Tour de l'Avenir: Albanese wins stage 1

Italian first maillot jaune of the race

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Albanese (Italy)3:01:09 
2Amund Grondahl Jansen (Norway)  
3Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium)  
4Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)  
5Jan Tschernoster (Germany)0:00:04 
6Pascal Ackermann (Germany)0:00:50 
7Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway)  
8Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)  
9Nico Denz (Germany)  
10Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands)  
11Gasper Katrasnik (Slovenia)  
12Dusan Rajovic (Serbia)  
13Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)  
14Antwan Tolhoek (Netherlands)  
15Michal Paluta (Poland)  
16Patrick Haller (Germany)  
17David Gaudu (France)  
18Matteo Fabbro (Italy)  
19Leo Vincent (France)  
20Galym Akhmetov (Kazakhstan)  
21Aurélien Paret-Peintre (France)  
22Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Colombia)  
23Emil Vinjebo (Denmark)  
24Lucas Hamilton (Australia)  
25Sebastian Schönberger (Austria)  
26Giovanni Carboni (Italy)  
27Patryk Stosz (Poland)  
28Benjamin Declercq (Belgium)  
29Edward Ravasi (Italy)  
30Logan Owen (United States Of America)  
31Pit Leyder (Luxembourg)  
32Cristofer Jurado (Panama)  
33Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Colombia)  
34El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco)  
35Wilmar Paredes (Colombia)  
36Anders Skaarseth (Norway)  
37Valentin Madouas (France)  
38Jasper De Laat (Netherlands)  
39Ryan Gibbons (South Africa)  
40Mohcine Elkouraji (Morocco)  
41Mateusz Grabis (Poland)  
42Ole Forfang (Norway)  
43Peter Lenderink (Netherlands)0:01:00 
44Pavel Sivakov (Russian Federation)  
45Alex Aranburu (Spain)  
46John Andreson Rodriguez Salazar (Colombia)  
47Piotr Konwa (Poland)  
48Jan Petelin (Luxembourg)  
49Artem Nych (Russian Federation)  
50Yuri Kobashi (Japan)  
51Adrien Costa (United States Of America)  
52Patrick Müller (Switzerland)  
53Niklas Eg (Denmark)  
54Tobias Foss (Norway)  
55Gonzalo Serrano (Spain)  
56Michal Schlegel (Czech Republic)  
57Mads Würtz Schmidt (Denmark)  
58Lukas Schlemmer (Austria)  
59Mathias Le Turnier (France)  
60Thomas Vereecken (Belgium)  
61Gian Friesecke (Switzerland)  
62Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)  
63Abderrahim Zahiri (Morocco)  
64Sergey Luchshenko (Kazakhstan)  
65Nicholas Schultz (Australia)  
66Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Denmark)  
67Harm Vanhoucke (Belgium)  
68Marcel Neuhauser (Austria)  
69James Knox (Great Britain)  
70Ivan Centrone (Luxembourg)  
71Steff Crass (Belgium)  
72Maxim Satlikov (Kazakhstan)  
73Jan Maas (Netherlands)  
74Caio Godoy Ormenese (Brazil)  
75Mounir Makhchoun (Morocco)  
76Jokin Etxabe (Spain)  
77Lennard Kämna (Germany)  
78Scott Davies (Great Britain)  
79Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spain)  
80William Barta (United States Of America)  
81Adam Sekanina (Czech Republic)  
82Remy Mertz (Belgium)  
83Daniel Martínez (Colombia)  
84Iván Ramiro Sosa (Colombia)  
85Nikolay Cherkasov (Russian Federation)  
86Maximilian Schachmann (Germany)  
87Neilson Powless (United States Of America)  
88Geoffrey Curran (United States Of America)  
89Piotr Brozyna (Poland)  
90David Per (Slovenia)  
91Larry Valvasori (Luxembourg)  
92Michael Storer (Australia)  
93Matthias Reutimann (Switzerland)  
94Markus Freiberger (Austria)  
95Takuma Akita (Japan)  
96Lennard Hofstede (Netherlands)  
97Daniel Lehner (Austria)  
98Kilian Frankiny (Switzerland)  
99Jai Hindley (Australia)  
100Aleksander Vlasov (Russian Federation)  
101Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg)  
102Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)  
103Gorazd Per (Slovenia)  
104Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecuador)  
105Andreas Walzel (Austria)  
106Nans Peters (France)  
107Martin Schäppi (Switzerland)  
108Michael Kukrle (Czech Republic)  
109Marino Kobayashi (Japan)  
110Samuel Jenner (Australia)  
111Stefan De Bod (South Africa)  
112Pavel Camrda (Czech Republic)  
113Takeaki Amezawa (Japan)  
114Filippo Ganna (Italy)0:01:16 
115Jon Bozic (Slovenia)  
116Evgeny Zotov (Russian Federation)0:01:18 
117Daniel Fitter (Australia)0:01:22 
118Marek Šipoš (Czech Republic)0:01:23 
119Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)0:01:24 
120Ziga Rucigaj (Slovenia)  
121Rei Onodera (Japan)0:01:29 
122Grigoriy Shtein (Kazakhstan)0:01:51 
123Antonijo Barac (Bosnia Herzegovnia)0:01:52 
124Matic Grošelj (Slovenia)0:01:53 
125Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)0:02:07 
126Nicholas Dlamini (South Africa)0:02:12 
127Simone Consonni (Italy)0:02:14 
128Juan Antonio López-Cózar (Spain)0:01:00 
129Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Denmark)0:03:03 
130Morne Van Niekerk (South Africa)0:03:42 
131Jan Kovar (Czech Republic)  
132Masahiro Ishigami (Japan)0:03:43 
133Sandro Dostert (Luxembourg)0:04:13 
134Ahmed Galdoune (Morocco)0:04:26 
135Vladimir Tsoy (Kazakhstan)0:04:48 
136Ivan Venter (South Africa)  
137German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Argentina)0:06:39 
138Trond Hakon Trondsen (Norway)0:06:46 
139Sepp Kuss (United States Of America)0:25:05 
140Sergey Rozin (Russian Federation)  
OTLIlyass Rabihi (Morocco)0:34:17 
DNFNathan Draper (Great Britain)  
DNFNicol Carstens (South Africa)  
General Classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Albanese (Italy)3:01:09 
2Amund Grondahl Jansen (Norway)  
3Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium)  
4Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)  
5Jan Tschernoster (Germany)0:00:04 
6Pascal Ackermann (Germany)0:00:50 
7Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway)  
8Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)  
9Nico Denz (Germany)  
10Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands)  
11Gasper Katrasnik (Slovenia)  
12Dusan Rajovic (Serbia)  
13Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)  
14Antwan Tolhoek (Netherlands)  
15Michal Paluta (Poland)  
16Patrick Haller (Germany)  
17David Gaudu (France)  
18Matteo Fabbro (Italy)  
19Leo Vincent (France)  
20Galym Akhmetov (Kazakhstan)  
21Aurélien Paret-Peintre (France)  
22Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Colombia)  
23Emil Vinjebo (Denmark)  
24Lucas Hamilton (Australia)  
25Sebastian Schönberger (Austria)  
26Giovanni Carboni (Italy)  
27Patryk Stosz (Poland)  
28Benjamin Declercq (Belgium)  
29Edward Ravasi (Italy)  
30Logan Owen (United States)  
31Pit Leyder (Luxembourg)  
32Cristofer Jurado (Panama)  
33Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Colombia)  
34El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco)  
35Wilmar Paredes (Colombia)  
36Anders Skaarseth (Norway)  
37Valentin Madouas (France)  
38Jasper De Laat (Netherlands)  
39Ryan Gibbons (South Africa)  
40Mohcine Elkouraji (Morocco)  
41Mateusz Grabis (Poland)  
42Ole Forfang (Norway)  
43Peter Lenderink (Netherlands)0:01:00 
44Pavel Sivakov (Russia)  
45Alex Aranburu (Spain)  
46John Andreson Rodriguez Salazar (Colombia)  
47Piotr Konwa (Poland)  
48Jan Petelin (Luxembourg)  
49Artem Nych (Russia)  
50Yuri Kobashi (Japan)  
51Adrien Costa (United States)  
52Patrick Müller (Switzerland)  
53Niklas Eg (Denmark)  
54Tobias Foss (Norway)  
55Gonzalo Serrano (Spain)  
56Michal Schlegel (Czech Republic)  
57Mads Würtz Schmidt (Denmark)  
58Lukas Schlemmer (Austria)  
59Mathias Le Turnier (France)  
60Thomas Vereecken (Belgium)  
61Gian Friesecke (Switzerland)  
62Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)  
63Abderrahim Zahiri (Morocco)  
64Sergey Luchshenko (Kazakhstan)  
65Nicholas Schultz (Australia)  
66Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Denmark)  
67Harm Vanhoucke (Belgium)  
68Marcel Neuhauser (Austria)  
69James Knox (Great Britain)  
70Ivan Centrone (Luxembourg)  
71Steff Crass (Belgium)  
72Maxim Satlikov (Kazakhstan)  
73Jan Maas (Netherlands)  
74Caio Godoy Ormenese (Brazil)  
75Mounir Makhchoun (Morocco)  
76Jokin Etxabe (Spain)  
77Lennard Kämna (Germany)  
78Scott Davies (Great Britain)  
79Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spain)  
80William Barta (United States)  
81Adam Sekanina (Czech Republic)  
82Remy Mertz (Belgium)  
83Daniel Martínez (Colombia)  
84Iván Ramiro Sosa (Colombia)  
85Nikolay Cherkasov (Russia)  
86Maximilian Schachmann (Germany)  
87Neilson Powless (United States)  
88Geoffrey Curran (United States)  
89Piotr Brozyna (Poland)  
90David Per (Slovenia)  
91Larry Valvasori (Luxembourg)  
92Michael Storer (Australia)  
93Matthias Reutimann (Switzerland)  
94Markus Freiberger (Austria)  
95Takuma Akita (Japan)  
96Lennard Hofstede (Netherlands)  
97Daniel Lehner (Austria)  
98Kilian Frankiny (Switzerland)  
99Jai Hindley (Australia)  
100Aleksander Vlasov (Russia)  
101Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg)  
102Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)  
103Gorazd Per (Slovenia)  
104Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecuador)  
105Andreas Walzel (Austria)  
106Nans Peters (France)  
107Martin Schäppi (Switzerland)  
108Michael Kukrle (Czech Republic)  
109Marino Kobayashi (Japan)  
110Samuel Jenner (Australia)  
111Stefan De Bod (South Africa)  
112Pavel Camrda (Czech Republic)  
113Takeaki Amezawa (Japan)  
114Juan Antonio López-Cózar (Spain)  
115Filippo Ganna (Italy)0:01:16 
116Jon Bozic (Slovenia)  
117Evgeny Zotov (Russia)0:01:18 
118Daniel Fitter (Australia)0:01:22 
119Marek Šipoš (Czech Republic)0:01:23 
120Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)0:01:24 
121Ziga Rucigaj (Slovenia)  
122Rei Onodera (Japan)0:01:29 
123Grigoriy Shtein (Kazakhstan)0:01:51 
124Antonijo Barac (Bosnia & Herzegovina)0:01:52 
125Matic Grošelj (Slovenia)0:01:53 
126Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)0:02:07 
127Nicholas Dlamini (South Africa)0:02:12 
128Simone Consonni (Italy)0:02:14 
129Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Denmark)0:03:03 
130Morne Van Niekerk (South Africa)0:03:42 
131Jan Kovar (Czech Republic)  
132Masahiro Ishigami (Japan)0:03:43 
133Sandro Dostert (Luxembourg)0:04:13 
134Ahmed Galdoune (Morocco)0:04:26 
135Vladimir Tsoy (Kazakhstan)0:04:48 
136Ivan Venter (South Africa)  
137German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Argentina)0:06:39 
138Trond Hakon Trondsen (Norway)0:06:46 
139Sepp Kuss (United States)0:25:05 
140Sergey Rozin (Russia  
Back to top