Tour de l'Avenir: Kristoffer Halvorsen wins stage 3

Teammate Amund Grondahl holds onto leader's jersey

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway)4:17:09 
2Vincenzo Albanese (Italy)  
3Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)  
4Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Denmark)  
5Gasper Katrasnik (Slovenia)  
6Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands)  
7Wilmar Paredes Zapata (Colombia)  
8Michal Paluta (Poland)  
9Christofer Jurado (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
10Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)  
11Jasper De Laat (Netherlands)  
12Ryan Gibbons (South Africa)  
13Logan Owen (United States)  
14Grigoriy Shtein (Kazakhstan)  
15Artem Nych (Russia)  
16John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Colombia)  
17Sergey Luchshenko (Kazakhstan)  
18Antwan Tolhoek (Netherlands)  
19Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)  
20Rei Onodera (Japan)  
21Mohcine El Kouraji (Morocco)  
22Daniel Martinez Poveda (Colombia)  
23Patryk Stosz (Poland)  
24Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Colombia)  
25Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)  
26Patrick Mueller (Switzerland)  
27Jan Maas (Netherlands)  
28Evgeny Zotov (Russia)  
29Dusan Rajovic (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
30Michal Schegel (Czech Republic)  
31Abderrahim Zahiri (Morocco)  
32Mehdi Chokri El (Morocco)  
33Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spain)  
34German Nicolas Tivani (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
35Lukas Schlemmer (Austria)  
36Aurélien Paret-Peintre (France)  
37Pavel Sivakov (Russia)  
38Nicholas Schultz (Australia)  
39Mathias Le Turnier (France)  
40Lennard Kämna (Germany)  
41Steff Cras (Belgium)  
42Niklas Eg (Denmark)  
43Nikolay Cherkasov (Russia)  
44Edward Ravasi (Italy)  
45Gian Friesecke (Switzerland)  
46Caio Godoy Ormenese (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
47Amund Grondahl Jansen (Norway)  
48Matteo Fabro (Italy)  
49Nans Peters (France)  
50Adrien Costa (United States)  
51Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg)  
52Marcel Neuhauser (Austria)  
53Neilson Powless (United States)  
54Tobias Foss (Norway)  
55Patrick Haller (Germany)  
56Jan Tschernoster (Germany)  
57Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spain)  
58Valentin Madouas (France)  
59Remy Mertz (Belgium)  
60Nicholas Dlamini (South Africa)  
61Alex Aranuru Deba (Spain)  
62Giovanni Carboni (Italy)  
63Jonathan Narvrez (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
64David Gaudu (France)  
65William Barta (United States)  
66Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Colombia)  
67Piotr Konwa (Poland)  
68Peter Lenderink (Netherlands)  
69Scott Davies (Great Britain)  
70Mateusz Grabis (Poland)  
71Ivan Centrone (Luxembourg)  
72Léo Vincent (France)  
73Antonio Barac (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
74Adam Sekanina (Czech Republic)  
75Kilian Frankiny (Switzerland)  
76Nico Denz (Germany)  
77James Knox (Great Britain)  
78Thomas Vereecken (Belgium)  
79Markus Freiberger (Austria)  
80Michael Kukrle (Czech Republic)  
81Mads Würtz Schmidt (Denmark)  
82Galym Akhmetov (Kazakhstan)  
83Michael Storer (Australia)  
84Jai Hindley (Australia)  
85Alexandr Vlasov (Russia)  
86Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cueruo (Colombia)  
87Harm Vanhoucke (Belgium)  
88Sergey Rozin (Russia)  
89Andreas Walzel (Austria)  
90Mounir Makhchoun (Morocco)  
91Daniel Lehner (Austria)  
92Marek Sipos (Czech Republic)  
93Maximilian Schachmann (Germany)  
94Jokin Etxabe Leturia (Spain)  
95Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Denmark)  
96Benjamin Declercq (Belgium)  
97Gorazd Per (Slovenia)  
98Stefan De Bod (South Africa)  
99Anders Skaarseth (Norway)  
100Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)  
101Samuel Jenner (Australia)  
102Marino Kobayashi (Japan)  
103Jan Kovar (Czech Republic)0:00:19 
104Ole Forfang (Norway)  
105Pavel Camrda (Czech Republic)  
106Sepp Kuss (United States)  
107Lennard Hofstede (Netherlands)  
108Masahiro Ishigami (Japan)  
109Martin Schaeppi (Switzerland)  
110Takuma Akita (Japan)  
111Vladimir Tsoy (Kazakhstan)  
112Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)0:00:26 
113Matic Groselj (Slovenia)0:00:30 
114Matthias Reutimann (Switzerland)0:00:34 
115Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium)  
116Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)0:01:47 
117Filippo Ganna (Italy)0:03:08 
118David Per (Slovenia)0:08:39 
119Jan Petelin (Luxembourg)0:09:32 
120Morne Van Niekerk (South Africa)0:10:04 
121Piotr Brozyna (Poland)  
122Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar (Spain)  
123Jon Bozic (Slovenia)0:19:39 
124Geoffrey Curran (United States)0:19:56 
125Simone Consonni (Italy)0:20:01 
126Pascal Ackermann (Germany)  
127Daniel Fitter (Australia)0:20:57 
128Lucas Hamilton (Australia)  
129Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Denmark)0:22:39 
130Maxim Satlikov (Kazakhstan)0:33:09 
OTLSebastian Schönberger (Austria)  
DNFPit Leyder (Luxembourg)  
DNFLarry Valvasori (Luxembourg)  
DNFTakeaki Amezawa (Japan)  
DNFYuri Kobashi (Japan)  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amund Grondahl Jansen (Norway)10:49:38 
2Nico Denz (Germany)0:01:01 
3Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)0:02:07 
4Vincenzo Albanese (Italy)0:02:48 
5Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)  
6Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium)  
7Jan Tschernoster (Germany)0:02:52 
8Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway)0:03:38 
9Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)  
10Gasper Katrasnik (Slovenia)  
11Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)  
12Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands)  
13Michal Paluta (Poland)  
14Antwan Tolhoek (Netherlands)  
15Jasper De Laat (Netherlands)  
16Patryk Stosz (Poland)  
17Dusan Rajovic (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
18Ryan Gibbons (South Africa)  
19Aurélien Paret-Peintre (France)  
20Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Colombia)  
21Mehdi Chokri El (Morocco)  
22Christofer Jurado (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
23Wilmar Paredes Zapata (Colombia)  
24Matteo Fabro (Italy)  
25Giovanni Carboni (Italy)  
26Mohcine El Kouraji (Morocco)  
27Edward Ravasi (Italy)  
28Galym Akhmetov (Kazakhstan)  
29David Gaudu (France)  
30Patrick Haller (Germany)  
31Benjamin Declercq (Belgium)  
32Logan Owen (United States)  
33Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Colombia)  
34Léo Vincent (France)  
35Anders Skaarseth (Norway)  
36Valentin Madouas (France)  
37Mateusz Grabis (Poland)  
38Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Denmark)0:03:48 
39Patrick Mueller (Switzerland)  
40Artem Nych (Russia)  
41John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Colombia)  
42Jan Maas (Netherlands)  
43Pavel Sivakov (Russia)  
44Abderrahim Zahiri (Morocco)  
45Niklas Eg (Denmark)  
46Peter Lenderink (Netherlands)  
47Tobias Foss (Norway)  
48Adrien Costa (United States)  
49Michal Schegel (Czech Republic)  
50Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spain)  
51Nicholas Schultz (Australia)  
52Alex Aranuru Deba (Spain)  
53Lukas Schlemmer (Austria)  
54Mathias Le Turnier (France)  
55Caio Godoy Ormenese (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
56Daniel Martinez Poveda (Colombia)  
57Gian Friesecke (Switzerland)  
58Piotr Konwa (Poland)  
59Neilson Powless (United States)  
60Nikolay Cherkasov (Russia)  
61James Knox (Great Britain)  
62Lennard Kämna (Germany)  
63Marcel Neuhauser (Austria)  
64Steff Cras (Belgium)  
65Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spain)  
66Jokin Etxabe Leturia (Spain)  
67Gorazd Per (Slovenia)  
68Nans Peters (France)  
69Thomas Vereecken (Belgium)  
70Jonathan Narvrez (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
71Harm Vanhoucke (Belgium)  
72William Barta (United States)  
73Maximilian Schachmann (Germany)  
74Kilian Frankiny (Switzerland)  
75Ivan Centrone (Luxembourg)  
76Michael Storer (Australia)  
77Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg)  
78Remy Mertz (Belgium)  
79Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cueruo (Colombia)  
80Scott Davies (Great Britain)  
81Adam Sekanina (Czech Republic)  
82Mounir Makhchoun (Morocco)  
83Jai Hindley (Australia)  
84Markus Freiberger (Austria)  
85Alexandr Vlasov (Russia)  
86Stefan De Bod (South Africa)  
87Michael Kukrle (Czech Republic)  
88Samuel Jenner (Australia)  
89Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)  
90Marino Kobayashi (Japan)  
91Ole Forfang (Norway)0:03:57 
92Evgeny Zotov (Russia)0:04:06 
93Martin Schaeppi (Switzerland)0:04:07 
94Pavel Camrda (Czech Republic)  
95Lennard Hofstede (Netherlands)  
96Marek Sipos (Czech Republic)0:04:11 
97Daniel Lehner (Austria)0:04:13 
98Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)0:04:14 
99Rei Onodera (Japan)0:04:17 
100Mads Würtz Schmidt (Denmark)0:04:29 
101Grigoriy Shtein (Kazakhstan)0:04:39 
102Takuma Akita (Japan)  
103Antonio Barac (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)0:04:40 
104Sergey Luchshenko (Kazakhstan)0:04:55 
105Nicholas Dlamini (South Africa)0:05:00 
106Matic Groselj (Slovenia)0:05:11 
107Matthias Reutimann (Switzerland)0:05:26 
108Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Denmark)0:05:51 
109Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)0:05:59 
110Jan Kovar (Czech Republic)0:06:49 
111Vladimir Tsoy (Kazakhstan)0:07:55 
112Filippo Ganna (Italy)0:08:51 
113German Nicolas Tivani (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)0:09:27 
114David Per (Slovenia)0:12:49 
115Piotr Brozyna (Poland)0:13:52 
116Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar (Spain)  
117Masahiro Ishigami (Japan)0:15:01 
118Andreas Walzel (Austria)0:16:43 
119Morne Van Niekerk (South Africa)0:17:25 
120Pascal Ackermann (Germany)0:23:39 
121Jon Bozic (Slovenia)0:23:43 
122Geoffrey Curran (United States)0:23:44 
123Lucas Hamilton (Australia)0:24:35 
124Simone Consonni (Italy)0:25:03 
125Daniel Fitter (Australia)0:25:07 
126Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Denmark)0:26:17 
127Sergey Rozin (Russia)0:27:53 
128Sepp Kuss (United States)0:28:37 
129Jan Petelin (Luxembourg)0:29:20 
130Maxim Satlikov (Kazakhstan)0:36:57 

Related Articles

Back to top