Teuns solos to stage 5 victory

Miguel Angel Lopez remains overall leader

Results

Stage 5 result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium2:21:09 
2Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russia0:00:08 
3Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norway  
4Robert Power (Aus) Australia  
5Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Colombia  
6Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France  
7Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italy  
8Guillaume Martin (Fra) France  
9Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany  
10Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Germany  
11Jérémy Maison (Fra) France  
12Felix Groszschartner (Aut) Austria  
13Alexey Ribalkin (Rus) Russia  
14Joaquim Silva (Por) Portugal  
15Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium  
16Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great Britain  
17Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Portugal  
18Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy0:00:14 
19Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal  
20Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands  
21Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark0:00:17 
22Sindre Lunke (Nor) Norway  
23Jeffrey Perrin (USA) United States0:00:19 
24Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria  
25Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Russia0:00:25 
26Daniel Rozo (Col) Colombia  
27Jack Haig (Aus) Australia0:00:29 
28Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
29Christian Mager (Ger) Germany0:00:32 
30Alexey Vermeulen (USA) United States  
31Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia  
32Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway  
33Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Spain0:00:38 
34Stefan Küng (Sui) Switzerland0:00:49 
35Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Germany0:00:59 
36Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Netherlands  
37Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany  
38Floris De Tier (Bel) Belgium0:01:06 
39Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium  
40Thery Schir (Sui) Switzerland0:01:12 
41Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands  
42Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:20 
43Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Austria0:01:29 
44Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy  
45Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australia0:01:50 
46Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:59 
47Tom Bohli (Sui) Switzerland  
48Logan Owen (USA) United States0:02:08 
49Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia0:02:13 
50Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark  
51Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Poland  
52Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland0:02:24 
53Oscar Gonzalez Brea (Esp) Spain  
54Christofer Jurado Lopez (Pan) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:02:30 
55Domen Novak (Slo) Slovenia0:02:35 
56Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland  
57Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:02:40 
58Timo Roosen (Ned) Netherlands0:02:49 
59Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Portugal0:03:05 
60Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain  
61Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Austria0:03:17 
62Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russia0:03:53 
63Taylor (Tj) Eisenhart (USA) United States0:04:08 
64Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark0:04:38 
65Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria  
66Luka Kovacic (Slo) Slovenia  
67Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Belgium  
68Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
69Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
70Royner Navarro Calle (Per) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme  
71Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland  
72Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Spain  
73Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme  
74Caio Godoy Ormenese (Bra) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:04:54 
75Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany0:05:00 
76Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:06:09 
77Lukas Spengler (Sui) Switzerland0:06:21 
78Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Portugal0:07:03 
79Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia0:07:30 
80Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russia  
81Sjoerd Ginneken Van (Ned) Netherlands0:08:55 
82Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Netherlands  
83Daniel Pearson (GBr) Great Britain0:08:59 
84Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain  
85Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia  
86Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway  
87Fridtjof Roinaas (Nor) Norway  
88Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France  
89Manuel Senni (Ita) Italy0:09:01 
90Loïc Chetout (Fra) France0:11:06 
91Gabriel Chavanne (Sui) Switzerland  
92Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Colombia0:11:23 
93Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:11:54 
94Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
95Jake Kelly (GBr) Great Britain  
96Tyler Williams (USA) United States  
97Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Denmark  
98Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Belgium  
99Lukas Zeller (Aut) Austria  
100Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland  
101Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg  
102Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Spain  
103Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland  
104Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Poland  
105Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Spain  
106Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:13:13 
107Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
108Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Spain  
109Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy  
110Yannick Eckmann (USA) United States  
111Alexander Clements (Aus) Australia  
112Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg  
113Iuri Filosi (Ita) Italy0:13:16 
114Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia  
115Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia  
116Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombia0:16:59 
117Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway  
118Luc Turchi (Lux) Luxembourg0:19:40 
119Daniel Mclay (GBr) Great Britain  
Sprint 1 - Sciez
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy10 pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombia6 
3Daniel Mclay (GBr) Great Britain4 
4Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Denmark2 
5Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Austria1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium12 pts
2Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russia10 
3Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norway8 
4Robert Power (Aus) Australia7 
5Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Colombia6 
6Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France5 
7Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italy4 
8Guillaume Martin (Fra) France3 
9Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany2 
10Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Germany1 
Mountain 1 - Col de Saxel
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway10 pts
2Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Austria9 
3Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France8 
4Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Spain7 
5Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Netherlands6 
6Manuel Senni (Ita) Italy5 
Mountian 2 -Côte de Cruseilles
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium15 pts
2Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russia13 
3Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norway11 
4Robert Power (Aus) Australia9 
5Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Colombia8 
6Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France7 
7Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italy6 
8Guillaume Martin (Fra) France5 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France7:03:51 
2Portugal0:00:06 
3Russia0:00:17 
4Germany0:00:24 
5Norway0:00:33 
6Belgium0:00:50 
7Italy0:01:27 
8Austria0:01:32 
9Netherlands0:02:01 
10Australia0:02:03 
11United States0:02:35 
12Colombia0:02:49 
13Switzerland0:03:36 
14Kazakhstan0:06:03 
15Denmark0:06:44 
16Poland0:06:48 
17Spain0:07:16 
18Slovenia0:07:21 
19Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:11:22 
20Great Britain0:11:48 
21Luxembourg0:26:42 
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Colombia17:30:05 
2Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:12 
3Robert Power (Aus) Australia0:00:27 
4Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France  
5Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russia0:00:31 
6Alexey Ribalkin (Rus) Russia0:00:41 
7Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italy0:00:47 
8Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Germany0:00:48 
9Joaquim Silva (Por) Portugal0:00:51 
10Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium0:00:56 
11Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great Britain0:01:19 
12Jérémy Maison (Fra) France0:01:24 
13Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norway0:01:52 
14Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:01:59 
15Guillaume Martin (Fra) France0:02:00 
16Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Portugal0:02:06 
17Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium0:02:21 
18Daniel Rozo (Col) Colombia0:02:23 
19Sindre Lunke (Nor) Norway0:02:43 
20Jack Haig (Aus) Australia0:02:48 
21Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria0:03:45 
22Alexey Vermeulen (USA) United States0:03:58 
23Felix Groszschartner (Aut) Austria0:04:00 
24Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Russia0:04:10 
25Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany0:04:27 
26Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:35 
27Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:04:36 
28Christian Mager (Ger) Germany0:04:45 
29Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Austria0:04:47 
30Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Netherlands0:05:16 
31Oscar Gonzalez Brea (Esp) Spain0:05:22 
32Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain0:05:27 
33Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Poland0:05:40 
34Jeffrey Perrin (USA) United States0:06:41 
35Domen Novak (Slo) Slovenia0:07:04 
36Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands0:07:09 
37Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy0:07:39 
38Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:08 
39Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:08:18 
40Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway0:08:44 
41Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland0:08:49 
42Taylor (Tj) Eisenhart (USA) United States0:09:03 
43Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark0:09:29 
44Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Germany0:09:32 
45Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Austria0:09:39 
46Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:10:37 
47Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russia0:10:53 
48Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium0:11:04 
49Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France0:12:37 
50Luka Kovacic (Slo) Slovenia0:12:44 
51Daniel Pearson (GBr) Great Britain0:13:01 
52Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:24 
53Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Netherlands0:13:26 
54Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria0:13:54 
55Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Spain0:13:58 
56Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia0:14:01 
57Stefan Küng (Sui) Switzerland0:14:08 
58Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:14:11 
59Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy0:14:32 
60Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Spain0:14:49 
61Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:52 
62Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Spain  
63Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:15:33 
64Logan Owen (USA) United States0:16:39 
65Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Colombia0:16:50 
66Manuel Senni (Ita) Italy0:16:58 
67Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway0:17:00 
68Floris De Tier (Bel) Belgium0:17:17 
69Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:17:30 
70Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland0:18:25 
71Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark0:18:37 
72Timo Roosen (Ned) Netherlands0:19:04 
73Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Portugal0:19:31 
74Gabriel Chavanne (Sui) Switzerland0:19:37 
75Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany0:19:51 
76Thery Schir (Sui) Switzerland0:20:13 
77Caio Godoy Ormenese (Bra) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:22:01 
78Royner Navarro Calle (Per) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:22:15 
79Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Poland0:22:35 
80Tom Bohli (Sui) Switzerland0:22:42 
81Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain0:22:57 
82Christofer Jurado Lopez (Pan) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:23:16 
83Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway0:23:28 
84Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Spain0:24:06 
85Sjoerd Ginneken Van (Ned) Netherlands0:24:28 
86Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland0:24:37 
87Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany0:24:55 
88Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:24:58 
89Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:25:04 
90Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark0:25:07 
91Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland0:25:24 
92Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Portugal0:25:56 
93Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombia0:27:22 
94Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Belgium0:27:53 
95Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russia0:28:54 
96Lukas Spengler (Sui) Switzerland0:29:41 
97Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Belgium0:30:04 
98Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia0:30:40 
99Lukas Zeller (Aut) Austria0:30:53 
100Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia0:31:03 
101Loïc Chetout (Fra) France0:31:11 
102Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Spain0:31:12 
103Fridtjof Roinaas (Nor) Norway  
104Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australia0:32:21 
105Yannick Eckmann (USA) United States0:32:29 
106Tyler Williams (USA) United States0:34:47 
107Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia0:35:26 
108Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Denmark0:37:07 
109Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy0:37:48 
110Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg0:40:28 
111Iuri Filosi (Ita) Italy0:41:14 
112Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:42:35 
113Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland0:44:56 
114Jake Kelly (GBr) Great Britain0:47:40 
115Alexander Clements (Aus) Australia0:47:55 
116Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia0:48:31 
117Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:52:14 
118Daniel Mclay (GBr) Great Britain0:56:12 
119Luc Turchi (Lux) Luxembourg1:00:04 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy68 pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombia67 
3Daniel Mclay (GBr) Great Britain61 
4Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark54 
5Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark38 
6Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain38 
7Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan35 
8Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway35 
9Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia35 
10Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg33 
11Sjoerd Ginneken Van (Ned) Netherlands33 
12Timo Roosen (Ned) Netherlands32 
13Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium30 
14Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France30 
15Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy25 
16Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria23 
17Robert Power (Aus) Australia22 
18Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway19 
19Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium19 
20Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia19 
21Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia17 
22Thery Schir (Sui) Switzerland16 
23Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russia15 
24Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australia14 
25Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Colombia14 
26Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands14 
27Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Spain14 
28Tom Bohli (Sui) Switzerland13 
29Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland12 
30Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France12 
31Loïc Chetout (Fra) France12 
32Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russia11 
33Stefan Küng (Sui) Switzerland10 
34Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland10 
35Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italy10 
36Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy10 
37Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan10 
38Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Poland10 
39Lukas Spengler (Sui) Switzerland9 
40Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norway8 
41Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Netherlands8 
42Felix Groszschartner (Aut) Austria7 
43Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany7 
44Fridtjof Roinaas (Nor) Norway7 
45Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Portugal6 
46Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Portugal6 
47Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland6 
48Tyler Williams (USA) United States5 
49Alexey Ribalkin (Rus) Russia4 
50Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme4 
51Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia4 
52Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium3 
53Guillaume Martin (Fra) France3 
54Daniel Rozo (Col) Colombia3 
55Jérémy Maison (Fra) France2 
56Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany2 
57Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Austria2 
58Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Austria2 
59Luka Kovacic (Slo) Slovenia2 
60Logan Owen (USA) United States2 
61Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Denmark2 
62Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Germany1 
63Joaquim Silva (Por) Portugal1 
64Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia1 
65Alexander Clements (Aus) Australia1 
Mountian classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway35 pts
2Loïc Chetout (Fra) France22 
3Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russia20 
4Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Colombia19 
5Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium17 
6Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan17 
7Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Austria17 
8Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France16 
9Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway15 
10Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands15 
11Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark15 
12Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland15 
13Robert Power (Aus) Australia14 
14Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italy14 
15Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norway11 
16Sjoerd Ginneken Van (Ned) Netherlands9 
17Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France8 
18Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Spain7 
19Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark7 
20Alexey Ribalkin (Rus) Russia6 
21Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Netherlands6 
22Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark6 
23Guillaume Martin (Fra) France5 
24Manuel Senni (Ita) Italy5 
25Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland3 
26Luka Kovacic (Slo) Slovenia3 
27Stefan Küng (Sui) Switzerland2 
28Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland2 
29Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia1 
30Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Belgium1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France52:33:51 
2Portugal0:00:45 
3Russia0:01:09 
4Colombia0:03:10 
5Netherlands0:03:40 
6Norway0:04:42 
7Germany0:06:18 
8Austria0:08:12 
9Kazakhstan0:09:52 
10Belgium0:10:20 
11Spain0:11:59 
12Australia0:12:51 
13Italy0:13:22 
14United States0:13:39 
15Great Britain0:15:40 
16Poland0:19:18 
17Slovenia0:25:34 
18Denmark0:34:10 
19Switzerland0:38:32 
20Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:48:12 
21Luxembourg1:35:15 
Back to top