Gougeard wins prologue in Tour de l'Avenir

Olympic omnium champion second over Alaphilippe

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Gougeard (Fra) France0:06:06 
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark0:00:04 
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France  
4Joseph Perrett (GBr) Great Britain0:00:05 
5Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:06 
6Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain  
7Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia  
8Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany  
9Stefan Kung (Swi) Switzerland0:00:08 
10Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Norway  
11Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Netherlands  
12Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:09 
13Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgium  
14Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Denmark  
15Adam Phelan (Aus) Australia  
16Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy0:00:10 
17Bradley Linfield (Aus) Australia0:00:11 
18Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands  
19Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain0:00:12 
20Fredrik Galta Strand (Nor) Norway  
21Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Norway  
22Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia  
23Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:00:13 
24Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark  
25Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Netherlands0:00:14 
26Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
27Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Switzerland  
28Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain0:00:15 
29Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain  
30Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia  
31Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
32Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
33Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia0:00:16 
34Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway  
35Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation  
36Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria  
37Calvin Watson (Aus) Australia  
38Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Austria0:00:17 
39Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany  
40Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
41Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium  
42Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands  
43Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme  
44Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Italy  
45Kragh Asbjorn Andersen (Den) Denmark  
46Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria0:00:18 
47Camargo Diego Ochoa (Col) Colombia  
48Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway  
49Dimitri Peykens (Bel) Belgium  
50Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands  
51Taylor Eisenhart (USA) United States Of America0:00:19 
52Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria  
53Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany  
54Davide Formolo (Ita) Italy  
55Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Netherlands  
56Till Drobish (Nam) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme  
57Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria0:00:20 
58Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain  
59Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium0:00:21 
60Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy  
61Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation  
62Gavin Mannion (USA) United States Of America  
63Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia  
64Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:22 
65Adam Yates (GBr) Great Britain  
66Krists Neilands (Lat) Latvia  
67Guillaume Martin (Fra) France  
68Lukas Spengler (Swi) Switzerland0:00:23 
69Tyler Williams (USA) United States Of America  
70Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
71Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:24 
72Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Colombia  
73Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Spain  
74Felix Grosschartner (Aut) Austria  
75Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Spain0:00:25 
76Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia  
77Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway  
78Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia  
79Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany0:00:26 
80Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian Federation  
81Romain Guillemois (Fra) France  
82Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Germany0:00:27 
83Stephen Leece (USA) United States Of America  
84Simone Sterbini (Ita) Italy  
85Clément Chevrier (Fra) France0:00:28 
86Mario Gonzales Salas (Spa) Spain  
87Pierre Gouault (Fra) France  
88Raul Costa Seibeb (Nam) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme  
89Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Spain0:00:29 
90Damien Howson (Aus) Australia0:00:30 
91Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia  
92Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium  
93Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovenia  
94Antonio Pedrero Lopez (Spa) Spain0:00:31 
95Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:32 
96Manuel Senni (Ita) Italy  
97Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia  
98Maximilian Werda (Ger) Germany0:00:33 
99Roman Katyrin (Rus) Russian Federation  
100Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Belgium0:00:34 
101Colin Chris Stussi (Swi) Switzerland  
102Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Latvia0:00:35 
103Jeffery Perrin (USA) United States Of America0:00:36 
104Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Colombia  
105Jaka Bostner (Slo) Slovenia0:00:37 
106Johannes Cristoffel Nel (RSA) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:00:38 
107Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
108Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:39 
109Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:41 
110Isiaka Cisse (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:00:42 
111Roman Buzyle (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:43 
112Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:46 
113Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia0:00:47 
114Krisjanis Beitans (Lat) Latvia0:00:50 
115Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Switzerland0:00:51 
116Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:52 
117Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Denmark0:00:56 
118Mykhailo Polikarpov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:57 
119Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland0:01:06 
120Gregory Daniel (USA) United States Of America0:01:34 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Gougeard (Fra) France12 pts
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark10 
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France8 
4Joseph Perrett (GBr) Great Britain7 
5Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation6 
6Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain5 
7Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia4 
8Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany3 
9Stefan Kung (Swi) Switzerland2 
10Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Norway1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain0:18:38 
2Australia0:00:03 
3Denmark  
4France  
5Norway0:00:09 
6Netherlands0:00:10 
7Germany0:00:19 
8Russian Federation0:00:20 
9Belgium0:00:21 
10Switzerland0:00:22 
11Italy0:00:23 
12Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:00:26 
13Austria0:00:28 
14Kazakhstan0:00:29 
15Colombia0:00:31 
16Latvia0:00:35 
17United States Of America0:00:40 
18Spain0:00:46 
19Slovenia0:00:48 
20Ukraine0:00:05 
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Gougeard (Fra) France0:06:05 
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark0:00:04 
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France  
4Joseph Perrett (GBr) Great Britain0:00:05 
5Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:06 
6Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain  
7Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia  
8Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany  
9Stefan Kung (Swi) Switzerland0:00:08 
10Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Norway  
11Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Netherlands  
12Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:09 
13Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgium  
14Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Denmark  
15Adam Phelan (Aus) Australia  
16Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy0:00:10 
17Bradley Linfield (Aus) Australia0:00:11 
18Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands  
19Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain0:00:12 
20Fredrik Galta Strand (Nor) Norway  
21Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Norway  
22Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia  
23Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:00:13 
24Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark  
25Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Netherlands0:00:14 
26Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
27Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Switzerland  
28Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain0:00:15 
29Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain  
30Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia  
31Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
32Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
33Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia0:00:16 
34Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway  
35Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation  
36Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria  
37Calvin Watson (Aus) Australia  
38Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Austria0:00:17 
39Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany  
40Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
41Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium  
42Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands  
43Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme  
44Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Italy  
45Kragh Asbjorn Andersen (Den) Denmark  
46Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria0:00:18 
47Camargo Diego Ochoa (Col) Colombia  
48Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway  
49Dimitri Peykens (Bel) Belgium  
50Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands  
51Taylor Eisenhart (USA) United States Of America0:00:19 
52Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria  
53Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany  
54Davide Formolo (Ita) Italy  
55Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Netherlands  
56Till Drobish (Nam) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme  
57Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria0:00:20 
58Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain  
59Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium0:00:21 
60Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy  
61Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation  
62Gavin Mannion (USA) United States Of America  
63Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia  
64Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:22 
65Adam Yates (GBr) Great Britain  
66Krists Neilands (Lat) Latvia  
67Guillaume Martin (Fra) France  
68Lukas Spengler (Swi) Switzerland0:00:23 
69Tyler Williams (USA) United States Of America  
70Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
71Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:24 
72Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Colombia  
73Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Spain  
74Felix Grosschartner (Aut) Austria  
75Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Spain0:00:25 
76Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia  
77Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway  
78Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia  
79Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany0:00:26 
80Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian Federation  
81Romain Guillemois (Fra) France  
82Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Germany0:00:27 
83Stephen Leece (USA) United States Of America  
84Simone Sterbini (Ita) Italy  
85Clément Chevrier (Fra) France0:00:28 
86Mario Gonzales Salas (Spa) Spain  
87Pierre Gouault (Fra) France  
88Raul Costa Seibeb (Nam) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme  
89Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Spain0:00:29 
90Damien Howson (Aus) Australia0:00:30 
91Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia  
92Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium  
93Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovenia  
94Antonio Pedrero Lopez (Spa) Spain0:00:31 
95Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:32 
96Manuel Senni (Ita) Italy  
97Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia  
98Maximilian Werda (Ger) Germany0:00:33 
99Roman Katyrin (Rus) Russian Federation  
100Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Belgium0:00:34 
101Colin Chris Stussi (Swi) Switzerland  
102Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Latvia0:00:35 
103Jeffery Perrin (USA) United States Of America0:00:36 
104Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Colombia  
105Jaka Bostner (Slo) Slovenia0:00:37 
106Johannes Cristoffel Nel (RSA) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:00:38 
107Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
108Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:39 
109Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:41 
110Isiaka Cisse (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:00:42 
111Roman Buzyle (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:43 
112Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:46 
113Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia0:00:47 
114Krisjanis Beitans (Lat) Latvia0:00:50 
115Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Switzerland0:00:51 
116Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:52 
117Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Denmark0:00:56 
118Mykhailo Polikarpov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:57 
119Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland0:01:06 
120Gregory Daniel (USA) United States Of America0:01:34 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Gougeard (Fra) France12 pts
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark10 
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France8 
4Joseph Perrett (GBr) Great Britain7 
5Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation6 
6Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain5 
7Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia4 
8Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany3 
9Stefan Kung (Swi) Switzerland2 
10Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Norway1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain0:18:38 
2Australia0:00:03 
3Denmark  
4France  
5Norway0:00:09 
6Netherlands0:00:10 
7Germany0:00:19 
8Russian Federation0:00:20 
9Belgium0:00:21 
10Switzerland0:00:22 
11Italy0:00:23 
12Centre Mondial du Cyclisme0:00:26 
13Austria0:00:28 
14Kazakhstan0:00:29 
15Colombia0:00:31 
16Latvia0:00:35 
17United States Of America0:00:40 
18Spain0:00:46 
19Slovenia0:00:48 
20Ukraine0:00:59 

Related Articles

Back to top