg0:04:18 
28Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:04:20 
29Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark  
30Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain  
31Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark0:05:17 
32Hafetab Weldu (Eth) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:05:27 
33Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain0:06:00 
34Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark0:06:09 
35Ian Garrison (USA) USA  
36Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France  
37Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France  
38Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark  
39Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy0:06:44 
40Thomas Champion (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:07:05 
41Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador0:07:10 
42Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Russia0:07:38 
43Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands0:07:55 
44Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium0:07:58 
45Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Norway  
46Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland  
47Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg  
48Marcelo Salvador (Por) Portugal  
49Piotr Pekala (Pol) Poland  
50Clément Didier (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
51Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia  
52Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russia  
53Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Netherlands  
54Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark0:09:29 
55Tyler Stites (USA) USA0:09:35 
56Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Netherlands0:09:37 
57Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador  
58Cameron Beard (USA) USA0:10:05 
59Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland  
60Alan Riou (Fra) France0:11:38 
61Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) France  
62Damien Touze (Fra) France  
63Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia  
64Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg  
65Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany  
66Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Rwanda  
67Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Colombia  
68Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador  
69Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
70Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:12:07 
71Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Spain0:12:55 
72Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:12:57 
73Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
74David Villareal (Ecu) Ecuador  
75Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA0:13:46 
76Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland0:14:10 
77Jordan A Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecu) Ecuador0:14:20 
78Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands0:14:36 
79Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Spain0:15:43 
80Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy  
81Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy  
82Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
83Léo Boileau (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
84Jaka Primo_ic (Slo) Slovenia  
85Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany  
86Anton Popov (Rus) Russia  
87Dmitrii Markov (Rus) Russia  
88Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria  
89Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria  
90Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan  
91André Ramalho (Por) Portugal  
92Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal  
93Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
94Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland  
95Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium  
96Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia  
97Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland  
98Max Kanter (Ger) Germany0:15:57 
99Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:16:33 
100Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain  
101Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:18:54 
102Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy  
103Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
104Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland  
105Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium  
106Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway  
107Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland  
108Antoine Debons (Swi) Switzerland  
109Lars Saugstad (Nor) Norway  
110Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland  
111Zeke Mostov (USA) USA  
112Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan  
113Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Belgium  
114Stephen Williams (GBr) Great Britain  
115Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy  
116Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Spain0:19:35 
117Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japan0:20:20 
118Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
119Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain0:23:23 
120_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia0:23:28 
121Nik Cema_ar (Slo) Slovenia  
122Kaden Groves (Aus) Australia0:28:29 
123Emile Brenans (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
124Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia  
DNSViktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland12 pts
2Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland10 
3Clement Champoussin (Fra) France8 
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia7 
5Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia6 
6Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia5 
7João Almeida (Por) Portugal4 
8Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands3 
9Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia2 
10Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway1 
Mountain 1 - Col du Chaussy, km 83.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia20 pts
2Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland17 
3Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland15 
4Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia13 
5Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia11 
6Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands9 
7Clement Champoussin (Fra) France8 
8Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia7 
9João Almeida (Por) Portugal6 
10Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway5 
Mountain 2 - Col du Glandon, km 113.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland15 pts
2Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland13 
3Clement Champoussin (Fra) France11 
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia9 
5Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia8 
6Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia7 
7João Almeida (Por) Portugal6 
8Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands5 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colombia8:46:35 
2Switzerland0:02:03 
3Russian Federation0:07:50 
4France0:08:40 
5Norway0:09:21 
6Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:09:29 
7Luxembourg0:11:56 
8Denmark0:12:08 
9Netherlands0:12:26 
10Portugal0:16:06 
11Austria0:19:36 
12SPA0:19:37 
13Ireland0:20:37 
14United States of America0:22:11 
15Italy0:22:39 
16Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:23:53 
17Belgium0:24:23 
18Ecuador0:24:47 
19Germany0:26:31 
20Poland0:31:12 
21Pays De La Loire0:31:17 
22Great Britain0:32:21 
23Slovenia0:35:33 
24Australia0:48:32 
25Japan0:51:19 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia26:28:53 
2Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands0:01:28 
3Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland0:01:35 
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia0:01:36 
5Clement Champoussin (Fra) France0:01:56 
6Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia0:02:16 
7João Almeida (Por) Portugal0:02:35 
8Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland0:02:47 
9Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway0:03:28 
10Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg0:04:25 
11Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain0:05:36 
12Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain0:05:43 
13Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark0:06:05 
14Felix Gall (Aut) Austria0:06:12 
15Franklin Archibold (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:07:16 
16Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany0:07:33 
17Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norway0:08:10 
18Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia0:08:18 
19Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland0:08:52 
20Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy0:09:08 
21Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy  
22Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark0:09:38 
23Hafetab Weldu (Eth) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:12:44 
24Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland0:12:49 
25Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia0:13:36 
26Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria0:13:52 
27Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:16:02 
28Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia0:16:10 
29Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France0:17:35 
30Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA0:18:36 
31Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia0:19:04 
32Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia0:22:56 
33Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands0:24:05 
34Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Netherlands0:24:24 
35Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Norway0:24:53 
36Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain0:26:22 
37Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg0:26:25 
38Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:26:26 
39Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy0:27:19 
40Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia0:28:06 
41Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador0:28:10 
42Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:28:15 
43Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador0:29:45 
44Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg0:30:48 
45Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:30:52 
46Marcelo Salvador (Por) Portugal0:30:59 
47Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia0:31:04 
48Piotr Pekala (Pol) Poland0:31:57 
49Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russia0:32:37 
50Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Netherlands0:33:34 
51Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy0:34:19 
52Damien Touze (Fra) France0:34:56 
53Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Spain0:35:19 
54Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark0:35:36 
55Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France0:35:49 
56Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark0:36:01 
57Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland0:36:02 
58Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Belgium0:36:51 
59Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany0:37:37 
60Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg0:37:53 
61Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal0:37:57 
62Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:38:44 
63Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador0:39:00 
64Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria0:39:54 
65Jaka Primo_ic (Slo) Slovenia0:40:53 
66Cameron Beard (USA) USA0:41:12 
67Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark0:41:34 
68Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Russia0:41:37 
69Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:41:42 
70Max Kanter (Ger) Germany0:41:45 
71Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria0:41:47 
72Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:42:03 
73Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Rwanda0:42:35 
74Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland0:42:38 
75Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Spain0:42:52 
76Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda  
77Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Colombia0:43:06 
78Alan Riou (Fra) France0:43:15 
79Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:43:20 
80Stephen Williams (GBr) Great Britain0:43:45 
81Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium0:44:17 
82Thomas Champion (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:46:35 
83Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands0:47:20 
84Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland0:48:02 
85Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia0:48:11 
86Clément Didier (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:49:03 
87Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:49:34 
88Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium0:49:36 
89Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland0:49:45 
90Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland0:50:02 
91Tyler Stites (USA) USA0:52:01 
92Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:52:45 
93Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain0:54:00 
94Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:55:14 
95Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) France0:55:23 
96André Ramalho (Por) Portugal0:56:18 
97Zeke Mostov (USA) USA0:57:46 
98Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Spain0:58:34 
99Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan1:00:20 
100Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland1:02:20 
101Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland1:02:50 
102Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy1:03:17 
103Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Pays De La Loire1:04:21 
104Léo Boileau (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes1:05:01 
105David Villareal (Ecu) Ecuador1:06:23 
106Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland1:06:55 
107Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan1:08:04 
108Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal1:10:10 
109Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland1:10:11 
110Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway1:10:22 
111Dmitrii Markov (Rus) Russia1:11:01 
112Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes1:11:52 
113Antoine Debons (Swi) Switzerland1:12:36 
114Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Pays De La Loire1:13:02 
115Lars Saugstad (Nor) Norway1:13:20 
116Anton Popov (Rus) Russia1:16:40 
117_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia1:20:36 
118Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain1:21:19 
119Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire1:21:23 
120Kaden Groves (Aus) Australia1:22:26 
121Emile Brenans (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes1:28:57 
122Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japan1:29:05 
123Nik Cema_ar (Slo) Slovenia1:45:44 
124Jordan A Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecu) Ecuador1:47:59 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damien Touze (Fra) France88 pts
2Max Kanter (Ger) Germany82 
3Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal76 
4Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia74 
5Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland53 
6Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France51 
7Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium41 
8Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy40 
9Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark38 
10Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia32 
11Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain32 
12Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark32 
13Alan Riou (Fra) France31 
14Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg29 
15Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland28 
16Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia28 
17Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy28 
18Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands26 
19Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland26 
20Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy25 
21Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain25 
22Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark23 
23Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland22 
24Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg22 
25Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia21 
26Clement Champoussin (Fra) France20 
27Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark20 
28Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain19 
29Zeke Mostov (USA) USA18 
30Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland18 
31Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire16 
32Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland15 
33Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA14 
34Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme14 
35Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain12 
36Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg11 
37Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia11 
38Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands10 
39_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia10 
40Ian Garrison (USA) USA10 
41Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan10 
42Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg9 
43Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium8 
44Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland7 
45Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan7 
46Felix Gall (Aut) Austria6 
47Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland6 
48Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria6 
49Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland6 
50Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes5 
51João Almeida (Por) Portugal4 
52Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal4 
53Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands4 
54Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland4 
55Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium3 
56Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria3 
57Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway2 
58Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes2 
59Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy1 
60Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme1 
61Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia72 pts
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia70 
3Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia69 
4Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland51 
5Clement Champoussin (Fra) France47 
6Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia43 
7Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland38 
8Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain35 
9Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA29 
10Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia28 
11Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands27 
12Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain26 
13Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands21 
14Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg19 
15Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia17 
16Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark13 
17João Almeida (Por) Portugal12 
18Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia11 
19Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes9 
20Felix Gall (Aut) Austria8 
21Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme8 
22Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark8 
23Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy7 
24Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark7 
25Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland6 
26Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan6 
27Damien Touze (Fra) France5 
28Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway5 
29Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark5 
30Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands5 
31Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy3 
32Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland3 
33Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland2 
34Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colombia78:55:41 
2Switzerland0:08:12 
3Norway0:20:20 
4Italy0:21:26 
5Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:21:53 
6France0:28:30 
7Netherlands0:30:27 
8Denmark0:32:15 
9Russian Federation0:32:53 
10Austria0:35:43 
11Luxembourg0:42:01 
12SPA0:45:49 
13Portugal0:49:55 
14Belgium0:59:18 
15United States of America1:05:24 
16Germany1:06:58 
17Great Britain1:11:35 
18Ireland1:14:12 
19Ecuador1:19:31 
20Australia1:21:56 
21Slovenia1:30:24 
22Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes1:34:00 
23Poland1:47:44 
24Pays De La Loire2:14:28 
25Japan3:15:19 
Back to top