TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de l'Avenir 2014

Date range:
August 23-30
  • Tour de l'Avenir, France, 2.Ncup
  • Stages Expand the race menu
    • Prologue

      Distance:
      4.4km
      Start location:
      Saint-Flour (ITT)
      End location:
      Saint-Flour
    • Stage 1

      Distance:
      145km
      Start location:
      Saint-Flour
      End location:
      Brioude
    • Stage 2

      Distance:
      143km
      Start location:
      Brioude
      End location:
      Saint-Galmier
    • Stage 3

      Distance:
      143km
      Start location:
      Montrond-les-Bains
      End location:
      Paray-le-Monial
    • Stage 4

      Distance:
      165.3km
      Start location:
      Saint-Vulbas
      End location:
      lateau de Solaison
    • Stage 5

      Distance:
      101.4km
      Start location:
      Bons-en-Chablais
      End location:
      Les Carroz d\'Arraches
    • Stage 6

      Distance:
      108km
      Start location:
      Saint-Gervais
      End location:
      La Rosière
    • Stage 7

      Distance:
      94km
      Start location:
      Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
      End location:
      La Toussuire
  • Race history

Tour de l'Avenir past winners

By:
Cycling News

Champions from 1992-2013

2013 Johan Esteban Chaves (Esp) Spain (national team)    
2012 Warren Barguil (Fra) France (national team)    
2011 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia    
2010 Nairo Quintana (Col) Colombia (national team)    
2009 Romain Sicard (Fra) France (national team)    
2008 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgium (national team)    
2007 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
2006 Moisés Dueñas (Spa) Agritubel    
2005 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC    
2004 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover    
2003 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
2002 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Mapei-Quick Step    
2001 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com    
2000 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
1999 Unai Osa (Spa) Banesto    
1998 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Cofidis    
1997 Laurent Roux (Fra) TVM-Farm Frites    
1996 David Etxebarría (Spa) ONCE    
1995 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Castorama    
1994 Angel Casero (Spa) Banesto    
1993 Thomas Davy (Fra) Castorama    
1992 Hervé Garel (Fra) R.M.O.